WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Eugene Nakulti
Tom Maskill
200m27.4s =
30.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Keaney
Connor Field
400m69.4s =
65.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Allott
Robert Sanderson
800m2m34.0s =
2m37.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Logan Gibb
George Thompson
1500m5m28.0s =
5m31.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Sam Bissett
Tom Holland
Hurdles15.8s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Will Harrison
Daniel Hossein
Relay =
58.4s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.40m =
16pts
16pts
 Will Harrison
Tom Holland
Long Jump4.48m =
4.56m =
16pts
17pts
 Tom Maskill
Eugene Nakulti
Triple Jump9.23m =
9.33m =
15pts
15pts
 Logan Gibb
Daniel Hossein
Shot6.60m =
7.90m =
8pts
12pts
 Robert Sanderson
George Howe
Discus19.96m =
19.35m =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel West
Alex Keaney
Javelin25.35m =
24.00m =
18pts
17pts
 Tom Allott
Connor Field
2 : 312pts : Silcoates School
100m14.0s =
15.8s =
12pts
3pts
 James Burroughs
Harry Ansell-Wood
200m26.4s =
29.0s =
21pts
15pts
 Danny Ward
Nick Gott
400m69.0s =
63.1s =
11pts
18pts
 Jack Hague
Jack Robinson
800m2m38.0s =
2m57.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Daniel Hoyle
Rob Harper
1500m5m07.0s =
5m14.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Max Wright
George Heppinstall
Hurdles15.1s =
15.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Max Nabridnyj
Robbie Cruikshanks
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.35m =
11pts
15pts
 Max Wright
Jack Robinson
Long Jump4.24m =
4.30m =
14pts
15pts
 Max Nabridnyj
Harry Ansell-Wood
Triple Jump10.30m =
8.18m =
20pts
9pts
 Danny Ward
Rob Harper
Shot9.10m =
7.10m =
16pts
10pts
 Tom Coll
Ben Bullas
Discus15.52m =
14.20m =
10pts
8pts
 Robbie Cruikshanks
Nick Gott
Javelin14.64m =
17.77m =
7pts
10pts
 Daniel Hoyle
George Heppinstall
3 : 309pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m13.3s =
12.8s =
17pts
22pts
 Joe Asquith
Richard Burns
200m27.0s =
30.0s =
20pts
12pts
 Douglas Burns
Alistair Adams
400m76.2s =
64.4s =
3pts
17pts
 Andrew Lorimer
George Thomas
800m2m49.0s =
2m39.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Connor Bransfield
Callum Wood
1500m5m30.0s =
5m57.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Alex Henney
Alex Burnett
Hurdles16.0s =
12.6s =
9pts
26pts
 Alex Atrackevic
Harry Maslen
Relay =
57.0s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.50m =
13pts
20pts
 Charlie Sykes
Harry Maslen
Long Jump3.68m =
4.00m =
8pts
12pts
 Peter Marston
Alistair Adams
Triple Jump7.83m =
8.07m =
7pts
8pts
 Connor Bransfield
Alex Burnett
Shot =
9.94m =
0pts
19pts
 Alex Atrackevic
Douglas Burns
Discus14.91m =
16.02m =
9pts
10pts
 Callum Wood
Richard Burns
Javelin16.40m =
19.58m =
9pts
12pts
 Andrew Lorimer
George Thomas
4 : 272pts : Honley High School
100m13.9s =
17.2s =
12pts
0pts
 Michael Walsh
Jack Sykes
200m27.8s =
29.9s =
18pts
12pts
 Darius Moses
Jack Bradley
400m66.4s =
79.1s =
14pts
0pts
 Luke Williams
Greg Thompson
800m2m55.0s =
2m56.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Robert Dolan
George Bonner
1500m5m35.0s =
5m54.0s =
10pts
6pts
 Harry Redfern
Jonathan Cacho
Hurdles15.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Sam Ambler
Josh Beetlestone
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.30m =
11pts
13pts
 Greg Thompson
Robert Dolan
Long Jump4.61m =
4.30m =
18pts
15pts
 Darius Moses
Jack Bradley
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.50m =
11pts
11pts
 Jack Sykes
George Bonner
Shot9.02m =
7.62m =
16pts
11pts
 Jonathan Cacho
Fraser Morris
Discus21.24m =
14.95m =
15pts
9pts
 Michael Walsh
Harry Redfern
Javelin31.36m =
15.44m =
24pts
8pts
 Sam Ambler
Lewis Evans
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 200pts : David Young Community Academy
100m13.6s =
15.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Tom Naden
Jack Sykes
200m29.6s =
31.2s =
13pts
9pts
 :
Chuma Odinye
400m72.1s =
62.5s =
7pts
19pts
 Danny Meston
Miguel Cassama
800m3m09.0s =
3m15.0s =
4pts
3pts
 Matthew Reed
Jack Naden
Hurdles16.3s =
17.0s =
8pts
5pts
 Ben Rushworth
Shaun Ruane
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Danny Meston
Miguel Cassama
Long Jump3.84m =
4.54m =
10pts
17pts
 Ben Rushworth
Chuma Odinye
Triple Jump8.41m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Matthew Ukandu
:
Shot8.37m =
6.87m =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Reed
Arron Gledhill
Discus13.64m =
13.40m =
7pts
7pts
 Pride Chikosha
Jack Sykes
Javelin12.94m =
11.93m =
5pts
4pts
 Tom Naden
Jack Clark
6 : 171pts : Beckfoot School
100m13.6s =
15.2s =
14pts
6pts
 Matthew Noble
Jermaine Ramsden
200m30.8s =
30.9s =
10pts
10pts
 Oscar Hickson
Elliott Clarke
400m70.7s =
91.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Partington
Declan Smith
800m2m54.0s =
3m40.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Jake Coulter
Aimen Hassan
1500m5m29.0s =
6m08.0s =
11pts
4pts
 Bradley Pearson
Tom Shaw
Hurdles =
18.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Usama Khan
Hassan Khokhar
Relay62.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.25m =
1.15m =
11pts
8pts
 Jake Coulter
George Walton
Long Jump3.71m =
2.78m =
9pts
0pts
 Jermaine Ramsden
Elliott Clarke
Triple Jump8.28m =
9.29m =
10pts
15pts
 Oscar Hickson
Jack Partington
Shot6.50m =
7.40m =
8pts
11pts
 Aimen Hassan
Declan Smith
Discus10.65m =
8.91m =
4pts
1pts
 Bradley Pearson
Tom Shaw
Javelin16.49m =
11.09m =
9pts
4pts
 Usama Khan
Shake Miah
7 : 168pts : Hipperholme and Lightcliffe High School
100m14.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Niall Walker
James Skitmore
200m30.4s =
29.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Conal Spencer
:
400m68.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Ethan Daly
Jonathan Cole
800m2m56.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Joe Codling
Ben Ireland
1500m =
5m27.0s =
0pts
12pts
 William Bates
Joseph Bowman
Long Jump3.82m =
3.99m =
10pts
11pts
 Ethan Daly
Conal Spencer
Triple Jump9.49m =
=
16pts
0pts
 William Bates
James Skitmore
Shot8.70m =
8.31m =
15pts
14pts
 Jonathan Cole
Ben Ireland
Discus20.12m =
12.56m =
14pts
6pts
 Bradley Allen
Joseph Bowman
Javelin18.52m =
13.43m =
11pts
6pts
 Tom Gill
:
8 : 88pts : Minsthorpe Community College
100m17.2s =
14.7s =
0pts
8pts
 Brett Tepper
Karol Nienajadlo
1500m =
5m37.0s =
0pts
9pts
 Harry Jenkinson
Jack Burton
Hurdles17.1s =
15.1s =
5pts
14pts
 Noah Gascoigne
Aaron Nicholson
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.10m =
0pts
6pts
 Harley Axe
Daniel Flavell
Shot7.80m =
6.40m =
12pts
7pts
 Noah Gascoigne
Kyle Head
Discus13.26m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Lucas Clayton
Kieran Kitchen
Javelin0.00m =
17.14m =
0pts
10pts
 Cameron Blacker
Dale Dickinson