WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 439pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Tom Brook
Matthew Stephenson
200m24.8s =
25.2s =
21pts
20pts
 Adam Clayton
Henry Browning
400m59.0s =
60.0s =
17pts
16pts
 Mohamad Fawal
Scott Macgregor
800m2m24.0s =
2m21.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Ryan Carsley
1500m4m43.0s =
5m12.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Bertie Houghton
Ben Gatus
Hurdles12.2s =
11.9s =
24pts
25pts
 Sam Allen
Chris Cooper
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.60m =
16pts
19pts
 Chris Cooper
Matthew Stephenson
Long Jump6.16m =
4.79m =
26pts
12pts
 Adam Clayton
Mohamad Fawal
Triple Jump10.76m =
9.50m =
15pts
9pts
 Jaymesh Patel
Tom Brook
Shot10.45m =
10.65m =
17pts
18pts
 Oliver Hague
Henry Browning
Discus29.44m =
33.32m =
20pts
24pts
 Sam Allen
Scott Macgregor
Javelin25.35m =
29.18m =
10pts
13pts
 Ben Gatus
Jack Gomersall
2 : 260pts : Silcoates School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
9pts
5pts
 Duncan Crichton Sharpe
Jaron Oldroyd
200m25.4s =
27.0s =
19pts
14pts
 Tom Hemmingway
Edward Ellis
400m64.4s =
70.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Joshua Walker
Daniel Bodsworth
800m2m29.0s =
2m45.0s =
13pts
8pts
 James Crowther
Joshua Hills
1500m5m08.0s =
5m15.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Liam Waddington
Matthew Townsend
Hurdles12.2s =
13.1s =
24pts
19pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
George Brown
Relay61.4s =
=
3pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.40m =
1.45m =
12pts
14pts
 Tom Cotterill
Edward Ellis
Long Jump4.93m =
4.37m =
14pts
8pts
 Max Ansell-Wood
Daniel Bodsworth
Triple Jump8.61m =
9.92m =
5pts
11pts
 Tom Hemmingway
George Brown
Shot =
8.90m =
0pts
12pts
 Joshua Walker
Dalvinder Khosa
Discus15.81m =
14.84m =
7pts
6pts
 Duncan Crichton Sharpe
Matthew Townsend
Javelin25.13m =
23.89m =
10pts
9pts
 James Crowther
Jaron Oldroyd
3 : 249pts : Ilkley Grammar School
100m11.8s =
15.9s =
25pts
0pts
 Rob Rekis
Matt Saywell
200m26.2s =
33.0s =
16pts
0pts
 Mark Charlesworth
George Dale
400m59.3s =
83.4s =
17pts
0pts
 Jack Bearpark
Josh Crane
800m2m22.0s =
2m47.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Ben Fripp
Louis Stalely
1500m6m08.0s =
5m37.0s =
1pts
6pts
 Josh Stephens
Sam Hagger
Hurdles14.1s =
15.7s =
14pts
6pts
 Callum Regan
Simon Wood
Relay =
51.4s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.45m =
9pts
14pts
 Simon Wood
Elliot Drew
Long Jump5.32m =
4.12m =
18pts
6pts
 Rob Rekis
Sam Hagger
Triple Jump7.30m =
9.54m =
0pts
9pts
 Ben Fripp
Callum Regan
Shot11.95m =
11.10m =
22pts
19pts
 Dan Grange
George Dale
Discus14.22m =
12.81m =
5pts
4pts
 Jack Bearpark
Matt Saywell
Javelin15.69m =
31.19m =
4pts
14pts
 Josh Stephens
Josh Crane
4 : 219pts : Hipperholme and Lightcliffe High School
100m12.2s =
13.6s =
21pts
8pts
 Tom Frazer
Cian Timmings
200m23.2s =
30.0s =
28pts
6pts
 Harry Mallinson
Matthew Hartley
400m64.1s =
68.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Liam Walker
Matthew Barnes
800m2m34.0s =
2m44.0s =
12pts
8pts
 Liam Halliday
Danny Howard
1500m5m28.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 William Smith
Ben Crabtree
Hurdles14.5s =
17.0s =
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.45m =
1.30m =
14pts
9pts
 Ben Crabtree
Liam Halliday
Long Jump4.70m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Cian Timmings
:
Shot9.50m =
6.60m =
14pts
4pts
 Steven Scott
Ryan Cunningham
Discus23.41m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Danny Howard
Luke Oldridge
Javelin0.00m =
28.28m =
0pts
12pts
 Liam Walker
William Smith
WYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Yorkshire : 1st Round : Thornes Park Athletics Stadium, Horbury Road, Wakefield. : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 151pts : Beckfoot School
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
15pts
8pts
 Zee Ntini
Danny Evans
200m27.9s =
32.3s =
11pts
0pts
 Reece Simpson
Tom North
400m62.3s =
69.6s =
13pts
5pts
 Tom Hacking
Liam Hird
800m2m18.0s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Abdul Hakimy
Liam Waugh
1500m6m22.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Josh Eastwood
Bilal Hussain
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.30m =
1.35m =
9pts
11pts
 Josh Eastwood
Abdul Hakimy
Long Jump4.24m =
3.22m =
7pts
0pts
 Jacob Green
Danny Evans
Triple Jump10.30m =
7.81m =
13pts
1pts
 Tom North
Liam Waugh
Discus =
16.23m =
0pts
7pts
 Aneeq Rehman
Tom Hacking
Javelin16.33m =
14.10m =
4pts
3pts
 Bilal Hussain
Liam Hird
6 : 61pts : Minsthorpe Community College
200m27.4s =
29.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Connor Ballinger
Aaron Croley
400m84.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Adam Cox
Alex Thompson
Relay53.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Shot8.55m =
7.70m =
11pts
8pts
 Tom Mulhern
Harrison Smith
Javelin24.34m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Dylan Naylor
: