WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Midlands : 1st Round : Tudor Grange Track, Solihull. : 12.5.10
Junior Boys
1 : 346pts : Arden School
100m12.7s =
12.4s =
23pts
26pts
 James Gavigan
Daniel Hughes
200m30.0s =
29.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Phil Geobey
Joe Woodbridge
400m69.9s =
68.0s =
10pts
12pts
 Michael Thomas
George Woodbridge
800m2m38.5s =
2m52.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Tom Ash
Lewis Brown
1500m5m19.7s =
5m22.1s =
14pts
13pts
 Kieron O Hare
Alex Mitchell
Hurdles14.1s =
15.8s =
19pts
10pts
 Matthew Gardner
Jordan Harper
Relay59.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.10m =
1.23m =
6pts
11pts
 Lewis Brown
Matthew Gardner
Long Jump4.07m =
3.86m =
12pts
10pts
 Michael Thomas
Tom Ash
Triple Jump11.47m =
11.08m =
26pts
24pts
 James Gavigan
Daniel Hughes
Shot7.30m =
6.34m =
10pts
7pts
 Ollie Trotman
Joe Woodbridge
Discus20.10m =
13.90m =
14pts
8pts
 Phil Geobey
George Woodbridge
Javelin24.20m =
21.63m =
17pts
14pts
 Jordan Harper
Alistair Reed
2 : 276pts : King Edward VI Camp Hill School for Boys
100m14.3s =
14.8s =
10pts
8pts
 Philip Beckett
Hamish Wells
200m30.3s =
29.4s =
11pts
14pts
 Aly-Raza Ismail
Joseph Cullen
400m72.6s =
73.1s =
7pts
6pts
 Andrew Featherstone
Jeisiman Diwakar
800m2m42.8s =
2m51.5s =
13pts
10pts
 Jacob Bruten
Ahsan Khan
1500m5m43.2s =
5m57.4s =
8pts
6pts
 Oliver Paulin
Alex Davis
Hurdles14.4s =
16.2s =
17pts
8pts
 Jordan McDonagh
Alex Tassa
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Andrew Featherstone
Joseph Cullen
Long Jump4.04m =
3.86m =
12pts
10pts
 Philip Beckett
Jeisiman Diwakar
Triple Jump10.66m =
9.66m =
22pts
17pts
 Jordan McDonagh
Aaron Sandhu
Shot8.96m =
6.83m =
16pts
9pts
 George Shephard
Hamish Wells
Discus21.10m =
17.70m =
15pts
12pts
 Aly-Raza Ismail
Ahsan Khan
Javelin21.30m =
6.96m =
14pts
0pts
 Jacob Bruten
Alex Davis
3 : 175pts : Smith's Wood School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
15pts
 Ruben Cavener
Dominic McDonough
200m29.6s =
31.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Easthope
Jack Bate
400m =
71.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Jack Rickard
Remeeze Jones
800m3m15.0s =
2m48.8s =
3pts
11pts
 Ashley Hollingsworth
Liam Wetton
1500m5m57.0s =
5m40.4s =
6pts
8pts
 Luke Burns
Brad Stokes
Relay =
59.0s =
0pts
11pts
 
Long Jump3.89m =
3.54m =
10pts
7pts
 Jordan Dorris
Brad Stokes
Triple Jump7.55m =
7.86m =
4pts
7pts
 Tom Easthope
Jack Rickard
Shot9.43m =
7.14m =
17pts
10pts
 Jack Bate
Dominic McDonough
Discus10.00m =
17.10m =
3pts
11pts
 Ashley Hollingsworth
Dayle McLaren
Javelin25.66m =
11.25m =
18pts
4pts
 Jack Tyler
Remeeze Jones
4 : 169pts : Lode Heath School and Sports College
200m29.0s =
33.3s =
15pts
4pts
 Matt Dight
Toby Sears
400m79.6s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matt Berry
Hyrum Perez
800m3m06.0s =
3m11.9s =
5pts
3pts
 Callum Lees
Adam Mian
1500m6m51.2s =
5m43.7s =
0pts
8pts
 James Wright
Jack Painter
Hurdles16.3s =
16.1s =
8pts
9pts
 Ryan Wiggin
Jack Lester
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.12m =
1.10m =
7pts
6pts
 Matt Berry
James Wright
Long Jump3.35m =
4.31m =
5pts
15pts
 Jack Lester
Toby Sears
Triple Jump8.69m =
8.66m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Lees
Matt Deutsch
Shot8.17m =
5.56m =
13pts
4pts
 Sam Delaney
Adam Mian
Discus17.50m =
14.30m =
12pts
8pts
 Sam Gordon
Matt Dight
Javelin20.55m =
9.94m =
13pts
2pts
 Hyrum Perez
Ryan Wiggin
WMD-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
West Midlands : 1st Round : Tudor Grange Track, Solihull. : 12.5.10
Junior Boys
5 : 162pts : Tudor Grange School
100m12.4s =
14.1s =
26pts
11pts
 :
:
200m28.2s =
35.6s =
17pts
0pts
 :
:
400m74.2s =
77.3s =
5pts
2pts
 :
:
800m2m43.2s =
3m27.8s =
12pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m5m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.0s =
15.2s =
14pts
13pts
 :
:
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.28m =
=
12pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.36m =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.48m =
=
11pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin13.68m =
8.73m =
6pts
1pts
 :
: