WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 283pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m14.0s =
14.8s =
12pts
8pts
 Ewan Albert
Jaime Donnelly
200m30.3s =
30.9s =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Ballard
Sam Baliey
400m61.5s =
70.0s =
20pts
10pts
 Oliver Holmes
James Watts
800m2m37.6s =
2m55.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Dan Worrell
Steve Wood
1500m5m26.9s =
5m30.0s =
12pts
11pts
 Callum Martin
Todd Elliot
Hurdles16.0s =
16.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Aled Hughes
Rob Fayalloe
Relay61.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
12pts
7pts
 Rob Fayalloe
Sam Baliey
Long Jump4.03m =
3.73m =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Ballard
Steve Wood
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.29m =
16pts
10pts
 Dan Worrell
Oliver Holmes
Shot8.43m =
6.36m =
14pts
7pts
 Matt Slater
Callum Martin
Discus19.98m =
14.53m =
14pts
9pts
 Ewan Albert
Jaime Donnelly
Javelin26.58m =
19.61m =
19pts
12pts
 Todd Elliot
Zac Templeton
2 : 254pts : Stratford-upon-Avon High School
100m14.1s =
14.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Henri Collins
Joe Lamont
200m31.0s =
30.6s =
10pts
11pts
 Alexander Kempton
Matais Watkins
400m65.0s =
64.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Paul McHugh
Sandy Forsysiak
800m2m43.7s =
2m44.8s =
12pts
12pts
 Nathan May
Ronan O'Leary
Hurdles14.5s =
16.0s =
17pts
9pts
 Rory Dwyer
Luke Norwood
Relay60.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.26m =
20pts
12pts
 Rory Dwyer
Henri Collins
Long Jump4.05m =
4.31m =
12pts
15pts
 Kieran Sutton
Joe Lamont
Triple Jump8.46m =
9.30m =
11pts
15pts
 Nathan May
Paul McHugh
Shot6.37m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ronan O'Leary
Angus Gavin-McHarg
Javelin27.22m =
12.81m =
20pts
5pts
 Matais Watkins
Oliver Albrecht
3 : 162pts : Harris School
100m15.7s =
15.3s =
3pts
5pts
 Alex Bult
Stanley Mayne
200m29.1s =
29.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Promise Anaele
Kane Gayle
400m67.4s =
70.4s =
13pts
9pts
 Tom Marshall
Manpreet Sidhu
800m2m47.2s =
3m05.5s =
11pts
5pts
 Jordan Hallam
Richard Gosling
1500m5m30.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Brandon Smith
Charlie McQuillan
Hurdles19.8s =
18.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Marshall
Alex Lovelock
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Jordan Hallam
Brandon Smith
Long Jump3.54m =
3.52m =
7pts
7pts
 Sean Rye
Joseph Vickers
Triple Jumpnr =
8.33m =
0pts
10pts
 Kane Gayle
Tom Marshall
Shot6.69m =
4.96m =
8pts
3pts
 Promise Anaele
Charlie McQuillan
Discus12.58m =
8.16m =
6pts
0pts
 Alex Lovelock
Richard Gosling
Javelin16.37m =
17.26m =
9pts
10pts
 Daniel Marshall
Manpreet Sidhu
4 : 152pts : The Avon Valley School
100m14.3s =
13.1s =
10pts
19pts
 Harleigh Steele
Ben Steele
200m34.7s =
30.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Tanaka Maposa
Harry Rawson
400m64.5s =
75.1s =
17pts
4pts
 Kieran Hefferman
Will Noden
800m4m10.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Callum Nicholson
:
1500m5m29.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Cheno Garcia
:
Hurdles18.2s =
=
1pts
0pts
 Alan Worgacz
:
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Aaron Faulconbridge
:
Long Jump2.97m =
=
1pts
0pts
 Harry Rawson
Callum Nicholson
Shot8.11m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Toby Gregory
:
Discus18.60m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kieran Hefferman
:
Javelin14.47m =
19.12m =
7pts
12pts
 Shivam Tank
Alan Worgacz
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 134pts : Bilton High School
100m14.8s =
16.1s =
8pts
1pts
 Bradley Archer
Sam Harrison
400m70.4s =
77.9s =
9pts
1pts
 Tom Lowe
Aaron Martin
800m2m49.2s =
2m45.2s =
10pts
12pts
 Sam Clarke
George Lowe
1500m =
5m22.4s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Gerard McGahey
Hurdles16.1s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ryan Littlejohn
:
Relay62.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.79m =
4.15m =
9pts
13pts
 Gerard McGahey
Bradley Archer
Triple Jump8.25m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Ryan Littlejohn
:
Discus16.09m =
16.52m =
10pts
11pts
 Elliot Marks
Alan Simmonds
Javelin =
18.96m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Aaron Martin