WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 350pts : Rugby School
100m12.6s =
13.4s =
17pts
9pts
 George Lewis
James Darby
200m24.9s =
26.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Kevin Phekanan
Callum Grier
400m57.1s =
67.6s =
20pts
7pts
 Izaak Williams
Finlo Clarkeson
800m2m22.1s =
2m23.5s =
15pts
15pts
 Charlie Bruce
Tom Mourant
1500m4m31.0s =
4m50.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Ben Sutherland
Rob Sutherland
Hurdles12.8s =
15.9s =
21pts
5pts
 Ben Pointon
Kieran Savage
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.56m =
23pts
18pts
 Izaak Williams
Tim Brown
Long Jump4.79m =
3.86m =
12pts
3pts
 Callum Grier
Finlo Clarkeson
Triple Jump10.66m =
11.91m =
15pts
21pts
 George Lewis
Rob Sutherland
Shot7.30m =
9.38m =
7pts
13pts
 Ben Sutherland
Kevin Phekanan
Discus20.52m =
19.52m =
12pts
11pts
 Charlie Bruce
Tom Mourant
Javelin44.45m =
27.42m =
23pts
12pts
 Ben Pointon
Tom Ribaroff
2 : 347pts : Stratford-upon-Avon High School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Troy Stephens
Connor Guest
200m28.0s =
26.2s =
11pts
16pts
 Oliver Woolsey
Nathan Barrett
400m55.9s =
61.5s =
22pts
14pts
 Daniel Grieves
Dalitso Ngoma
800m2m18.8s =
2m30.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Ben Craig
James Urquhart
1500m4m44.5s =
4m46.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Liam Cole
Howard Allison
Hurdles15.3s =
15.6s =
8pts
7pts
 Ross McIntosh
Cameron Kirk
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.41m =
19pts
13pts
 Daniel Grieves
Dalitso Ngoma
Long Jump3.27m =
4.63m =
0pts
11pts
 Nathan Barrett
Troy Stephens
Triple Jump10.51m =
10.61m =
14pts
15pts
 Harry Frankland
Ben Craig
Shot13.78m =
7.58m =
28pts
7pts
 Connor Guest
Ross McIntosh
Discus25.93m =
19.35m =
17pts
10pts
 Connor Taylor
Cameron Kirk
Javelin36.94m =
31.74m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Bradbury
James Urquhart
3 : 345pts : Kenilworth School and Sports College
100m12.7s =
12.7s =
16pts
16pts
 Josh Potter
Yan Francis
200m24.8s =
26.7s =
21pts
15pts
 Macaulay Burke
Luke Smith
400m61.8s =
59.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Pat Roddy
Owen Bailey
800m2m47.2s =
2m36.7s =
7pts
11pts
 Sam Rose
George Martin
1500m5m09.2s =
4m58.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Darfyd Jones
Cameron Fisher
Hurdles12.7s =
13.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Matt Elkington
James Neal
Relay55.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Matt Elkington
Yan Francis
Long Jump3.54m =
4.94m =
1pts
14pts
 James Neal
George Martin
Triple Jump10.07m =
9.03m =
12pts
7pts
 Pat Roddy
Owen Bailey
Shot9.65m =
9.70m =
14pts
15pts
 Dan Rink
Sam Cullen
Discus23.00m =
16.43m =
14pts
7pts
 Josh Potter
Cameron Fisher
Javelin35.62m =
27.94m =
17pts
12pts
 Luke Smith
Macaulay Burke
4 : 226pts : Bilton High School
100m12.6s =
13.6s =
17pts
8pts
 Arran Hinds
Callum Powell
200m29.2s =
26.3s =
8pts
16pts
 Jonny Kill
Luke Turton
400m64.8s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Bill Holman
:
800m2m34.1s =
2m35.3s =
11pts
11pts
 Adam Timms
Daniel Martin
1500m5m08.8s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Jamie Upton
Alex Nache
Hurdles =
16.7s =
0pts
1pts
 :
Jack Udall
Relay53.1s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Arran Hinds
:
Long Jump4.21m =
4.10m =
7pts
6pts
 Luke Turton
Adam Timms
Triple Jump8.95m =
9.57m =
6pts
9pts
 Bill Holman
Daniel Martin
Shot9.27m =
9.22m =
13pts
13pts
 Stewart Compston
Nick Oconnor
Discus21.72m =
21.82m =
13pts
13pts
 Dillon Cunningham
Lee Newman
Javelin24.70m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jack Udall
:
WKS-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 149pts : The Avon Valley School
100m12.7s =
13.4s =
16pts
9pts
 Shaun Smith
Josh Paterson-Smith
200m26.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Tom Swindell
:
800m2m36.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Shaun McCabe
:
1500m5m01.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Zach George
:
Hurdles14.7s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Corey Bains
:
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Marley McLean
:
Long Jump4.83m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Raul Sebastiao
:
Shot7.30m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Pearse Macleod
:
Discus25.52m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Mitchell Wells
:
Javelin18.85m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Corey Bains
: