WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 310pts : King's High School for Girls
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Hannah Rundle
Aurelia Marcus
200m30.5s =
30.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Sofia Antona
Hope O'Dwyer
800m2m35.2s =
2m50.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Megan Moran
Maddie Briggs
1500m5m32.6s =
6m17.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Cara Williams
Xena Dhillon
Hurdles14.4s =
16.2s =
17pts
10pts
 Natasha Iredale
Felicity Bee
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.29m =
10pts
17pts
 Hope O'Dwyer
Sofia Antona
Long Jump3.75m =
3.77m =
13pts
13pts
 Felicity Bee
Aurelia Marcus
Shot5.51m =
5.81m =
10pts
11pts
 Xena Dhillon
Maddie Briggs
Discus21.06m =
15.14m =
21pts
13pts
 Megan Moran
Emily Wood
Javelin15.97m =
18.15m =
14pts
17pts
 Sally Rankin
Natasha Iredale
2 : 271pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Caitlin Finneran
Anna Gamble
200m32.9s =
30.5s =
9pts
16pts
 Annabel Turner
Ella Smith
800m2m50.7s =
3m31.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Aylx Reed
Asha Pharky
1500m5m40.2s =
6m20.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Harriet Green
Beth Flaherty
Hurdles13.3s =
14.8s =
22pts
15pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Pip Rudge
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Jeniva Chambers
Pip Rudge
Long Jump3.67m =
4.06m =
12pts
16pts
 Aylx Reed
Ella Smith
Shot5.03m =
5.50m =
8pts
10pts
 Fiona Jones
Molly Phillips
Discus14.79m =
11.58m =
12pts
8pts
 Annabel Turner
Beth Flaherty
Javelin12.29m =
13.80m =
9pts
11pts
 Caitlin Finneran
Anna Gamble
3 : 248pts : Princethorpe College
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Annabelle Pask
Georgia Davies
200m34.4s =
32.9s =
6pts
9pts
 Mia Watson
Bethany Harcourt
800m3m01.8s =
2m51.2s =
14pts
17pts
 Rowanna Hughes
Flora Courtney
1500m6m18.7s =
6m03.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Josie Brazier
Ellen O Mahoney
Hurdles18.7s =
16.6s =
2pts
9pts
 Katie Mackenzie
Thori Ingles
Relay62.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
12pts
19pts
 Flora Courtney
Thori Ingles
Long Jump4.68m =
3.25m =
27pts
8pts
 Annabelle Pask
Chloe Di Dato
Shot5.08m =
3.57m =
8pts
3pts
 Bethany Harcourt
Georgia Davies
Discus14.55m =
12.41m =
12pts
9pts
 Lydia Higman
Rowanna Hughes
Javelin15.69m =
9.11m =
13pts
5pts
 Ellen O Mahoney
Josie Brazier
4 : 218pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls
100m16.7s =
15.5s =
3pts
9pts
 Imogen Haines
Zoe Evans
200m31.0s =
33.7s =
14pts
7pts
 Sarah Murphy
Georgia Holden
800m2m48.9s =
3m15.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Imogen North
Jordan Tirre Berrow
1500m6m52.9s =
6m09.9s =
7pts
14pts
 Emily Stone
Lucy Wood
Hurdles15.7s =
19.2s =
12pts
0pts
 Kate Barney
Chloe Halliwell
Relay66.7s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Sarah Murphy
Jordan Tirre Berrow
Long Jump3.63m =
3.82m =
11pts
13pts
 Emily Stone
Zoe Evans
Shot5.75m =
5.98m =
11pts
11pts
 Imogen North
Kate Barney
Discus14.14m =
12.43m =
12pts
9pts
 Georgia Holden
Hermoine Cook
Javelin13.84m =
13.96m =
11pts
11pts
 Lucy Strange
Chloe Halliwell
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 199pts : St Thomas More
100m18.4s =
16.7s =
0pts
3pts
 Chelsea Ensor
Rachel Mooney
200m33.3s =
34.5s =
8pts
6pts
 Rhianne Mitchell
Laura Elkin
800m2m32.1s =
3m06.4s =
24pts
12pts
 Tamika Cain
Carly Hawley
1500m6m29.5s =
6m19.7s =
11pts
12pts
 Shaliane Dawkins
Niamh Ruff
Hurdles17.0s =
17.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Alicia Blyth
Charlotte Hancock
Relay =
70.0s =
0pts
2pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Rhianne Mitchell
Charlotte Hancock
Long Jump4.01m =
2.81m =
15pts
3pts
 Tamika Cain
Laura Elkin
Shot6.20m =
5.82m =
12pts
11pts
 Chelsea Ensor
Shannon McKinley
Discus14.50m =
13.49m =
12pts
11pts
 Gemma Atkins
Rachel Mooney
Javelin15.06m =
11.29m =
13pts
8pts
 Alicia Blyth
Niamh Ruff
6 : 170pts : Ashlawn School
100m13.5s =
15.7s =
24pts
8pts
 Megan Sly
Beth Bodycote
Hurdles13.5s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Regan Traynor
:
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
19pts
21pts
 Regan Traynor
Kirsty Dickinson
Long Jump3.98m =
3.64m =
15pts
11pts
 Molly Barnett
Harriet Vessey
Shot3.97m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Beth Bodycote
:
Discus11.34m =
10.90m =
8pts
7pts
 Ashleigh Owusu
Beth Dennis
Javelin11.19m =
9.84m =
7pts
6pts
 Jenna Smith
April Mennesse
7 : 167pts : Kingsley School
100m15.7s =
16.3s =
8pts
5pts
 Sofia Fernandes
Jessica Cave
200m33.5s =
34.2s =
8pts
6pts
 Ella Worlidge
Jade Spear
800m =
3m18.8s =
0pts
8pts
 Eve Roberts
Matilda Worlidge
1500m6m31.1s =
6m05.1s =
10pts
15pts
 Hofstetter Clara-Heloise
Caroline Furey
Hurdles16.5s =
17.2s =
9pts
7pts
 Hannah Bond
Lauren McDermott
Relay72.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
13pts
14pts
 Matilda Worlidge
Hannah Bond
Long Jump3.42m =
2.88m =
9pts
4pts
 Ella Worlidge
Jade Spear
Shot5.28m =
4.94m =
9pts
8pts
 Jessica Cave
Sofia Fernandes
Discus14.84m =
11.37m =
13pts
8pts
 Jessica Martin
Saskia Beasley
Javelin10.94m =
10.46m =
7pts
6pts
 Eve Roberts
Hofstetter Clara-Heloise