WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 312pts : Stratford-upon-Avon Grammar School for Girls
100m13.7s =
15.0s =
19pts
9pts
 Jenny Carus
Ellie Parker
200m26.7s =
31.8s =
25pts
8pts
 Eleanor Johnston
Abby Watt
300m49.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rosie Green
:
800m2m39.7s =
2m45.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Alice Roberts
Tasneem Pope
1500m5m40.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Clemmie Holden
:
Hurdles14.5s =
16.4s =
16pts
10pts
 Taisia Shuttleworth
Jessica Blaike
Relay58.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.29m =
21pts
14pts
 Taisia Shuttleworth
Clemmie Holden
Long Jump3.89m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jessica Blaike
:
Triple Jump10.10m =
=
23pts
0pts
 Eleanor Johnston
:
Shot6.88m =
7.08m =
12pts
13pts
 Immy Flynn
Alice Roberts
Discus20.77m =
17.86m =
17pts
13pts
 Jenny Carus
Tasneem Pope
Javelin16.11m =
18.19m =
9pts
12pts
 Anne Devereaux
Abby Watt
2 : 241pts : Princethorpe College
100m14.9s =
14.2s =
9pts
14pts
 Emily Spencer
Melissa Stone
200m31.5s =
32.3s =
9pts
7pts
 Katie Cockerill
Harriet Snead
300m49.6s =
51.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Catherine Fiddis
Alexandra Fiddis
800m2m38.4s =
2m41.5s =
18pts
17pts
 Lucy Tallis
Mary Hughes
1500m =
6m19.9s =
0pts
8pts
 Carmen Simpson
Amelia Bray
Hurdles15.4s =
15.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Ellie Lewis
Poppy Smith
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
13pts
12pts
 Poppy Smith
Jarita Vasudeva
Long Jump3.84m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Melissa Stone
:
Triple Jump7.80m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Carmen Simpson
Harriet Snead
Shot6.80m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Alexandra Fiddis
:
Discus18.21m =
15.93m =
13pts
10pts
 Ellie Lewis
Catherine Fiddis
Javelin15.35m =
10.55m =
8pts
2pts
 Mary Hughes
Katie Cockerill
3 : 237pts : King's High School for Girls
100m15.2s =
15.6s =
8pts
6pts
 Lucy Butler
Abbie Walker
200m29.9s =
29.2s =
14pts
16pts
 Katy Burrows
Ellen Scholes
800m =
2m59.6s =
0pts
10pts
 Lucy Carter
Amy Hawking
1500m6m20.7s =
5m41.1s =
8pts
15pts
 Nadia Parkes
Christina Stuart
Hurdles15.1s =
15.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Katherine Hellier
Georgi Lindsey
Relay59.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Katy Burrows
Amy Hawking
Long Jump4.15m =
3.48m =
15pts
8pts
 Ellen Scholes
Lucy Carter
Shot7.18m =
7.72m =
14pts
17pts
 Rhianne Oscroft
Lucy Butler
Discus13.46m =
12.75m =
7pts
6pts
 Christina Stuart
Katherine Hellier
Javelin18.81m =
14.69m =
13pts
7pts
 Jane Wackett
Abbie Walker
4 : 196pts : Kingsley School
100m15.1s =
14.7s =
8pts
10pts
 Jessica Middup
Kate McLaughlin
200m30.6s =
31.5s =
12pts
9pts
 Anna Laws
Emily-Jayne Macleod
1500m5m52.1s =
6m18.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Laura Burlton
Harriet Winter
Hurdles16.9s =
17.8s =
8pts
5pts
 Harriet Hansen
Victoria Hitchman
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
14pts
11pts
 Danielle Bush
Victoria Hitchman
Long Jump3.68m =
4.01m =
10pts
13pts
 Isabel Pickard
Laura Burlton
Shot7.76m =
5.84m =
17pts
7pts
 Mia Wombwell-Wright
Anna Laws
Discus16.38m =
15.74m =
11pts
10pts
 Harriet Winter
Harriet Hansen
Javelin12.34m =
16.56m =
4pts
10pts
 Emily-Jayne Macleod
Hannah Scott
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 157pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m15.3s =
15.7s =
7pts
5pts
 Lizzie Mason-Jones
Georgina Vale
200m30.5s =
32.4s =
12pts
6pts
 Jessica Smith
Eve Ashley
300m55.7s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Heather Britton
:
800m3m03.3s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Alice Teale
:
1500m =
6m29.3s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Lucy Pierson
Hurdles16.0s =
18.1s =
11pts
4pts
 Sarah Turner
Megan Day
High Jump1.32m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Lucy Pierson
:
Long Jump4.29m =
3.61m =
16pts
9pts
 Jessica Smith
Heather Britton
Triple Jump8.08m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Alice Teale
:
Shot5.54m =
5.56m =
6pts
6pts
 Sarah Turner
Lucy Simper
Discus14.25m =
14.26m =
8pts
8pts
 Megan Day
Eve Ashley
Javelin12.64m =
17.09m =
4pts
10pts
 Lizzie Mason-Jones
Georgina Vale
6 : 155pts : St Thomas More
100m14.2s =
15.6s =
14pts
6pts
 Zoe Whitehead
Danielle Manners
200m31.6s =
33.9s =
8pts
3pts
 Kate Fallon
Ella Casey
800m3m09.8s =
3m30.4s =
6pts
0pts
 :
Heather Lees
1500m5m08.7s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Amy Casey
:
Hurdles16.5s =
17.9s =
10pts
5pts
 Megan Evans
Sophie Thompson
Relay64.6s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.11m =
13pts
8pts
 Amy Casey
Heather Lees
Long Jump3.40m =
2.83m =
7pts
1pts
 Danielle Manners
Lauren Glynn
Shot6.33m =
6.49m =
10pts
10pts
 Kate Fallon
Megan Evans
Discus16.81m =
16.26m =
11pts
11pts
 Alex Bliss
Sophie Thompson
Javelin =
11.80m =
0pts
3pts
 :
Ella Casey
7 : 121pts : Ashlawn School
100m13.8s =
15.1s =
18pts
8pts
 Iona Smith
Katie Peace
200m =
40.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Rhiannon Jones
Ellie Alexander
300m =
49.5s =
0pts
14pts
 :
Megan Beasley
1500m6m32.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Sophie Green
:
Relay57.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.14m =
11pts
9pts
 Katie Peace
Megan Beasley
Long Jump3.19m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Hannah Mitchell
:
Shot7.60m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Natalie Kerr
:
Discus14.25m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Catrin Headland
Ellie Alexander
Javelin15.40m =
8.85m =
8pts
0pts
 Melanie Dickinson
Ellie Martin