WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 328pts : Lawrence Sheriff School
100m12.5s =
14.3s =
18pts
5pts
 Matt Tallis
Dan Hall
200m25.0s =
28.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Alex Caves
Matthew Cowan
400m62.9s =
61.1s =
12pts
15pts
 Robert Scott
William Tuite-Dalton
800m2m20.6s =
2m19.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Dan James
Thomas Biegel
1500m4m50.3s =
5m04.1s =
15pts
13pts
 George Goodwin
Tom Seddon
Hurdles14.3s =
13.1s =
13pts
19pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Jon Ure
Relay56.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.44m =
15pts
14pts
 Zac Baldwin
Alex Caves
Long Jump4.40m =
4.99m =
9pts
14pts
 Dan Hall
Matt Tallis
Triple Jump11.90m =
9.41m =
21pts
9pts
 Jon Ure
Robert Scott
Shot8.45m =
6.80m =
10pts
5pts
 Matthew Cowan
Dan James
Discus28.12m =
13.12m =
19pts
4pts
 William Tuite-Dalton
Thomas Biegel
Javelin32.56m =
28.50m =
15pts
13pts
 Nic Evaneglinos
Jack Malone
2 : 323pts : King Edward VI School
100m12.2s =
12.6s =
21pts
17pts
 Thomas Dyson
Dominic Dinnes
200m25.2s =
26.1s =
20pts
17pts
 Morgan Barnett-Hunt
Tom Yates
400m62.9s =
64.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Leo Hodges
Rupert Grellier
800m2m38.6s =
2m31.7s =
10pts
12pts
 Charlie Taylor
William Dixon
1500m5m06.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 George Payne
:
Hurdles14.7s =
15.9s =
11pts
5pts
 Harry Wells
Jonathon Tilford
Relay54.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Thomas Dyson
Jonathon Tilford
Long Jump5.08m =
4.54m =
15pts
10pts
 Tom Yates
Morgan Barnett-Hunt
Triple Jump11.56m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Elliott Land
:
Shot9.92m =
9.85m =
15pts
15pts
 Dominic Dinnes
Harry Wells
Discus31.43m =
20.26m =
22pts
11pts
 Nicholas Edmonds
Leo Hodges
Javelin39.70m =
20.65m =
20pts
7pts
 Piers Bradley
Charlie Taylor
3 : 319pts : Princethorpe College
100m16.7s =
13.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Alex Dixon
Jake Barnes
200m26.6s =
27.1s =
15pts
13pts
 Harry Rowley
Jason Lee
400m58.3s =
62.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Patrick Mills
Daniel Lane
800m =
2m28.2s =
0pts
13pts
 James Noon
Tom Reeve
1500m4m50.1s =
4m59.5s =
15pts
14pts
 James Simpson
Mitchell Boe
Hurdles13.1s =
12.7s =
19pts
21pts
 Samuel Foxton
Lewis Dodds
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.41m =
17pts
13pts
 Samuel Foxton
Mitchell Boe
Long Jump4.82m =
4.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Daniel Lane
Patrick Mills
Triple Jump10.76m =
10.43m =
15pts
14pts
 Lewis Dodds
George Robertson
Shot8.54m =
9.73m =
11pts
15pts
 Alex Dixon
Edward Silk
Discus16.70m =
20.45m =
8pts
11pts
 Harry Rowley
Tom Reeve
Javelin23.58m =
35.18m =
9pts
17pts
 Jason Lee
James Noon
4 : 240pts : Alcester Grammar School
100m13.8s =
13.4s =
7pts
9pts
 David Wiltshire
Morgan Knight Adams
200m29.0s =
27.2s =
8pts
13pts
 Dan Mason
Josh Haines
400m67.5s =
62.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Max Baker
Chris Cardwell
800m2m37.3s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tom Adams
Will Phillips
1500m5m16.3s =
5m06.6s =
10pts
12pts
 William Elliot
James Mudie
Hurdles15.1s =
16.2s =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Coltman
Liam Compton
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.35m =
6pts
11pts
 Luke Coltman
William Elliot
Long Jump4.33m =
4.00m =
8pts
5pts
 Tom Adams
Liam Compton
Triple Jump9.51m =
10.60m =
9pts
15pts
 Dan Mason
Morgan Knight Adams
Shot10.40m =
10.40m =
17pts
17pts
 Finn Munro
Chris Cardwell
Discus25.07m =
19.27m =
16pts
10pts
 David Wiltshire
Josh Haines
Javelin16.54m =
22.10m =
5pts
8pts
 Sam Walpole
Will Phillips
WKS-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Warwickshire : 1st Round : Edmondscote Track, Leamington Spa : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 170pts : Ashlawn School
100m11.7s =
15.2s =
26pts
0pts
 Sam Hartley
Robert Winkle
200m32.3s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Ciaran Wardle
:
400m62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Kieran Walden
:
800m2m35.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Josh Wookey
:
Hurdles12.4s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Luke Townsend
:
Relay55.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Ben Jennings
:
Long Jump5.13m =
3.67m =
16pts
2pts
 Josh Wookey
Kieran Walden
Triple Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Robert Winkle
:
Shot8.92m =
7.05m =
12pts
6pts
 Jack Walden
Callum Moore
Discus28.54m =
17.78m =
20pts
9pts
 Shane Brewer
Chris Lennon
Javelin30.83m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Luke Townsend
: