ESAA
Track & Field Cup 2010

Round 2 : South West Results

go back to previous page      print this page
Junior Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1443Forest School, Wokingham
2433Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
3388Bay House School, Gosport
4384Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
5373Reading Blue Coat School, Reading
6366Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
7364The Crypt School, Gloucester
8363The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1365The Stonehenge School, Salisbury
2328Poole Grammar School, Poole
3319St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
4315Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
5307Upper Shirley High School, Southampton
6300Charters School, Ascot
7293Kennet School, Thatcham
8286St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
9274Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1355Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
2339Blundell's School, Tiverton
3335Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
4303Richard Lander School, Truro
4303The Castle School, Bristol
6297St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Exeter
7296Haygrove School, Bridgwater
8289Taunton Preparatory School, Taunton

Inter Boys

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1492Millfield School, Street
2488The Windsor Boys' School, Windsor
3483Poole Grammar School, Poole
4482Forest School, Wokingham
5450Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Salisbury
6406Oaklands Catholic School, Waterlooville
7404Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
8395St John's School and Community College, Marlborough
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1413Greendown Community School, Swindon
2379Charters School, Ascot
3367The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
4361The Ridgeway School, Swindon
5357Robert May's School, Hook
6348Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucester
7342Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
8323Kennet School, Thatcham
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1417Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
2380Okehampton College, Okehampton
3370Nailsea School, Bristol
4366Truro School, Truro
5363Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
6350Clevedon Community School, Clevedon
7339The Crypt School, Gloucester
7339Haygrove School, Bridgwater

Junior Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1361Queen's College, Taunton
2355The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3347Millfield Preparatory, Glastonbury
4334Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5331St Bartholomew's School, Newbury
6315Truro School, Truro
7309Stroud High School, Stroud
8293The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Cheltenham
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1301The Godolphin School, Salisbury
2284Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
3283Robert May's School, Hook
4274The Marist Senior School, Ascot
5261Kennet School, Thatcham
6259St Swithun's School, Winchester
7257The Toynbee School, Eastleigh
8247Perins School, New Alresford
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1314Okehampton College, Okehampton
2301Queen Anne's School, Reading
3283Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol
4274Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
5269Truro High School for Girls, Truro
6267The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
7258Haygrove School, Bridgwater
8255St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon

Inter Girls

Competition 1
PosnPointsSchool
1383Millfield School, Street
1383The Portsmouth Grammar School, Portsmouth
3373The Godolphin School, Salisbury
3373Queen Anne's School, Reading
5338Stroud High School, Stroud
6329Downe House, Thatcham
7265Truro School, Truro
8263Truro High School for Girls, Truro
Competition 2
PosnPointsSchool
1292Queen Elizabeth's School, Wimborne
2273Parkstone Grammar School, Poole
3256Bryanston School, Blandford
4255Robert May's School, Hook
5247Perins School, New Alresford
6238The Marist Senior School, Ascot
7184St Swithun's School, Winchester
Competition 3
PosnPointsSchool
1331Ivybridge Community College, Ivybridge
2309Sherborne School For Girls, Sherborne
3305St Laurence School, Bradford-on-Avon
4298Pate's Grammar School, Cheltenham
5278Newlands Girls' School, Maidenhead
6262Okehampton College, Okehampton
7214The Sir John Colfox School, Bridport
8199Colston's Collegiate School, Bristol