SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
1 : 314pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m16.1s =
15.8s =
6pts
8pts
 Jasmine Quick
Chyna Loud
200m29.4s =
32.7s =
20pts
9pts
 Florie Harding
Holly Yelland
800m2m57.3s =
3m02.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Liselotte Radermaker
Charlotte Bullingham
1500m5m30.6s =
6m17.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Alice Rubbra
Elinor Townshend
Hurdles13.8s =
13.8s =
20pts
20pts
 Ailsa Gibb
Emly Roisetter
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Emly Roisetter
Leah Hendy
Long Jump4.34m =
4.33m =
20pts
20pts
 Florie Harding
Alice Rubbra
Shot6.81m =
6.17m =
15pts
12pts
 Ailsa Gibb
Charlotte Bullingham
Discus16.48m =
17.36m =
15pts
16pts
 Holly Yelland
Jasmine Quick
Javelin12.98m =
14.55m =
10pts
12pts
 Liselotte Radermaker
Emma Jenkins
2 : 301pts : Queen Anne's School, Berkshire
100m14.4s =
15.9s =
15pts
7pts
 Sophie McAlpine
Ellie-Mae Harris
200m30.4s =
30.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Zoe Webb
Alexandra Crowther
800m2m43.3s =
2m49.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Ella McNeill
Jess De Mulder
1500m5m56.5s =
5m55.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Lara Sharrock
Rebecca Beech
Hurdles14.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Bella Austin
:
Relay62.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.23m =
18pts
15pts
 Ella McNeill
Zoe Webb
Long Jump3.78m =
3.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Bella Austin
Rebecca Beech
Shot8.26m =
6.34m =
22pts
13pts
 Valera Bamgbala
Ellie-Mae Harris
Discus13.92m =
12.96m =
11pts
10pts
 Kendra Broome
Olivia Yates
Javelin22.10m =
16.77m =
22pts
15pts
 Alexandra Crowther
Jess De Mulder
3 : 283pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m15.7s =
15.6s =
8pts
9pts
 Claudia Dark
Lauren Gore
200m34.4s =
34.1s =
6pts
6pts
 Emma Jones
Eddie Kinlocke
800m2m41.7s =
3m02.8s =
21pts
14pts
 Hannah Cockram
Megan Foreman
1500m6m06.1s =
6m34.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Zoe Gould
Zoe Shipley
Hurdles13.8s =
15.3s =
20pts
13pts
 Megan Evans
Beth Northeast
Relay65.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Megan Evans
Beth Northeast
Long Jump3.54m =
3.92m =
10pts
14pts
 Emma Jones
Lauren Gore
Shot6.62m =
5.29m =
14pts
9pts
 Claudia Dark
Megan Foreman
Discus19.12m =
16.44m =
18pts
15pts
 Emily Wolfe
Maisie Kincaid
Javelin18.90m =
20.68m =
18pts
20pts
 Hannah Cockram
Eddie Kinlocke
4 : 274pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m16.0s =
15.0s =
7pts
12pts
 Gemma Horton
Bronwyn Shaw
200m28.8s =
30.5s =
22pts
16pts
 Cait O'Keefe
Jess Trigg
800m2m34.9s =
3m21.6s =
23pts
7pts
 Jess Strang
Amy Flower
1500m6m09.9s =
7m25.1s =
14pts
1pts
 Jade Lawry
Millie Springbett
Hurdles15.5s =
15.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Katherine Aldridge
Holly Ross
Relay63.3s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Cait O'Keefe
Jess Trigg
Long Jump4.25m =
3.79m =
19pts
13pts
 Jess Strang
Holly Ross
Shot5.98m =
5.46m =
11pts
10pts
 Jade Lawry
Beth Vinnacombe
Discus10.24m =
13.42m =
7pts
11pts
 Megan Leonard
Katherine Aldridge
Javelin17.86m =
16.96m =
16pts
15pts
 Gemma Horton
Amy Flower
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
5 : 269pts : Truro High School for Girls, Cornwall
100m16.1s =
17.0s =
6pts
2pts
 Holly Woodrow
Jemima Davison
200m31.1s =
32.8s =
14pts
9pts
 Olivia Maskell
Hettie Forster
800m2m46.1s =
3m27.9s =
19pts
5pts
 Holly Abrahams
Georgie Turner
1500m5m37.9s =
6m20.3s =
19pts
12pts
 Harriet Lord
Victoria Lee
Hurdles13.5s =
15.1s =
21pts
14pts
 Ellis Davey
Ebony Liedtke
Relay66.1s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
17pts
15pts
 Harriet Lord
Georgie Turner
Long Jump4.31m =
3.64m =
20pts
11pts
 Ellis Davey
Holly Woodrow
Shot6.30m =
5.95m =
13pts
11pts
 Hettie Forster
Olivia Maskell
Discus16.68m =
16.42m =
15pts
15pts
 Maddie Davison
Ebony Liedtke
Javelin13.28m =
15.74m =
10pts
14pts
 Erin Sawyer
Jemima Davison
6 : 267pts : The Sir John Colfox School, Dorset
100m14.9s =
15.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Annie Armstrong
Amy Howells
200m31.5s =
32.1s =
13pts
11pts
 Emily Donovan
0Phelia Bowring
800m2m54.1s =
3m07.3s =
16pts
12pts
 Charlotte Willmore
Gemma Teal
1500m5m25.7s =
6m18.9s =
21pts
12pts
 Honor Slade
Grace Crabtree
Hurdles =
17.1s =
0pts
7pts
 Lucie Fry
Imogen Slade
Relay65.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.23m =
22pts
15pts
 Annie Armstrong
Imogen Slade
Long Jump3.93m =
3.52m =
14pts
10pts
 Lucie Fry
0Phelia Bowring
Shot6.79m =
5.39m =
14pts
9pts
 Honor Slade
Amy Howells
Discus17.13m =
12.69m =
16pts
10pts
 Harriet Hughes
Grace Crabtree
Javelin20.72m =
16.55m =
20pts
15pts
 Emily Donovan
Phoebe Stewart
7 : 258pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m14.8s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Amy Knight
200m31.0s =
32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Sophie Buck
Amy Reeves
800m2m52.2s =
3m02.5s =
17pts
14pts
 Mary King
Imogen Setter
1500m5m20.7s =
7m33.5s =
22pts
0pts
 Emma Clarke
Evie Williams
Hurdles16.2s =
18.1s =
10pts
4pts
 Morganne Dunn
Grace Popham
Relay58.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.23m =
11pts
15pts
 Morganne Dunn
Kira Shapter
Long Jump3.85m =
3.82m =
14pts
13pts
 Sophie Buck
Amy Knight
Shot6.64m =
4.97m =
14pts
8pts
 Mary King
Evie Williams
Discus13.61m =
12.57m =
11pts
10pts
 Amy Reeves
Imogen Setter
Javelin17.62m =
12.70m =
16pts
10pts
 Shannon Came
Grace Popham
8 : 255pts : St Laurence School, Wiltshire
100m15.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Ruby Hobbs
Maria Bush
200m28.3s =
32.0s =
23pts
11pts
 Sabine Kingston
Ellie Hine
800m2m46.8s =
3m01.9s =
19pts
14pts
 Charlotte Haynes
Kylah Gordon
1500m6m14.7s =
7m13.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Kerry Milton
Izzie Ralph
Hurdles17.5s =
17.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Jessie Hulbert
Cassie Fawcett
Relay66.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Ruby Hobbs
Cassie Fawcett
Long Jump4.66m =
3.90m =
27pts
14pts
 Sabine Kingston
Jessie Hulbert
Shot8.40m =
5.38m =
23pts
9pts
 Charlotte Haynes
Izzie Ralph
Discus14.20m =
12.10m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellie Hine
Eva Barnes
Javelin4.21m =
9.18m =
0pts
5pts
 Katie Hawke
Kylah Gordon