SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 355pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m13.6s =
15.0s =
14pts
7pts
 Maxim Nethercott
Callan Danvers
200m28.3s =
28.3s =
16pts
16pts
 George Kidd
Freddie Lloyd
400m60.3s =
72.0s =
22pts
7pts
 James Gamlin
Itfaque Ashrif
800m2m33.1s =
2m41.2s =
16pts
13pts
 Samuel Boyland
Robert Yard
1500m5m36.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 Robert Smart
:
Hurdles14.3s =
16.3s =
18pts
8pts
 Matthew Hughes
Nicholas Smart
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
18pts
12pts
 Robert Smart
Nicholas Smart
Long Jump4.60m =
4.06m =
18pts
12pts
 Samuel Boyland
Freddie Lloyd
Triple Jump8.76m =
10.34m =
12pts
20pts
 Itfaque Ashrif
Maxim Nethercott
Shot8.46m =
8.50m =
14pts
14pts
 James Gamlin
Harvey Derrick
Discus24.20m =
24.23m =
18pts
18pts
 Samuel Dron
Matthew Hughes
Javelin24.60m =
14.26m =
17pts
7pts
 Robert Yard
George Kidd
Hammer21.72m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Nathan Rennolds
:
2 : 339pts : Blundell's School, Devon
100m14.3s =
15.0s =
10pts
7pts
 Cameron Seymour
Ben Willder
200m30.0s =
30.7s =
12pts
10pts
 Luke Ricketts
Tom Wardle
400m64.4s =
67.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Harry Pilkington
Jack Maunder
800m2m34.0s =
2m40.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Finn Neusinger
Ben Steer
1500m5m29.9s =
5m38.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Ben Charles
William Cookson
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
11pts
14pts
 Frazer Silcock
Jack West
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Hector Pring
Ben Steer
Long Jump4.02m =
4.46m =
12pts
16pts
 Cameron Seymour
Ben Willder
Triple Jump8.92m =
9.11m =
13pts
14pts
 Jack Maunder
Luke Ricketts
Shot9.01m =
8.57m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Wardle
Tom Hawkes
Discus31.03m =
19.25m =
25pts
13pts
 Harry Pilkington
Ben Charles
Javelin28.16m =
26.15m =
21pts
19pts
 Finn Neusinger
Frazer Silcock
3 : 335pts : Clevedon Community School, Avon
100m13.9s =
14.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Daniel Jones
Adam Buckley
200m28.0s =
30.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Robbie Toccafondi
Jason Fisher
400m62.5s =
63.5s =
19pts
18pts
 Guy Prideaux
Joe Teall
800m2m59.8s =
2m41.6s =
7pts
13pts
 Joe Taylor
Simeon Howlett
1500m5m21.0s =
5m17.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Joe Rich
Adam Griyner
Hurdles15.4s =
15.6s =
12pts
11pts
 Luke Gardiner
Robert Dillon
Relay =
60.2s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Robert Dillon
Robbie Toccafondi
Long Jump4.17m =
4.31m =
13pts
15pts
 Jason Fisher
Adam Buckley
Triple Jump9.03m =
8.80m =
14pts
13pts
 Daniel Jones
Joe Teall
Shot8.96m =
9.46m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Rich
Kieran Innes
Discus20.09m =
22.33m =
14pts
16pts
 Simeon Howlett
Guy Prideaux
Javelin35.15m =
14.18m =
28pts
7pts
 Luke Gardiner
William Mathias
4 : 303pts : Richard Lander School, Cornwall
100m13.8s =
14.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Kieran Buckland
Mike Govan
200m28.3s =
29.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Oliver Clark
Matt Seecombe
400m66.8s =
72.8s =
14pts
7pts
 Matthew Richards
Jago Penrose
800m2m29.4s =
2m34.2s =
17pts
15pts
 Matt Robinson
Harry Searle
1500m5m35.7s =
5m56.3s =
10pts
6pts
 Sam Kay
Dario Pisano
Hurdles17.2s =
16.4s =
5pts
7pts
 Ryan Bullen
Jim Sanderson
Relay63.1s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.20m =
17pts
10pts
 Matt Seecombe
Jago Penrose
Long Jump4.77m =
3.91m =
19pts
11pts
 Kieran Buckland
Dario Pisano
Triple Jump7.88m =
10.34m =
7pts
20pts
 Sam Kay
Oliver Clark
Shot8.33m =
7.57m =
14pts
11pts
 Tom Woodbridge
Mike Govan
Discus24.99m =
15.45m =
19pts
9pts
 Ben Pridmore
Ryan Bullen
Javelin20.78m =
20.94m =
13pts
13pts
 Jim Sanderson
Matt Robinson
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
4 : 303pts : The Castle School, Avon
100m13.8s =
15.3s =
13pts
5pts
 Connor Brealey
Kieron Jefferies
200m27.2s =
30.4s =
19pts
11pts
 Gregory Foord
Josh Rees
400m65.0s =
66.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Toby Lloyd
Ewan McLachlan
800m2m53.9s =
2m34.4s =
9pts
15pts
 Bevan Jones
Ross Hawkins
1500m5m04.6s =
5m13.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Adam Wilson
Joseph Morrell
Hurdles17.5s =
15.6s =
4pts
11pts
 Matthew Constable
Joe Mawson
Relay57.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Connor Brealey
Ross Hawkins
Long Jump4.47m =
4.14m =
16pts
13pts
 Andrew Cooper
Joe Mawson
Triple Jump7.69m =
7.47m =
5pts
3pts
 Matthew Constable
Josh Rees
Shot9.48m =
7.94m =
17pts
12pts
 Gregory Foord
Ewan McLachlan
Discus17.45m =
18.45m =
11pts
12pts
 Bevan Jones
Edward Loughran
Javelin18.46m =
15.86m =
11pts
8pts
 Toby Lloyd
Kieron Jefferies
6 : 297pts : St Peter's Church of England Aided School, Devon
100m13.1s =
15.4s =
19pts
5pts
 Chim Chinnah
Ethan Townsend
200m28.3s =
32.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Harry Stoneman
Lewis Jenkins
400m68.0s =
65.1s =
12pts
16pts
 George Kenworthy
Tyler Cole-Hall
800m2m48.6s =
2m43.9s =
11pts
12pts
 Liam Staddon
Joe McRea-Smith
1500m5m31.5s =
5m39.8s =
11pts
9pts
 Matt Rendell
Martin Porter
Hurdles14.1s =
16.8s =
19pts
6pts
 Josh Holmes
Jeff Angilla
Relay =
62.9s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Liam Staddon
Jeff Angilla
Long Jump4.28m =
4.58m =
14pts
17pts
 Tyler Cole-Hall
Josh Holmes
Triple Jump9.46m =
8.83m =
16pts
13pts
 Ethan Townsend
Chim Chinnah
Shot7.60m =
7.06m =
11pts
9pts
 Harry Stoneman
Matt Rendell
Discus18.36m =
21.86m =
12pts
16pts
 Laurence Young
Deji Akinpelu
Javelin23.51m =
00.00m =
16pts
0pts
 George Kenworthy
Lewis Jenkins
7 : 296pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m14.7s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 Charlie Bridges
Connor Parker
200m29.8s =
27.9s =
13pts
17pts
 Mac Taylor
Senna Saunders
400m72.1s =
60.8s =
7pts
21pts
 Stanton Brunning
Luke Reynolds
800m2m50.5s =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Callum Gillard
Dale Crewe
1500m5m57.7s =
5m30.9s =
6pts
11pts
 James Nash
Tom Fournier
Hurdles16.9s =
12.7s =
6pts
26pts
 Sam Webb
Jack Rockey
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Mac Taylor
Jack Rockey
Long Jump3.54m =
4.37m =
7pts
15pts
 Charlie Bridges
Senna Saunders
Triple Jump7.10m =
10.46m =
0pts
21pts
 Stanton Brunning
Luke Reynolds
Shot7.90m =
7.95m =
12pts
12pts
 Billy Teather
James Nash
Discus24.06m =
18.35m =
18pts
12pts
 Josh Smith
Sam Webb
Javelin23.84m =
21.52m =
16pts
14pts
 Tom Fournier
Connor Parker
8 : 289pts : Taunton Preparatory School, Somerset
100m14.1s =
13.8s =
11pts
13pts
 Henry Gliddon
George Whittburn
200m29.7s =
33.7s =
13pts
3pts
 Ruben Henderson
Wilkie Whittingham
400m64.6s =
72.5s =
17pts
7pts
 Todd Freeman
Matthew Pearce
800m2m52.6s =
2m57.9s =
9pts
8pts
 Joshua Williams
Conner Coventry
1500m5m16.7s =
5m44.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Harry Pittard
Adam Miller
Hurdles15.3s =
16.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Sam Rixon
Freddie Cooney
Relay60.9s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.35m =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Miller
Freddie Cooney
Long Jump4.16m =
4.27m =
13pts
14pts
 Henry Gliddon
Ruben Henderson
Triple Jump9.50m =
8.74m =
16pts
12pts
 Todd Freeman
Henry Cooney
Shot7.59m =
7.26m =
11pts
10pts
 Wilkie Whittingham
George Whittburn
Discus22.64m =
30.36m =
17pts
24pts
 Ru Jamieson
Joshua Williams
Javelin11.83m =
14.62m =
4pts
7pts
 Matthew Pearce
Conner Coventry