SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 417pts : Ivybridge Community College, Devon
100m12.3s =
13.4s =
20pts
9pts
 George De Mendonca
Nick Carter
200m26.9s =
27.6s =
14pts
12pts
 Billy Pinkus
Blair Sutton
400m57.8s =
57.4s =
19pts
20pts
 Tom Hills
Kyle Moore
800m2m22.2s =
2m13.5s =
15pts
19pts
 Piers Thomson
Scott Magraph
1500m4m45.5s =
4m47.9s =
16pts
16pts
 James Smith
Bradley Edwards
Hurdles12.5s =
14.8s =
22pts
11pts
 Sam Meads
Greg Rogers
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.68m =
21pts
22pts
 Sam Meads
Kyle Moore
Long Jump5.05m =
4.53m =
15pts
10pts
 Piers Thomson
Nick Carter
Triple Jump10.04m =
11.11m =
12pts
17pts
 James Smith
Scott Magraph
Shot12.01m =
9.94m =
22pts
15pts
 George De Mendonca
Blair Sutton
Discus20.22m =
28.36m =
11pts
19pts
 Greg Rogers
Dan Jones
Javelin37.20m =
49.90m =
18pts
27pts
 Billy Pinkus
Bradley Green
2 : 380pts : Okehampton College, Devon
100m12.9s =
12.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Alex Arthurs
Luke Dennis
200m26.7s =
26.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Cornthwaite
Ashley Boyland
400m60.7s =
56.5s =
15pts
21pts
 Matthew Thornley
Josh Bush
800m2m28.1s =
2m25.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Tom Bullingham
Jack Crimmins
1500m5m02.0s =
5m02.7s =
13pts
13pts
 George Roberts
Andrew Sercombe
Hurdles12.7s =
14.4s =
21pts
13pts
 Luke Jeffries
Josh Balsdon
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.71m =
10pts
23pts
 George Roberts
Josh Bush
Long Jump5.05m =
5.02m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Jeffries
Jack Crimmins
Triple Jump11.87m =
11.18m =
21pts
17pts
 Tom Bullingham
Luke Dennis
Shot9.98m =
9.81m =
15pts
15pts
 Jordan Cornthwaite
Dean Andrew
Discus25.65m =
24.40m =
17pts
15pts
 Alex Arthurs
Josh Balsdon
Javelin30.00m =
22.38m =
14pts
8pts
 Jacob Barber
Matthew Thornley
3 : 370pts : Nailsea School, Avon
100m12.6s =
13.3s =
17pts
10pts
 Will Keyworth
Chris Malone
200m26.9s =
26.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Andrew Vowles
Joe Proll
400m65.4s =
55.9s =
9pts
22pts
 Jordan Allen
Sam Osborne
800m2m28.3s =
2m26.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Summers
Connor Taylor
1500m4m51.1s =
4m50.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Dan Bagnall
Liam Lester
Hurdles13.6s =
14.4s =
17pts
13pts
 Jake West
Dan Tallamy
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Dan Bagnall
Sam Osborne
Long Jump4.77m =
5.49m =
12pts
19pts
 Liam Lester
Will Keyworth
Triple Jump10.52m =
10.24m =
14pts
13pts
 Chris Malone
Dan Tallamy
Shot10.51m =
10.42m =
17pts
17pts
 Andrew Vowles
Liam Fourie
Discus32.20m =
26.34m =
23pts
17pts
 Harry Pike
Jordan Allen
Javelin25.22m =
19.30m =
10pts
6pts
 Jake West
Josh Summers
4 : 366pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m12.1s =
13.4s =
22pts
9pts
 James Murdoch
Jack Mankin
200m26.0s =
25.2s =
17pts
20pts
 Ned Warne
Ryan Jelbert
400m58.5s =
65.1s =
18pts
10pts
 Tom Holdsworth
George Hooper
800m2m29.2s =
2m48.1s =
13pts
7pts
 Oliver Hallworth
Hamish Jeffrey
1500m5m03.1s =
4m33.4s =
13pts
19pts
 Edward Alston
Alex King
Hurdles13.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
19pts
 David Grant
Jonathan Mailes
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.47m =
20pts
15pts
 David Grant
Jack Mankin
Long Jump4.26m =
5.20m =
7pts
17pts
 Tom Holdsworth
Ryan Jelbert
Triple Jump12.72m =
10.64m =
25pts
15pts
 James Murdoch
Ned Warne
Shot8.51m =
10.62m =
11pts
18pts
 George Hooper
Jonathan Mailes
Discus16.88m =
21.82m =
8pts
13pts
 Oliver Hallworth
Oliver Michell
Javelin22.28m =
26.92m =
8pts
11pts
 Hamish Jeffrey
Daniel Rutter
SW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Exeter Arena, Summer Lane, EXETER EX4 8NN : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 363pts : Colston's Collegiate School, Avon
100m12.6s =
13.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Marco Giuliani
Samuel Makepeace
200m26.0s =
26.2s =
17pts
16pts
 James Floyd
Alex Haynes
400m57.4s =
55.6s =
20pts
23pts
 Andrew Smart
James Wilson
800m2m18.4s =
2m36.5s =
17pts
11pts
 Jack Hughes
Alex Daley
1500m5m47.7s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Lewis Greaves
:
Hurdles12.2s =
16.3s =
24pts
3pts
 Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Matthew Lewis
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.62m =
17pts
20pts
 Alex Haynes
Benjamin Charlton-Hibbert
Long Jump5.48m =
5.41m =
19pts
19pts
 Samuel Makepeace
James Floyd
Triple Jump10.67m =
00.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Marco Giuliani
Alex Daley
Shot9.61m =
10.39m =
14pts
17pts
 Daniel Exon
Denton Alex
Discus17.50m =
20.05m =
9pts
11pts
 James Wilson
Andrew Smart
Javelin38.88m =
29.64m =
19pts
13pts
 Lewis Greaves
Jack Hughes
Hammer =
24.92m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Andrew Buffham
6 : 350pts : Clevedon Community School, Avon
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Jacob Horton
Tom Skinner
200m26.0s =
25.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Nick Carpenter
Andrew Cooper
400m60.0s =
61.6s =
16pts
14pts
 Daniel Bryant
Andrew Payne
800m2m24.0s =
2m33.9s =
15pts
12pts
 George Harris
Matthew Vicarage
1500m5m28.7s =
4m58.3s =
8pts
14pts
 Tom Jones
Alistair Balcombe
Hurdles14.2s =
15.1s =
14pts
9pts
 Matthew Brothers
Beak Srakaew
Relay =
55.3s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Daniel Bryant
Matthew Vicarage
Long Jump4.98m =
5.15m =
14pts
16pts
 Matthew Brothers
Beak Srakaew
Triple Jump10.31m =
10.69m =
13pts
15pts
 George Harris
Andrew Payne
Shot9.93m =
9.33m =
15pts
13pts
 Kieran Harris
Jack Crichton
Discus26.42m =
28.29m =
17pts
19pts
 Nick Carpenter
Tom Skinner
Javelin22.98m =
28.24m =
9pts
12pts
 Alistair Balcombe
Andrew Cooper
7 : 339pts : Haygrove School, Somerset
100m12.9s =
13.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Liam Owens
200m27.3s =
26.5s =
13pts
15pts
 Jack Watkins
Daniel Mosedale
400m55.2s =
60.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Lee Villis
Luis Wilton
800m2m31.2s =
2m19.5s =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Clements
Alex Newmann
1500m4m55.8s =
5m22.6s =
14pts
9pts
 Liam Clarke
Jed Williams
Hurdles14.2s =
13.0s =
14pts
20pts
 Henry Coate
Will King
Relay =
54.0s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.29m =
8pts
9pts
 Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Will King
Long Jump5.43m =
4.52m =
19pts
10pts
 Lee Villis
Jack Watkins
Triple Jump10.77m =
10.37m =
15pts
13pts
 Liam Owens
Luis Wilton
Shot8.20m =
8.49m =
10pts
10pts
 Liam Clarke
Daniel Mosedale
Discus20.06m =
26.49m =
11pts
17pts
 Charlie Clements
Luke Payne
Javelin33.99m =
30.26m =
16pts
14pts
 Oli Heal
Alex Newmann
7 : 339pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m12.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Josh Williams
Aaron Morefield
200m23.9s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Harrison Sayer
Thomas May
400m57.8s =
59.8s =
19pts
16pts
 Ben Simmonds
Peter Brown
800m2m20.9s =
2m20.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Luke Perrins
Rhys Hayward
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Matthew Cain
Max Di Girolamo
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.38m =
22pts
12pts
 Aaron Morefield
Rhys Hayward
Long Jump5.35m =
4.49m =
18pts
9pts
 Ben Simmonds
Dylan Williams
Triple Jump11.39m =
9.97m =
18pts
11pts
 Harrison Sayer
Thomas May
Shot9.48m =
10.74m =
14pts
18pts
 Peter Powell
Josh Williams
Discus25.59m =
23.72m =
17pts
15pts
 Peter Brown
Matthew Cain
Javelin26.69m =
23.48m =
11pts
9pts
 Matthew Wilkinson
Luke Perrins
Hammer31.04m =
22.22m =
19pts
12pts
 Jacob Lange
Max Di Girolamo