SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
1 : 301pts : The Godolphin School, Wiltshire
100m14.9s =
15.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Verity Marsh
Emma Aubrey
200m29.0s =
31.5s =
21pts
13pts
 Beatrice Fordham
Sophie Merritt
800m2m39.5s =
2m56.6s =
21pts
16pts
 Lucy Rochford
Gabriella Valentine
1500m5m19.7s =
5m56.2s =
22pts
16pts
 Phoebe Rochford
Tatiana Stratton
Hurdles15.5s =
18.6s =
12pts
2pts
 Alex Whittle
Alexandra Burdge
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.23m =
16pts
15pts
 Phoebe Rochford
Tatiana Stratton
Long Jump3.92m =
3.92m =
14pts
14pts
 Verity Marsh
Alex Whittle
Shot8.50m =
5.99m =
23pts
11pts
 Anna Chadwick
Beatrice Fordham
Discus30.52m =
12.20m =
32pts
9pts
 Sophie Merritt
Beth Stannah
Javelin13.67m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Emma Aubrey
Lucy Rochford
2 : 284pts : Parkstone Grammar School, Dorset
100m16.1s =
16.6s =
6pts
4pts
 Claire Holland
Amy Saunders
200m31.2s =
32.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Kelly Martin
Hannah McErlane
800m2m49.1s =
2m58.2s =
18pts
15pts
 Holly Aldridge
Jess Olive
1500m5m47.7s =
6m15.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Chloe Roaf
Holly Puckett
Hurdles20.9s =
16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 Phoebe Burton
Jennifer Lewis
Relay63.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Hannah McErlane
Jennifer Lewis
Long Jump4.46m =
3.68m =
23pts
12pts
 Claire Holland
Amy Saunders
Shot8.58m =
5.02m =
23pts
8pts
 Phoebe Burton
Kelly Martin
Discus15.17m =
17.03m =
13pts
16pts
 Holly Puckett
Jess Olive
Javelin22.39m =
17.89m =
22pts
16pts
 Natasha Pickard
Holly Bryant
3 : 283pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m15.1s =
15.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Sohie Guthrie
Catherine Warren
200m28.0s =
31.1s =
24pts
14pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Acacia Knight
800mdnf =
2m49.3s =
0pts
18pts
 Nicola Goldsworthy
Ellie Youngs
1500m5m33.5s =
5m41.1s =
20pts
19pts
 Katy Edwards
Shannon Jones
Hurdles16.2s =
14.8s =
10pts
15pts
 Ffion Thomas
Emma Brodie
Relay62.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.29m =
12pts
17pts
 Nicola Goldsworthy
Acacia Knight
Long Jump3.86m =
3.75m =
14pts
13pts
 Lucy Bomphrey
Emma Brodie
Shot5.40m =
8.68m =
10pts
24pts
 Sohie Guthrie
Amy Tucker
Discus13.32m =
12.92m =
11pts
10pts
 Freya Cooksley
Catherine Warren
Javelin12.81m =
12.03m =
10pts
9pts
 Katy Edwards
Ffion Thomas
4 : 274pts : The Marist Senior School, Berkshire
100m15.4s =
15.6s =
10pts
9pts
 Holly Neale
Jada Brevett
200m31.7s =
30.2s =
12pts
17pts
 Crerar Antony
Olivia Saligoi
800m2m59.4s =
3m19.4s =
15pts
8pts
 Greta Spitzer
Kelly Jones
1500m5m45.6s =
5m55.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Chelsea Tinniswood
Emma Davis
Hurdles15.5s =
27.9s =
12pts
0pts
 Phillipa Oakes
Jenny Walsham
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
17pts
18pts
 Phillipa Oakes
Jada Brevett
Long Jump3.77m =
3.65m =
13pts
12pts
 Greta Spitzer
Olivia Saligoi
Shot5.32m =
5.80m =
9pts
11pts
 Grace Farrell
Emma Davis
Discus17.73m =
16.28m =
16pts
14pts
 Sarah Lungley
Jenny Walsham
Javelin17.34m =
17.74m =
16pts
16pts
 Holly Neale
Kelly Jones
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
5 : 261pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m16.0s =
14.7s =
7pts
13pts
 Gouda Monkeliunaite
Emily Lewis
200m35.7s =
35.9s =
3pts
3pts
 Ellie Cronin
Cyndi Fappiano
800m2m44.7s =
3m05.5s =
20pts
13pts
 Chloe Scaplehorn
Jasmine Regler
1500m5m35.3s =
5m34.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Fen Holland
Amelia Wenlock
Hurdles15.2s =
15.1s =
13pts
14pts
 Sasha Smith
Kira Fraser-Powell
Relay62.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Fen Holland
Emily Ardagh-Walter
Long Jump3.54m =
4.09m =
10pts
16pts
 Jasmine Regler
Emily Lewis
Shot4.46m =
5.21m =
6pts
9pts
 Chloe Scaplehorn
Amelia Wenlock
Discus21.22m =
15.12m =
21pts
13pts
 Gouda Monkeliunaite
Cyndi Fappiano
Javelin13.43m =
15.58m =
10pts
13pts
 Kathryn Parr
Kira Fraser-Powell
6 : 259pts : St Swithun's School, Hampshire
100m15.2s =
15.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Jessica Baker
Annabel Bolton
200m30.8s =
32.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Jessica Fennell
Sasha Onslow
800m2m46.6s =
3m12.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Christiana Radkiewicz
Lilly Morgan
1500m6m18.7s =
6m21.5s =
12pts
12pts
 Rachel Carver
Catriona Brown
Hurdles15.5s =
16.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Elenor Powell
Amelia Harper
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Sasha Onslow
Lilly Morgan
Long Jump3.53m =
3.30m =
10pts
8pts
 Rachel Carver
Annabel Bolton
Shot7.12m =
7.13m =
16pts
16pts
 Amelia Harper
Lucy Pinder
Discus12.48m =
12.88m =
9pts
10pts
 Catriona Brown
Alexandra Van Miert
Javelin19.40m =
11.13m =
18pts
7pts
 Jessica Baker
Jessica Fennell
7 : 257pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m15.0s =
15.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Paige Farrant
Sophie Grant
200m32.3s =
30.9s =
10pts
15pts
 Emma Gotts
Payton Howard
800m3m01.4s =
3m47.5s =
14pts
0pts
 Charlotte Hughes
Eloise Flavell
1500m5m40.3s =
6m03.4s =
19pts
15pts
 Charlotte Cunliffe
Jasmine Benn
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Fiona Mees
Eilidh Curry
Relay =
64.6s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Charlotte Cunliffe
Eloise Flavell
Long Jump3.40m =
3.97m =
9pts
15pts
 Sophie Grant
Charlotte Hughes
Shot6.37m =
5.98m =
13pts
11pts
 Emma Gotts
Siphelele Sikhosana
Discus13.48m =
12.08m =
11pts
9pts
 Paige Farrant
Fiona Mees
Javelin15.21m =
18.41m =
13pts
17pts
 Jasmine Cooke
Eilidh Curry
8 : 247pts : Perins School, Hampshire
100m14.4s =
15.6s =
15pts
9pts
 Leah Oates
Emily Raffell
200m29.6s =
32.6s =
19pts
9pts
 Ellie Western
Lissy Matthews
800m2m44.3s =
3m25.7s =
20pts
6pts
 Ruby Farr
Daisy Fahy
1500m5m21.7s =
6m30.5s =
22pts
10pts
 Issy Wallace
Georgie King
Hurdles17.3s =
18.3s =
6pts
3pts
 Izzy Clarke
Lauren Otway
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
0.00m =
14pts
0pts
 Ruby Farr
Lauren Otway
Long Jump4.16m =
4.08m =
17pts
16pts
 Ellie Western
Leah Oates
Shot6.51m =
4.81m =
13pts
8pts
 Emily Raffell
Lissy Matthews
Discus15.68m =
12.54m =
14pts
10pts
 Georgie King
Issy Wallace
Javelin17.69m =
11.76m =
16pts
8pts
 Daisie Wallace
Amber Smith