SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 365pts : The Stonehenge School, Wiltshire
100m14.1s =
15.1s =
11pts
6pts
 Keiran Edwards
Ben Whelan
200m29.5s =
31.2s =
13pts
9pts
 George Charles
Paddy Creese
400m62.9s =
67.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Matthew Smith
Doug Bloom
800m2m22.8s =
2m30.8s =
19pts
17pts
 Luke Ash
Cameron Roach
1500m4m47.2s =
4m59.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Gio Downie
Chris Hill
Hurdles13.7s =
17.3s =
21pts
4pts
 Rob Dyba
Will Andrews
Relay =
60.3s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.50m =
21pts
20pts
 Rob Dyba
Gio Downie
Long Jump4.54m =
4.65m =
17pts
18pts
 Keiran Edwards
Luke Ash
Triple Jump9.72m =
8.80m =
17pts
13pts
 Doug Bloom
Cameron Roach
Shot8.91m =
7.08m =
16pts
9pts
 Matthew Smith
Jake Croughton
Discus18.35m =
18.90m =
12pts
13pts
 Paddy Creese
Jack Busby
Javelin22.31m =
18.61m =
15pts
11pts
 George Charles
Ben Whelan
2 : 328pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
9pts
9pts
 James Wheeler
George Walker
200m26.8s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Marcus Brumpton
Miles Horlock
400m65.9s =
65.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Alex Martin
Alec Bell
800m2m37.9s =
2m48.8s =
14pts
11pts
 Adam Collins
Alex Waller-Edwards
1500m5m15.8s =
5m06.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Louis Kellaway
Ed Hicks
Hurdles14.9s =
15.4s =
15pts
12pts
 Giles Surridge
Glen Towerd
Relay =
58.6s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Marcus Brumpton
George Walker
Long Jump3.77m =
3.04m =
9pts
2pts
 Alex Martin
Louis Kellaway
Triple Jump9.46m =
9.38m =
16pts
15pts
 Giles Surridge
Adam Collins
Shot7.03m =
8.80m =
9pts
15pts
 James Wheeler
Ashton Kerley
Discus18.34m =
17.07m =
12pts
11pts
 Jamie Sian
Alex Waller-Edwards
Javelin22.38m =
17.64m =
15pts
10pts
 Miles Horlock
Ed Hicks
3 : 319pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
9pts
8pts
 Charles Blundy
James Herbert
200m28.3s =
29.5s =
16pts
13pts
 George Hunter
Joseph Brace
400m64.2s =
62.9s =
17pts
19pts
 Olly Cooper
Ben Rees
800m2m35.7s =
2m42.8s =
15pts
13pts
 Charles Forson
Adam Shaw
1500m5m22.5s =
5m45.8s =
13pts
8pts
 Tom Uden
Tom White
Hurdles15.7s =
15.2s =
11pts
13pts
 Alfie Davis-Ellard
Joseph Fisher
Relaydnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Uden
Alfie Davis-Ellard
Long Jump4.13m =
4.03m =
13pts
12pts
 Adam Shaw
Ben Rees
Triple Jump10.54m =
10.28m =
21pts
20pts
 George Hunter
Olly Cooper
Shot8.38m =
6.03m =
14pts
6pts
 Charles Forson
Tom White
Discus23.23m =
21.17m =
17pts
15pts
 Jamie Kuehnel
Charles Blundy
Javelin17.55m =
20.04m =
10pts
13pts
 Joe Lukehurst
Joseph Brace
4 : 315pts : Oaklands Catholic School, Hampshire
100m15.1s =
14.2s =
6pts
11pts
 Tom Hopkins
James Wise
200m27.0s =
29.9s =
20pts
12pts
 Conor Ayres
David Sparrow
400m67.5s =
67.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Dan Wallage
Dominic Creasy
800m2m19.0s =
2m42.8s =
20pts
13pts
 Will Downham
Oliver Latta
1500m4m52.8s =
5m45.0s =
20pts
8pts
 Matt Smith
Edward Wren
Hurdles14.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Eddie Lewis
:
Relay56.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
0.00m =
18pts
0pts
 Joe Flower
:
Long Jump3.66m =
2.78m =
8pts
0pts
 Edward Wren
Tom Hopkins
Triple Jump8.83m =
7.79m =
13pts
6pts
 Dominic Creasy
Matt Smith
Shot10.10m =
6.44m =
20pts
7pts
 Alex Kinsella
Conor Ayres
Discus0.00m =
16.50m =
0pts
11pts
 :
Oliver Latta
Javelin35.45m =
=
28pts
0pts
 Eddie Lewis
:
Hammer27.92m =
23.79m =
20pts
16pts
 Dan Wallage
James Wise
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 307pts : Upper Shirley High School, Hampshire
100m14.2s =
15.0s =
11pts
7pts
 Foyzal Islam
Dan Shutt
200m29.0s =
30.3s =
15pts
11pts
 Toby Parker
Dom Shotter
400m63.7s =
69.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Ben Flannigan
Abdul Asmari
800mdnf =
3m01.9s =
0pts
6pts
 Jake Carder
Munesu Chingwena
1500m5m05.0s =
5m39.4s =
17pts
9pts
 Conner Cook
Charlie Hart
Hurdles17.2s =
16.2s =
5pts
8pts
 Tommy Wright
Lewis Foreman
Relay56.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Ben Flannigan
Dom Shotter
Long Jump3.94m =
3.92m =
11pts
11pts
 Tommy Wright
Munesu Chingwena
Triple Jump8.92m =
8.85m =
13pts
13pts
 Dan Shutt
Toby Parker
Shot8.37m =
9.02m =
14pts
16pts
 Lewis Foreman
Foyzal Islam
Discus28.52m =
21.48m =
23pts
15pts
 Dan Vibert
Abdul Asmari
Javelin29.49m =
17.84m =
22pts
10pts
 Danny McDonald
Charlie Hart
6 : 300pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m15.3s =
13.2s =
5pts
18pts
 Charlie Bird
Christian Roel-Ferreira
200m32.1s =
28.6s =
7pts
16pts
 Sam Hewitt
Josh Pinfield
400m76.0s =
70.0s =
3pts
10pts
 Ellis Willett
Harvey Hind-Pitcher
800m2m46.3s =
2m46.6s =
11pts
11pts
 Luke Dobson
Dan Grant-Adamson
1500m5m26.5s =
5m29.8s =
12pts
11pts
 George Popplewell
Tom Barker
Hurdles13.7s =
15.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Dan Simmonds
Ali Holland
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
15pts
10pts
 Sam Hewitt
Tom Barker
Long Jump4.40m =
4.56m =
16pts
17pts
 Dan Simmonds
Christian Roel-Ferreira
Triple Jump9.08m =
8.99m =
14pts
13pts
 Luke Dobson
Harvey Hind-Pitcher
Shot7.02m =
7.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Charlie Bird
Josh Pinfield
Discus18.52m =
18.52m =
13pts
13pts
 Callum Holland
Ali Holland
Javelin23.71m =
13.50m =
16pts
6pts
 Ellis Willett
Oliver Haydn-Stapf
7 : 293pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m14.6s =
15.6s =
9pts
4pts
 Luke Whelan
Daniel Haresnape
200m28.0s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 Jordan Ruddock
Ben Trivette
400m61.2s =
67.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Lee Brennan
Mark Chambers
800m2m32.6s =
2m52.2s =
16pts
9pts
 Alex Hanson
Daniel Collis
1500m5m36.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Simon Banner
Tom Mather
Hurdles13.6s =
16.8s =
21pts
6pts
 Ben Crook
Nick Ward
Relay59.6s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
0.00m =
20pts
0pts
 Lee Brennan
Mark Chambers
Long Jump3.77m =
3.65m =
9pts
8pts
 Ben Trivette
Daniel Haresnape
Triple Jump8.98m =
9.10m =
13pts
14pts
 Ben Crook
Luke Whelan
Shot9.68m =
5.62m =
18pts
5pts
 Jordan Ruddock
Rhys Evans
Discus23.07m =
16.77m =
17pts
11pts
 Max Lambourne
Nick Ward
Javelin22.43m =
20.64m =
15pts
13pts
 Simon Banner
Hayden Pike
8 : 286pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m14.3s =
14.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Jamie Amor
Aiden Horwood
200m29.4s =
29.7s =
14pts
13pts
 Marcus Bowyer
Harry Purdie
400m77.4s =
74.2s =
1pts
5pts
 Harrison Lowe
Aiden Maycock
800m2m27.6s =
2m31.7s =
18pts
16pts
 Ben Holland
Finn Connor
1500m6m07.9s =
5m42.6s =
4pts
8pts
 Rj Horwood
Hugo Taylor
Hurdles16.1s =
15.9s =
9pts
10pts
 Alex Painting
Tom Teagle
Relay59.7s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
16pts
20pts
 Alex Painting
Ben Holland
Long Jump4.45m =
4.01m =
16pts
12pts
 Harry Purdie
Tom Teagle
Triple Jump10.57m =
8.89m =
21pts
13pts
 Finn Connor
Rj Horwood
Shot8.10m =
7.96m =
13pts
12pts
 Aiden Maycock
Rob Moore
Discus12.80m =
13.27m =
6pts
7pts
 Will Bowerman
Aiden Horwood
Javelin18.27m =
17.39m =
11pts
10pts
 Hugo Taylor
Harrison Lowe
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
9 : 274pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m13.4s =
13.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Mark Eynott
Joshua Cannon
200m26.7s =
30.6s =
20pts
11pts
 Dan Scholey
Freddie Morrish
400m65.7s =
61.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Will Byrd
Kieran Gresty
800mdnf =
2m30.8s =
0pts
17pts
 Jamie Harper
Dominic Tutton
1500m =
5m37.1s =
0pts
9pts
 Ryan Hearn
Chris Tillot
Hurdles16.4s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Peter Dorey
Hassan Mehmood
Relay54.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Dan Scholey
Ryan Hearn
Long Jump3.71m =
3.59m =
9pts
7pts
 Hassan Mehmood
Dominic Tutton
Triple Jump7.25m =
9.31m =
1pts
15pts
 Jamie Harper
Will Byrd
Shot10.67m =
8.52m =
21pts
14pts
 Kieran Gresty
Peter Dorey
Discus15.16m =
13.00m =
9pts
7pts
 James Beagles
Chris Tillot
Javelin24.21m =
23.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Aaron Lloyd
Freddie Morrish