SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Inter Girls
1 : 292pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m14.9s =
15.5s =
9pts
6pts
 Maddie Read
Jaz Ramsden
200m29.6s =
30.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Emma Jones
Fran Dean
300m48.0s =
52.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Lily Courtauld
Sophie Allen
800m2m32.4s =
3m12.8s =
21pts
5pts
 Danielle Burry
Danielle Maidment
1500m5m57.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jennifer Burry
:
Hurdles14.2s =
15.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Lily Catling
Codie Langford
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Emma Jones
Danielle Maidment
Long Jump4.55m =
4.14m =
19pts
14pts
 Lily Catling
Maddie Read
Shot8.67m =
6.54m =
21pts
11pts
 Annika Jackson
Codie Langford
Discus15.52m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Jaz Ramsden
:
Javelin29.72m =
17.50m =
24pts
11pts
 Fran Dean
Jennifer Burry
2 : 273pts : Parkstone Grammar School, Dorset
100m15.2s =
17.8s =
8pts
0pts
 Rhiannon Cowan
Aiysha Qureshi
200m30.5s =
31.4s =
12pts
9pts
 Milly Jackson
Georgia Ivey
300m51.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Amy Dytham
:
800m2m51.8s =
2m48.9s =
12pts
13pts
 Amy Bilson
Tara Rogers
1500m5m32.3s =
5m42.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Lane
Laura Chitty
Hurdles16.3s =
15.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Beth Usher
Tabitha Pople
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
17pts
18pts
 Alex Lane
Georgia Ivey
Long Jump4.17m =
3.94m =
15pts
12pts
 Milly Jackson
Amy Dytham
Triple Jump9.27m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Tabitha Pople
:
Shot6.71m =
6.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Beth Usher
Aiysha Qureshi
Discus23.66m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Abi Wall
:
Javelin24.87m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Rhiannon Cowan
:
3 : 256pts : Bryanston School, Dorset
100m14.5s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Lara Thistlethwaite
Megan Holman
200m34.0s =
32.1s =
2pts
7pts
 India Leigh
Freya Hollingberry
300m50.5s =
48.6s =
13pts
16pts
 Phoebe Woodbridge
Annabel Warley
800m =
3m08.5s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Dereka Bartholomew
1500m5m37.1s =
6m05.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Lauren Willows
Flora Deverell
Hurdles15.1s =
13.6s =
14pts
19pts
 Francesca Warley
Alexandra Bevis
Relay60.6s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
12pts
11pts
 Annabel Warley
India Leigh
Long Jump4.36m =
4.28m =
17pts
16pts
 Lara Thistlethwaite
Megan Holman
Triple Jump9.36m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Freya Hollingberry
:
Shot7.23m =
5.66m =
14pts
6pts
 Francesca Warley
Flora Deverell
Discus =
15.14m =
0pts
9pts
 :
Dereka Bartholomew
Javelin20.66m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Meggan Cornelius-Jones
:
4 : 255pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m14.7s =
16.2s =
10pts
3pts
 Zoe Lawton
Georgia Ward
200m30.6s =
31.2s =
12pts
10pts
 Megan Pearce
Lucy Eden
300m45.9s =
49.6s =
20pts
14pts
 Hayley Duckett
Amber Oakes
800m2m43.8s =
2m50.3s =
16pts
13pts
 Tahlia Spink
Fiona Pagan
Hurdles16.4s =
17.2s =
10pts
7pts
 Hannah Vickery
Sally Wright
Relay59.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.32m =
16pts
15pts
 Hannah Vickery
Fiona Pagan
Long Jump4.12m =
3.51m =
14pts
8pts
 Zoe Lawton
Lucy Eden
Triple Jump8.65m =
8.73m =
13pts
13pts
 Hayley Duckett
Amber Oakes
Shot6.54m =
7.18m =
11pts
14pts
 Vicky Williams
Sally Wright
Discus =
15.57m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Georgia Ward
Javelin18.62m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Kate Dennis
:
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Inter Girls
5 : 247pts : Perins School, Hampshire
100m14.6s =
14.8s =
11pts
10pts
 Rosie Carter
Charlie Hurrell
200m29.6s =
29.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Libby Bristow
Abbie Hughes
300m46.0s =
53.9s =
20pts
9pts
 Amy Nash
Amelia Sturgeon
800m2m53.9s =
3m12.9s =
12pts
5pts
 Leah Rushworth
Charlotte Tickner
1500m6m00.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Rachel Flatt
:
Hurdles =
18.4s =
0pts
3pts
 :
Betty Glover
Relay57.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
15pts
15pts
 Amelia Sturgeon
Alice Proudlock-John
Long Jump3.91m =
4.04m =
12pts
13pts
 Rosie Carter
Jess Warry
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.50m =
16pts
12pts
 Amy Nash
Charlotte Tickner
Shot6.11m =
6.61m =
9pts
11pts
 Abbie Hughes
Betty Glover
Discus15.77m =
12.82m =
10pts
6pts
 Libby Bristow
Leah Rushworth
6 : 238pts : The Marist Senior School, Berkshire
100m =
15.2s =
0pts
8pts
 :
Lucy Dennis
200m33.1s =
31.3s =
5pts
9pts
 Tamara O'Neill
Florence Claringbold
300m47.6s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Meghan Porter
:
800m2m56.9s =
2m51.8s =
11pts
12pts
 Tara Jackson
Lucy Farrell
1500m6m12.6s =
6m42.0s =
10pts
5pts
 Olivia Purdy
Lucy Campbell
Hurdles15.1s =
15.6s =
14pts
13pts
 Kate Reynolds
Alice De Souza
Relay60.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Tamara O'Neill
Lucy Farrell
Long Jump4.41m =
3.83m =
17pts
11pts
 Kate Reynolds
Florence Claringbold
Shot8.20m =
6.46m =
19pts
10pts
 Tara Jackson
Lucy Dennis
Discus21.91m =
15.30m =
18pts
9pts
 Meghan Porter
Lucy Campbell
Javelin24.98m =
21.68m =
19pts
16pts
 Emily Shingles
Nicola Campling
7 : 184pts : St Swithun's School, Hampshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Emily Sambrook Smith
Emily Bar
200m32.2s =
32.5s =
7pts
6pts
 Chinwe Odili
Emma Jillings
800m3m14.6s =
3m17.2s =
5pts
4pts
 Robyn Webb
Kitty Stacpoole
1500m6m59.9s =
6m59.7s =
2pts
2pts
 Elenor Smith
Isy Wallrock
Hurdles15.2s =
18.5s =
14pts
3pts
 Cassandra Trend
Olivia Nunn
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.17m =
14pts
10pts
 Robyn Webb
Isy Wallrock
Long Jump3.95m =
4.01m =
13pts
13pts
 Cassandra Trend
Genevieve Sharland
Shot6.15m =
6.02m =
9pts
8pts
 Emma Jillings
Kitty Stacpoole
Discus19.75m =
12.06m =
15pts
5pts
 Sally Goodhand
Elenor Smith
Javelin18.47m =
12.98m =
12pts
5pts
 Emily Sambrook Smith
Olivia Nunn