SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 413pts : Greendown Community School, Wiltshire
100m13.1s =
12.9s =
12pts
14pts
 Paulias Austini
Thoams Davison
200m25.8s =
26.2s =
18pts
16pts
 Josh Paradise
Harrison Batty
400m59.2s =
63.5s =
17pts
12pts
 James Reid
Ezra Martin
800m2m19.1s =
2m30.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Troy Foster
Jack Birch
1500m4m23.1s =
5m11.6s =
22pts
11pts
 Nyle Clinton
Jerome Dodson
Hurdles12.2s =
13.4s =
24pts
18pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Aaron Stubbs
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
1.53m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Ezra Martin
Long Jump6.22m =
5.74m =
27pts
22pts
 Braedon Cleverly
Thoams Davison
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.97m =
15pts
16pts
 Josh Paradise
Aaron Stubbs
Shot11.40m =
8.10m =
20pts
9pts
 Paulias Austini
Kyle Gaskin
Discus27.22m =
32.80m =
18pts
24pts
 Jack Scafe
Harrison Batty
Javelin =
29.35m =
0pts
13pts
 :
Jerome Dodson
Hammer23.22m =
23.29m =
13pts
13pts
 James Reid
Jack Birch
2 : 379pts : Charters School, Berkshire
100m12.9s =
13.2s =
14pts
11pts
 Ben Simmonds
Luca McDonnell-Brown
200m27.8s =
26.1s =
11pts
17pts
 Alex Seers
Blake Roberts
400m61.3s =
61.5s =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
Rob Balfour
800m2m20.4s =
2m19.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Ross Seldon
Olly Johnson
1500m4m26.5s =
5m46.3s =
21pts
4pts
 Adam Wimbledon
Stuart Bradly
Hurdles12.0s =
13.7s =
25pts
16pts
 Alex Walker
Ben Russell
Relay =
55.7s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.62m =
18pts
20pts
 Ross Seldon
Ben Russell
Long Jump5.50m =
4.97m =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Walker
Blake Roberts
Triple Jump11.11m =
9.98m =
17pts
11pts
 Ben Grant-Adamson
Stuart Bradly
Shot9.97m =
11.55m =
15pts
21pts
 Ben Simmonds
Luca McDonnell-Brown
Discus25.87m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Lawrence Grazier
:
Javelin27.90m =
33.09m =
12pts
16pts
 Alex Seers
Rob Balfour
Hammer =
19.07m =
0pts
9pts
 :
George Summersgill
3 : 367pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
10pts
8pts
 Dan Treeweek
Declan McFarlane
200m26.8s =
27.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Maguire
Steve James
400m56.5s =
62.7s =
21pts
13pts
 Sam Broadhurst
Ed Gratton
800m2m17.3s =
2m21.2s =
17pts
16pts
 Kai Widdrington
Dom Dewey
1500m4m59.1s =
5m03.3s =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Rowell
Jake Flannigan
Hurdles13.5s =
14.8s =
17pts
11pts
 Nick Windsor
Ben Smith
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Nick Windsor
Declan McFarlane
Long Jump5.41m =
4.42m =
19pts
9pts
 Sam Broadhurst
Ben Smith
Triple Jump11.15m =
11.33m =
17pts
18pts
 Dan Treeweek
Ed Gratton
Shot10.19m =
10.07m =
16pts
16pts
 Tom Askew
Jordan Ash
Discus21.89m =
18.81m =
13pts
10pts
 Dom Dewey
Kai Widdrington
Javelin42.84m =
33.83m =
22pts
16pts
 Oliver Maguire
Steve James
4 : 361pts : The Ridgeway School, Wiltshire
100m13.3s =
13.6s =
10pts
8pts
 Brandon Dawes
Michael Woolford
200m26.0s =
28.4s =
17pts
10pts
 Elliot Maidment
Bradley Garlick
400m63.0s =
61.8s =
12pts
14pts
 Mitchell Coombes
Callum Costello
800m2m12.3s =
2m28.7s =
20pts
13pts
 Alex Bampton
Oliver Cook
1500m5m22.8s =
4m46.7s =
9pts
16pts
 Josh Rowlands
Matthew Raymond
Hurdles12.6s =
14.6s =
22pts
12pts
 Daniel Greenough
Gareth James
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.47m =
11pts
15pts
 Brandon Dawes
Gareth James
Long Jump0.00m =
4.51m =
0pts
10pts
 :
Oliver Cook
Triple Jump10.33m =
10.45m =
13pts
14pts
 Alex Bampton
Matthew Raymond
Shot9.83m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Daniel Greenough
:
Discus30.30m =
18.93m =
21pts
10pts
 Elliot Maidment
Jack Knopp
Javelin45.16m =
29.33m =
24pts
13pts
 Mitchell Coombes
Callum Costello
Hammer39.83m =
23.58m =
25pts
13pts
 Oliver Brown
Bradley Garlick
SW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Kings Park, Bournemouth, BH7 6LR : 15/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 357pts : Robert May's School, Hampshire
100m12.7s =
13.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Dan Cippicco
Matt Ferris
200m26.6s =
26.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Stuart Parker
Jack Corley
400m59.0s =
66.5s =
17pts
8pts
 Butcher Sam
Sam Kavanagh
800m2m19.8s =
2m21.0s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Watson
William Humphries
1500m4m31.4s =
5m13.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Toby Smith
Ashley Wood
Hurdles14.6s =
13.0s =
12pts
20pts
 Ben Elliott
James Adrian
Relay54.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Greg Guarda
Butcher Sam
Long Jump5.42m =
4.50m =
19pts
10pts
 Dan Cippicco
Matt Ferris
Triple Jump10.55m =
10.51m =
14pts
14pts
 Ben Elliott
Jack Corley
Shot10.68m =
8.93m =
18pts
12pts
 Iain Bartholomew
Sam Kavanagh
Discus29.84m =
32.87m =
21pts
24pts
 Stuart Parker
James Adrian
Javelin33.88m =
0.00m =
16pts
0pts
 Ben Watson
Ashley Wood
6 : 348pts : Sir Thomas Rich's School, Gloucestershire
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Charlie Scott
Tom Costello
200m25.3s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Oliver Young
Ashley Pocock
400m55.0s =
60.3s =
24pts
16pts
 Patrick Sekinger
Josh Valender
800m2m20.9s =
2m29.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Euan Witbourne
Sam Underhill
1500m5m01.1s =
4m39.6s =
13pts
18pts
 Dominic James
George Shreuder
Hurdles16.1s =
14.9s =
4pts
10pts
 Ben Mainprize
Luke Burford
Relay51.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
0.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Ben Mainprize
Dominic James
Long Jump4.85m =
5.07m =
13pts
15pts
 Charlie Scott
Patrick Sekinger
Triple Jump10.60m =
10.61m =
15pts
15pts
 Luke Burford
Josh Valender
Shot11.16m =
11.10m =
19pts
19pts
 Matt Hughes
Sam Underhill
Discus =
19.21m =
0pts
10pts
 :
George Shreuder
Javelin22.01m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Euan Witbourne
:
Hammer32.30m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Henry Stanimeres
:
7 : 342pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Dorset
100m13.3s =
13.5s =
10pts
9pts
 Kai Wilkinson
Connor Taylor
200m24.6s =
26.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Ronnie Young
Michael Course
400m60.6s =
61.4s =
15pts
14pts
 Jordan Dent
Jed Barnes
800m2m20.9s =
2m28.1s =
16pts
13pts
 Brinley Stone
Jack Snook
1500m4m50.0s =
4m51.9s =
16pts
15pts
 Josh Kaye
Robbie Smith
Hurdles14.0s =
18.4s =
15pts
0pts
 Oliver Farnfield
Lee Cutler
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.38m =
19pts
12pts
 Michael Course
James Willoughby
Long Jump5.18m =
4.77m =
16pts
12pts
 Ronnie Young
Alex Roberts
Triple Jump10.85m =
9.98m =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Dent
Lee Cutler
Pole Vault3.20m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Jack Snook
:
Shot8.17m =
7.73m =
9pts
8pts
 Brinley Stone
Robbie Smith
Discus21.31m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Oliver Farnfield
:
Javelin32.35m =
30.82m =
15pts
14pts
 Jed Barnes
Connor Taylor
8 : 323pts : Kennet School, Berkshire
100m12.3s =
14.9s =
20pts
2pts
 Will Buglass
Derek Philbey
200m26.6s =
27.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Max Ball
Liam Banning
400m63.5s =
58.7s =
12pts
18pts
 Chris Pretlove
Kieran Tate
800m2m25.3s =
2m25.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Sam Landau
Kieran Howes
1500m5m34.0s =
5m18.5s =
7pts
10pts
 Spencer Regler
Oliver Berkhout
Hurdles12.7s =
13.2s =
21pts
19pts
 Matt Davies
Rob Panting
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.53m =
16pts
17pts
 James Cooper
Rob Panting
Long Jump5.55m =
5.26m =
20pts
17pts
 Will Buglass
Oliver Berkhout
Triple Jump10.30m =
10.23m =
13pts
13pts
 Matt Davies
Kieran Tate
Shot7.20m =
8.47m =
6pts
10pts
 Max Ball
Liam Banning
Discus34.08m =
23.00m =
25pts
14pts
 Derek Philbey
Kieran Howes
Javelin20.97m =
0.00m =
7pts
0pts
 Jamie Fisher
Nick Shadbolt