SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 361pts : Queen's College, Somerset
100m15.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Georgina Rutty
200m29.9s =
31.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Katie Cross
Josie Loxton
800m2m41.8s =
2m46.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Keren Greenow
Rebecca Wilde
1500m5m36.5s =
5m30.2s =
19pts
20pts
 Elen Falkingham
Hannah Wilson
Hurdles14.9s =
16.1s =
14pts
10pts
 Imogen Allen
Hannah Larkin
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.20m =
15pts
14pts
 Keren Greenow
Hannah Wilson
Long Jump3.73m =
4.31m =
12pts
20pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Georgina Rutty
Shot7.76m =
6.42m =
19pts
13pts
 Madeline Beaumont
Tessa Down
Discus28.61m =
17.41m =
30pts
16pts
 Katie Cross
Rebecca Wilde
Javelin15.15m =
31.99m =
13pts
32pts
 Imogen Allen
Josie Loxton
2 : 355pts : The Portsmouth Grammar School, Hampshire
100m15.2s =
15.1s =
11pts
11pts
 Anna Reynolds
Gaby Payne
200m29.2s =
30.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Graihagh Guille
Ciara Dossett
800m2m42.6s =
2m42.9s =
20pts
20pts
 Helen Jones
Pippa Harris
1500m5m41.0s =
5m38.2s =
19pts
19pts
 Holly Govey
Naomi Brigg
Hurdles14.8s =
14.6s =
15pts
16pts
 Annie Manuel
Jessamie Waldon-Day
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.08m =
18pts
10pts
 Annie Manuel
Ciara Dossett
Long Jump4.03m =
4.22m =
15pts
18pts
 Graihagh Guille
Anna Reynolds
Shot7.63m =
7.26m =
19pts
17pts
 Jessamie Waldon-Day
Jenny Evans
Discus16.69m =
18.36m =
15pts
17pts
 Helen Jones
Gaby Payne
Javelin23.63m =
20.64m =
24pts
20pts
 Phoebe Shepherd
Pippa Harris
3 : 347pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m15.4s =
14.0s =
10pts
19pts
 Grace Bishop
Olivia Bellak
200m29.9s =
31.3s =
18pts
13pts
 Hannah Nanton
Abi Hacker
800m2m30.8s =
2m50.7s =
24pts
18pts
 Amy Cooper
Minnie Rider
1500m5m52.3s =
5m27.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Caitlin Brown
Olivia Allin
Hurdles14.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
20pts
 Jane Consadine
Georgia Young
Relay62.8s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Jane Consadine
Olivia Bellak
Long Jump3.18m =
4.19m =
7pts
17pts
 Hannah Nanton
Amy Cooper
Shot7.17m =
6.00m =
16pts
12pts
 Grace Bishop
Caitlin Brown
Discus18.30m =
17.76m =
17pts
16pts
 Abi Hacker
Olivia Allin
Javelin20.52m =
19.90m =
20pts
19pts
 Holly Fearnley
Jennifer Vincent
4 : 334pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m14.4s =
14.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Katie Debonis
Katie Foward
200m30.0s =
30.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Bethany Griffin
Rosalind Tickle
800m2m32.2s =
2m55.9s =
24pts
16pts
 Florence Pickles
Alexandra Cook
1500m5m57.3s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Annie Ablett
Ellie Bourne
Hurdles15.7s =
15.6s =
12pts
12pts
 Megan Hooper
Evie Torrance
Relay58.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.14m =
15pts
12pts
 Megan Hooper
Ellie Hill
Long Jump4.62m =
4.09m =
26pts
16pts
 Bethany Griffin
Rosalind Tickle
Shot7.45m =
7.06m =
18pts
16pts
 Katie Debonis
Susie Liddiard
Discus19.45m =
18.04m =
19pts
17pts
 Florence Pickles
Katie Foward
Javelin15.41m =
20.22m =
13pts
20pts
 Annie Ablett
Evie Torrance
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 331pts : St Bartholomew's School, Berkshire
100m14.9s =
14.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Leach Beechey
Tamara Yeung
200m29.4s =
31.2s =
20pts
14pts
 Millie Calkin
Cassy Hamley
800m2m33.3s =
2m50.3s =
23pts
18pts
 Georgie Bradford
Alex Maughan
1500m5m25.4s =
5m17.3s =
21pts
23pts
 Amy Lister
Yasmin Ryder
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Charlotte Faine
Emily Sinfield
Relay59.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
12pts
11pts
 Alex Maughan
Emily Sinfield
Long Jump4.05m =
4.12m =
16pts
16pts
 Millie Calkin
Charlotte Faine
Shot7.83m =
6.18m =
20pts
12pts
 Leach Beechey
Issy Simpson
Discus15.08m =
14.00m =
13pts
12pts
 Georgie Bradford
Yasmin Ryder
Javelin18.33m =
15.08m =
17pts
13pts
 Tamara Yeung
Anna Prudden
6 : 315pts : Truro School, Cornwall
100m14.9s =
15.0s =
12pts
12pts
 Rianna Snow
Hannah McCabe
200m31.8s =
31.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Mercedes Harris
Isobel Sulkin
800m2m39.4s =
2m56.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Yvonne Chart
Kitty Broger-Bareham
1500m5m27.5s =
5m34.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Francesca Waters
Anna Venning
Hurdles15.6s =
15.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Laura Ellis
Chloe White
Relay61.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Francesca Waters
Chloe White
Long Jump3.81m =
3.97m =
13pts
15pts
 Yvonne Chart
Hannah McCabe
Shot7.00m =
6.68m =
16pts
14pts
 Rianna Snow
Christina Homer
Discus18.40m =
14.78m =
17pts
12pts
 Mercedes Harris
Isobel Sulkin
Javelin12.09m =
17.88m =
9pts
16pts
 Laura Ellis
Jessica Pascoe
7 : 309pts : Stroud High School, Gloucestershire
100m15.0s =
15.2s =
12pts
11pts
 Sophie Hampton
Sophie Timms
200m29.9s =
32.1s =
18pts
11pts
 Nicola Foster
Eleanor Towler
800m2m43.7s =
3m01.3s =
20pts
14pts
 Olivia Bloodworth
Zoe Phillips
1500m5m53.4s =
5m58.3s =
17pts
16pts
 Louise Baker
Emily Moss
Hurdles16.1s =
15.5s =
10pts
12pts
 Michaela Cheesman
Laura Oakley
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Michaela Cheesman
Laura Oakley
Long Jump4.27m =
3.83m =
19pts
13pts
 Nicola Foster
Sophie Hampton
Shot7.04m =
7.39m =
16pts
17pts
 Eleanor Towler
Sophie Timms
Discus15.31m =
14.87m =
13pts
13pts
 Danielle Davis
Claire Baker
Javelin17.43m =
19.33m =
16pts
18pts
 Louise Baker
Zoe Phillips
8 : 293pts : The Cheltenham Ladies' College, Gloucestershire
100m14.8s =
15.7s =
13pts
8pts
 Caroline Griffin
Grace Evans
200m29.2s =
30.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Mariah Greenstreet
Georgia Gordon
800m2m41.2s =
2m56.1s =
21pts
16pts
 Plum Schrager
Maud Baring
1500m6m15.8s =
6m17.5s =
13pts
13pts
 Libby Mann
Annabel Lawrence
Hurdles14.7s =
15.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Lauren Anderson
Phoebe O'Hara
Relay60.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
15pts
16pts
 Jemima Armfield
Grace Evans
Long Jump4.19m =
3.99m =
17pts
15pts
 Mariah Greenstreet
Phoebe O'Hara
Shot7.29m =
5.53m =
17pts
10pts
 Titi Adesanya
Plum Schrager
Discus14.94m =
11.50m =
13pts
8pts
 Annabel Lawrence
Maud Baring
Javelin10.83m =
14.80m =
7pts
12pts
 Lauren Anderson
Georgia Gordon