SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 443pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m13.9s =
13.7s =
12pts
13pts
 Sam Cooley
George Tagoe
200m27.6s =
28.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Joseph Miller
Shane Hancock
400m60.3s =
64.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Jonathan Rumble
Addhyayan Gurung
800m2m33.8s =
2m35.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Jack Thomson
Yuval Ben Zvi
1500m5m13.5s =
5m19.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Connal Watterson
Matthew Litchfield-Williams
Hurdles13.2s =
14.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Max Dorey
Johdvir Sidhu
Relay54.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.35m =
20pts
15pts
 Glen McDonald
Yuval Ben Zvi
Long Jump4.84m =
4.64m =
20pts
18pts
 Shane Hancock
Connal Watterson
Triple Jump10.22m =
9.85m =
20pts
18pts
 Joseph Miller
Jack Thomson
Shot11.06m =
9.03m =
23pts
16pts
 George Tagoe
Addhyayan Gurung
Discus24.69m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Sam Cooley
:
Javelin29.08m =
31.74m =
22pts
24pts
 James Robinson
Johdvir Sidhu
Hammer19.86m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jonathan Rumble
:
2 : 433pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m13.6s =
13.3s =
14pts
17pts
 Ben Potts
Ted Huggins
200m27.1s =
27.9s =
19pts
17pts
 George Adams
Joe Elyan
400m61.1s =
60.9s =
21pts
21pts
 Chris Whitehouse
Joe Gare
800m2m40.9s =
2m32.5s =
13pts
16pts
 Toby Hill
Jacob Pickering
1500m5m21.0s =
5m49.2s =
13pts
7pts
 Peter Green
Hugo Smellie
Hurdles13.5s =
15.7s =
22pts
11pts
 Stephen Delaney
Harry Roper
Relay55.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.41m =
19pts
17pts
 Stephen Delaney
Harry Roper
Long Jump4.68m =
4.66m =
18pts
18pts
 Jacob Pickering
Ted Huggins
Triple Jump9.92m =
9.70m =
18pts
17pts
 George Adams
Hugo Smellie
Shot9.11m =
9.91m =
16pts
19pts
 Toby Hill
Joe Elyan
Discus24.98m =
26.23m =
19pts
20pts
 Ben Potts
Joe Gare
Javelin32.08m =
27.48m =
25pts
20pts
 Joe Moore
Alex Chalklin
3 : 388pts : Bay House School, Hampshire
100m12.9s =
14.1s =
21pts
11pts
 Mark Irvine
Thomas Batley
200m26.6s =
27.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Lewis Evans
Cameron Dawson
400m65.6s =
69.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Charlie Taylor
Oliver Tylesey
800m2m39.1s =
2m37.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Wales
Kofi Moran
1500m5m07.8s =
5m30.3s =
17pts
11pts
 Bailey Ancell
Ruben Windle
Hurdles15.5s =
16.6s =
12pts
7pts
 Nathan Sitch
Douglas White
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Kofi Moran
Ruben Windle
Long Jump4.86m =
5.14m =
20pts
23pts
 Mark Irvine
Cameron Dawson
Triple Jump10.27m =
8.90m =
20pts
13pts
 Lewis Evans
Douglas White
Shot9.82m =
9.00m =
19pts
16pts
 Oliver Tylesey
Sean Pitt
Discus20.86m =
16.17m =
15pts
10pts
 Thomas Batley
Charlie Taylor
Javelin29.36m =
26.61m =
22pts
19pts
 Nathan Sitch
Elliott Hook
4 : 384pts : Millfield Preparatory, Somerset
100m14.1s =
14.9s =
11pts
7pts
 Mason Tonks
Giles Hussey
200m28.3s =
26.7s =
16pts
20pts
 Josh Ramsden
Will Branch
400m63.0s =
71.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Josh Timmins
Ben Coleman
800m2m24.9s =
2m33.3s =
18pts
16pts
 Alexander Allen
Thomas Parkinson
1500m4m56.4s =
5m10.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Charlie Martin
Callum Eley
Hurdles14.4s =
14.1s =
17pts
19pts
 Harry Close
George Hazleton
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
13pts
14pts
 Josh Timmins
Thomas Parkinson
Long Jump4.94m =
4.04m =
21pts
12pts
 Mason Tonks
Alexander Allen
Triple Jump8.12m =
9.58m =
9pts
16pts
 Charlie Martin
Giles Hussey
Shot9.78m =
8.63m =
18pts
15pts
 Will Branch
George Downing
Discus21.85m =
20.30m =
16pts
14pts
 Josh Ramsden
George Hazleton
Javelin29.06m =
24.45m =
22pts
17pts
 Cameron Stevens
Ben Coleman
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 373pts : Reading Blue Coat School, Berkshire
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Harvey Jensen
Bryn Boden
200m28.0s =
29.8s =
17pts
13pts
 Aaron Oliver
Lewis Graham
400m64.6s =
66.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Jay Nayyar
David Rogers
800m2m35.2s =
2m31.9s =
15pts
16pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Joel Pinnock
1500m5m32.9s =
5m41.5s =
10pts
8pts
 Tom Burns
Tom Trees
Hurdles12.8s =
14.5s =
25pts
17pts
 Calum Wesley
Josh Edgar
Relay56.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.14m =
16pts
8pts
 Aaron Oliver
Tom Trees
Long Jump5.17m =
4.51m =
23pts
17pts
 Harvey Jensen
Calum Wesley
Triple Jump9.27m =
8.99m =
15pts
13pts
 Josh Edgar
David Rogers
Shot9.08m =
6.94m =
16pts
9pts
 Toby Green
Jay Nayyar
Discus21.88m =
17.03m =
16pts
11pts
 Matthew Rainbow
Bryn Boden
Javelin27.55m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Max Samuels
:
Hammer18.34m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Joel Pinnock
:
6 : 366pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m14.5s =
15.3s =
9pts
5pts
 Daniel Clarke
Sebastian Powell
200m28.5s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Daniel Beckles
Jacob Whatmore
400m63.3s =
66.7s =
18pts
14pts
 James Richards
Alexander Pascalidis
800m2m43.0s =
2m45.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Joshua Merry
Richard Cox
1500m5m22.3s =
5m09.5s =
13pts
16pts
 James Cochrane
Lawrence Pitman
Hurdles14.1s =
16.7s =
19pts
6pts
 Dominic Ellis
Tom Madgwick
Relay59.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
15pts
8pts
 Daniel Clarke
James Cochrane
Long Jump3.99m =
4.05m =
11pts
12pts
 Sebastian Powell
Tom Madgwick
Triple Jump10.79m =
8.84m =
22pts
13pts
 Jacob Whatmore
Richard Cox
Shot11.38m =
9.06m =
24pts
16pts
 Daniel Beckles
Montague George
Discus26.22m =
21.79m =
20pts
16pts
 James Richards
Iestyn Williams
Javelin30.91m =
23.85m =
23pts
16pts
 Dominic Ellis
Alexander Pascalidis
7 : 364pts : The Crypt School, Gloucestershire
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
15pts
11pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Hugh Matthews
200m26.7s =
29.1s =
20pts
14pts
 Alex Brown
Sam Huggins
400m63.2s =
69.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Daniel Annfield
Tom Robinson
800m2m40.2s =
2m41.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Max Harper-Emerson
Richard Baldwin
1500m5m14.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Emmett
:
Hurdles14.1s =
16.2s =
19pts
8pts
 Dion Galling-Smith
Jack Dunford
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
nr =
17pts
0pts
 Jevaughan Gayle
Jack Dunford
Long Jump4.16m =
4.08m =
13pts
12pts
 Dion Galling-Smith
Tim Guest
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.54m =
19pts
11pts
 Peter Griffths
Max Harper-Emerson
Shot9.97m =
7.23m =
19pts
10pts
 Alex Brown
Tom Robinson
Discus19.24m =
24.56m =
13pts
19pts
 Hugh Matthews
Sam Huggins
Javelin29.74m =
20.93m =
22pts
13pts
 Richard Baldwin
Adam Rees
Hammer34.55m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Daniel Annfield
:
8 : 363pts : The Toynbee School, Hampshire
100m13.3s =
13.7s =
17pts
13pts
 Duane Campbell
Chris Hurley
200m26.9s =
28.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Josh Jellis
Carl Cook
400m61.9s =
62.5s =
20pts
19pts
 Adam Freeland
Alex Duthie
800m2m32.5s =
2m32.6s =
16pts
16pts
 Jack Pearson
Greg Cooper
1500m5m41.9s =
5m43.8s =
8pts
8pts
 Chris Brewer
Jared Joseph
Hurdles15.1s =
16.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Nathan Roles
Luke Frost
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Nathan Roles
Jared Joseph
Long Jump4.69m =
3.86m =
18pts
10pts
 Duane Campbell
Alex Duthie
Triple Jump9.80m =
9.92m =
18pts
18pts
 Adam Freeland
Chris Hurley
Shot10.03m =
7.46m =
19pts
11pts
 Josh Jellis
Jack Pearson
Discus23.88m =
21.13m =
18pts
15pts
 Tom Young
George Elsey
Javelin23.59m =
21.56m =
16pts
14pts
 Luke Frost
Carl Cook