SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 492pts : Millfield School, Somerset
100m12.3s =
12.2s =
20pts
21pts
 Shaun Okojie
Nathan Kay
200m26.2s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Toby Bedford
Jordan Fernley-Brown
400m59.7s =
55.9s =
16pts
22pts
 Harry Farmer
Oliver Clarke
800m2m14.8s =
2m03.7s =
19pts
24pts
 Ben Hopkins
Sam Bedford
1500m4m39.0s =
4m49.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Albie Gibbs
Tom Ellis
Hurdles12.7s =
12.7s =
21pts
21pts
 Max Evans
Craig McAuliffe
Relay51.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Harry Farmer
Jordan Fernley-Brown
Long Jump =
6.35m =
0pts
28pts
 :
Nathan Kay
Triple Jump11.27m =
11.54m =
18pts
19pts
 Max Evans
Craig McAuliffe
Shot13.94m =
11.19m =
29pts
19pts
 Shaun Okojie
Tom Ellis
Discus24.93m =
26.77m =
16pts
18pts
 Albie Gibbs
Sam Bedford
Javelin43.05m =
34.82m =
22pts
17pts
 William Montgomery
Oliver Clarke
Hammer40.10m =
=
25pts
0pts
 Richard Goldsworthy
:
2 : 488pts : The Windsor Boys' School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.8s =
21pts
15pts
 Alex Sciaraffa
Lee Galbraith
200m25.5s =
25.3s =
19pts
19pts
 Armin Reinula
Luke Jamieson
400m54.7s =
58.3s =
24pts
18pts
 Callum Marshall
Sam Murray
800m2m16.4s =
2m21.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Kane Fitzgerald
Michael Lane
1500m4m21.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Ricky Harvie
:
Hurdles12.6s =
13.8s =
22pts
16pts
 Brandon Blair
Sadda Hanif
Relay51.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.50m =
23pts
16pts
 Brandon Blair
Sadda Hanif
Long Jump5.31m =
5.00m =
18pts
15pts
 Lee Galbraith
Sam Murray
Triple Jump11.47m =
11.69m =
19pts
20pts
 Armin Reinula
Alex Sciaraffa
Shot11.33m =
11.10m =
20pts
19pts
 Callum Marshall
Colin Kerins
Discus27.60m =
21.55m =
19pts
13pts
 Michael Lane
Ricky Harvie
Javelin44.68m =
39.57m =
23pts
20pts
 Morgan Jury
Luke Jamieson
Hammer56.91m =
=
36pts
0pts
 Taylor Campbell
:
3 : 483pts : Poole Grammar School, Dorset
100m12.3s =
12.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Jack Gladen
Alex Hately
200m24.4s =
26.3s =
22pts
16pts
 Gavin Newbury
Jamie Taylor
400m55.1s =
54.8s =
23pts
24pts
 Daniel Kellaway
Oli Soulsby
800m2m21.1s =
2m25.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Will King
Tim McCauley
1500m4m45.3s =
4m47.9s =
16pts
16pts
 Ben Mogg
Ben Wilson
Hurdles13.0s =
12.1s =
20pts
24pts
 Dan Shannon
Will Evans
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.71m =
14pts
23pts
 Oli Soulsby
Will Evans
Long Jump5.53m =
5.45m =
20pts
19pts
 Daniel Kellaway
Alex Hately
Triple Jump12.12m =
11.32m =
22pts
18pts
 Gavin Newbury
Daniel Martin
Shot12.85m =
9.57m =
25pts
14pts
 Jack Gladen
Will King
Discus34.53m =
28.15m =
25pts
19pts
 Dan Shannon
Jamie Taylor
Javelin40.77m =
28.24m =
21pts
12pts
 Mike Porter
Tim McCauley
4 : 482pts : Forest School, Berkshire
100m12.2s =
12.3s =
21pts
20pts
 Valdy Simeon
Sabeel Asghar
200m25.4s =
26.4s =
19pts
16pts
 Jake Cooper
Daniel Barnes
400m55.0s =
58.1s =
24pts
18pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Luke Littlejohn
800m2m28.3s =
2m28.4s =
13pts
13pts
 Samuel Wipp
Christopher Robson
1500m4m49.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Daniel Minns
:
Hurdles12.3s =
13.4s =
23pts
18pts
 William Cowgill
Thomas Underwood
Relay50.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 William Cowgill
Daniel Minns
Long Jump6.18m =
5.17m =
26pts
16pts
 Jake Cooper
Sabeel Asghar
Triple Jump12.26m =
11.41m =
23pts
19pts
 Valdy Simeon
Thomas Underwood
Shot12.54m =
13.48m =
24pts
27pts
 Namdi Nwanchuku
Daniel Barnes
Discus29.50m =
20.86m =
21pts
12pts
 Jack Wilson
Christopher Robson
Javelin41.26m =
30.92m =
21pts
14pts
 Thomas O'Rourke
Luke Littlejohn
Hammer38.86m =
=
24pts
0pts
 James Parker
:
SW-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South West : Regional Final : Millfield School, Steet, Somerset. BA16 0YD : 16/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 450pts : Bishop Wordsworth's Grammar School, Wiltshire
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Parker
Thomas Ryan
200m25.2s =
25.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Andrew Bridge
Jamie Poulton
400m57.8s =
57.3s =
19pts
20pts
 Jack Templeman
James Martin
800m2m20.8s =
2m18.1s =
16pts
17pts
 William Tullis
Rob Tomkies
1500m4m40.4s =
5m08.3s =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Vandyke
Roland Barter
Hurdles12.7s =
12.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Sam Rauh
Jordan Griffiths
Relay54.4s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.47m =
25pts
15pts
 Jamie Poulton
Jordan Griffiths
Long Jump5.66m =
4.87m =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Templeman
Rob Tomkies
Triple Jump11.34m =
10.64m =
18pts
15pts
 Andrew Bridge
Thomas Ryan
Shot11.07m =
11.35m =
19pts
20pts
 Jack Parker
James Martin
Discus35.75m =
30.80m =
26pts
22pts
 Louis Heaps
Joseph Goldsmith
Javelin38.93m =
39.97m =
19pts
20pts
 Roland Barter
Sam Rauh
6 : 406pts : Oaklands Catholic School, Hampshire
100m12.9s =
13.3s =
14pts
10pts
 Joe Hutton
Tushar Rajan
200m25.4s =
25.9s =
19pts
17pts
 James Wilkes
Jacob Knight
400m57.7s =
60.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Luke Hill
Ellis Rudder
800m2m25.0s =
2m26.9s =
15pts
14pts
 Rory Highgate
Patrick Jamieson
1500m4m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Nixon
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.5s =
16pts
12pts
 Bradley Roberts
Luke Temple
Relay53.0s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Bradley Roberts
Tushar Rajan
Long Jump4.98m =
3.97m =
14pts
4pts
 James Wilkes
Rory Highgate
Triple Jump11.21m =
10.37m =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Knight
Patrick Jamieson
Shot14.82m =
12.76m =
32pts
25pts
 Shane Grobler
Joe Hutton
Discus25.99m =
25.18m =
17pts
16pts
 Alex Nixon
Ellis Rudder
Javelin43.57m =
=
23pts
0pts
 James Lindsay
:
Hammer24.13m =
32.91m =
14pts
20pts
 Ali Olive
Luke Temple
7 : 404pts : Pate's Grammar School, Gloucestershire
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Ehren Smith
Benjamin Simpson
200m25.7s =
26.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Graaf
Max Rooley
400m61.4s =
60.3s =
14pts
16pts
 Max Donnell-Ford
Sam James
800m2m03.8s =
2m45.8s =
24pts
8pts
 William Paulson
Simon Walters
1500m4m56.8s =
4m39.6s =
14pts
18pts
 Mark Morris
Fergus Pickles
Hurdles12.6s =
13.1s =
22pts
19pts
 Mike Hollingshead
Scott Taylor
Relay50.2s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
15pts
15pts
 Max Donnell-Ford
Scott Taylor
Long Jump5.24m =
4.95m =
17pts
14pts
 William Paulson
Elliot Langley
Triple Jump10.85m =
10.91m =
16pts
16pts
 Simon Walters
Sam James
Shot10.86m =
10.83m =
18pts
18pts
 Ehren Smith
Max Rooley
Discus24.63m =
28.15m =
16pts
19pts
 Jamie Delgado-Morgan
Fergus Pickles
Javelin27.45m =
32.89m =
12pts
15pts
 Daniel Graaf
George Carrie
8 : 395pts : St John's School and Community College, Wiltshire
100m12.8s =
13.0s =
15pts
13pts
 Elliot Herod-Taylor
Jack Stone
200m26.3s =
26.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Chris Doutre
Mike Loveday
400m55.4s =
58.7s =
23pts
18pts
 Luke Callaghan
Max Jarmey
800m2m16.9s =
2m28.5s =
18pts
13pts
 Ben Davies
George Hill
1500m5m54.7s =
5m22.3s =
3pts
9pts
 Cam Bedford
Daniel Callaghan
Hurdles13.5s =
13.6s =
17pts
17pts
 Jack King
David Cope
Relay56.2s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.74m =
1.56m =
24pts
18pts
 Ben Davies
Chris Doutre
Long Jump5.10m =
5.18m =
16pts
16pts
 Max Jarmey
Luke Callaghan
Triple Jump10.98m =
11.35m =
16pts
18pts
 Mike Loveday
Jack King
Shot12.84m =
10.73m =
25pts
18pts
 George Hill
Jack Stone
Discus27.40m =
21.04m =
18pts
12pts
 Sam Jones
Elliot Herod-Taylor
Javelin26.49m =
31.94m =
11pts
15pts
 Daniel Callaghan
Liam McLean