STF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Tamworth Stadium, Marlborough Way, Tamworth : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 305pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m12.8s =
13.5s =
22pts
15pts
 James Tunnicliffe
Tom Dunn
200m27.6s =
28.6s =
18pts
16pts
 Daniel Wildman
Cameron Dinnie
400m68.3s =
72.7s =
12pts
7pts
 Lars Faint-Uffen
Daniel Brearley
800m2m45.0s =
2m37.2s =
12pts
14pts
 Dominic Hickman
Zakeeb Mohammed
1500m5m35.7s =
5m45.9s =
10pts
8pts
 Owen Bowring
David Turner
Hurdles16.5s =
17.7s =
7pts
3pts
 Lewis McQuillan
Ira Hemming
High Jump1.14m =
1.11m =
8pts
7pts
 Lewis McQuillan
Tom Dunn
Long Jump3.94m =
4.38m =
11pts
15pts
 Owen Bowring
Zakeeb Mohammed
Triple Jump10.10m =
8.75m =
19pts
12pts
 James Tunnicliffe
Daniel Brearley
Shot6.74m =
8.75m =
8pts
15pts
 Lars Faint-Uffen
Ben Hulland
Discus18.23m =
18.06m =
12pts
12pts
 Dominic Hickman
Cameron Dinnie
Javelin33.36m =
23.55m =
26pts
16pts
 Daniel Wildman
Liam Goode
2 : 259pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m13.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Mitchel Witton
Joe Austin
200m29.4s =
31.5s =
14pts
8pts
 Jack Stafford
Charlie Foden
400m71.2s =
75.6s =
8pts
3pts
 Billy Fisher
Sam Harrage
800m2m38.5s =
2m34.5s =
14pts
15pts
 Callum Rose
:
1500m5m48.7s =
5m29.4s =
7pts
11pts
 Aaron Austin
Tom Price
Hurdles16.4s =
15.2s =
7pts
13pts
 Daniel Dunning
Oliver Rose
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
8pts
14pts
 Daniel Dunning
Ryan Allwood
Long Jump4.30m =
3.73m =
15pts
9pts
 Jack Stafford
Joe Austin
Triple Jump9.24m =
8.98m =
15pts
13pts
 Callum Rose
Oliver Rose
Shot6.56m =
6.90m =
8pts
9pts
 Sam Harrage
Charlie Foden
Discus14.24m =
19.64m =
8pts
14pts
 Aaron Austin
Sean Latham
Javelin24.82m =
14.90m =
17pts
7pts
 Mitchel Witton
Tom Price
3 : 236pts : Newcastle-under-Lyme School
100m13.1s =
14.3s =
19pts
10pts
 Graham Stott
Tayler Reynolds
200m33.1s =
28.8s =
4pts
15pts
 Carl Adams-Waite
Daniel Tsiang
400m =
70.0s =
0pts
10pts
 Elliott Warburton
Curtis Wan
800m2m35.0s =
2m46.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Campbell
Michael Pine
1500m5m28.7s =
5m59.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Matthew Lakin
Michael McKeever
Hurdles16.7s =
15.2s =
6pts
13pts
 Henry Foddy
Tom Hillier
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Alex Campbell
Daniel Tsiang
Long Jump4.34m =
3.81m =
15pts
10pts
 Oliver Sawyers
Tayler Reynolds
Triple Jump8.11m =
4.26m =
9pts
0pts
 Matthew Lakin
Elliott Warburton
Shot5.88m =
7.71m =
5pts
12pts
 Akihiro Suto
Henry Foddy
Discus20.49m =
13.80m =
14pts
8pts
 Graham Stott
Michael McKeever
Javelin23.10m =
dnf =
16pts
0pts
 Carl Adams-Waite
Tom Hillier
4 : 222pts : The Friary School
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
10pts
6pts
 Levi Davis
Dominic Burden
200m =
31.4s =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Lewis
:
400m =
75.9s =
0pts
3pts
 Joel Harrison
Oliver Ayto
800m2m26.4s =
2m28.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Tyler Young
:
1500m6m04.5s =
5m23.3s =
4pts
13pts
 Ed Baxter
Jake Roberts
Hurdles15.0s =
15.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Dan Mosey
Gareth Marks-Barber
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Gareth Marks-Barber
Jacob Pidd
Long Jump4.08m =
4.14m =
12pts
13pts
 Robert Williams
Ed Baxter
Triple Jump7.76m =
2.87m =
6pts
0pts
 Levi Davis
Jake Roberts
Shot7.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Jake Owen
Tyler Young
Discus26.55m =
15.90m =
21pts
10pts
 Adam Lewis
Oliver Ayto
Javelin24.50m =
18.85m =
17pts
11pts
 Dan Mosey
Sam Preston