STF-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Staffordshire : 1st Round : Tamworth Stadium, Marlborough Way, Tamworth : 20/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 252pts : Chase Terrace Technology College
100m14.1s =
13.9s =
15pts
17pts
 Lucy Heap
Kelly Gamble
200m28.5s =
30.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Megan Jones
Emily Murphy
800m3m32.4s =
3m34.6s =
0pts
0pts
 Holly Simmons
Sophie Morris
1500m5m22.4s =
7m00.0s =
18pts
2pts
 Grace Rossiter
Rebecca Roberts
Hurdles13.8s =
19.6s =
19pts
0pts
 Emma Harbage
Emma Benton
Relay =
60.5s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
18pts
12pts
 Emma Harbage
Sophie Morris
Long Jump5.20m =
4.03m =
27pts
13pts
 Megan Jones
Emma Benton
Shot6.05m =
6.15m =
8pts
9pts
 Emily Murphy
Holly Simmons
Discus17.88m =
15.73m =
13pts
10pts
 Amella Fredericks
Emily Baggott
Javelin31.60m =
6.85m =
26pts
0pts
 Lucy Heap
Kelly Gamble
2 : 230pts : Newcastle-under-Lyme School
100m14.2s =
14.7s =
14pts
10pts
 Annabel Holland
Katy Machin
200m32.1s =
30.1s =
7pts
13pts
 Alex Boughey
Charlotte Ward
800m2m55.2s =
3m09.9s =
11pts
6pts
 Emily Lunt
Lucy Bromage
1500m6m15.0s =
6m32.0s =
9pts
6pts
 Rebecca Birtles
Hannah Ralphs
Hurdles14.8s =
13.9s =
15pts
18pts
 Emily Hannigan
Sophie Wiskow
Relay61.8s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
16pts
13pts
 Emily Lunt
Annabel Holland
Long Jump4.28m =
4.22m =
16pts
15pts
 Alex Boughey
Charlotte Ward
Shot =
5.54m =
0pts
6pts
 Lucy Bromage
Rebecca Birtles
Discus16.78m =
16.05m =
11pts
10pts
 Sophie Wiskow
Sophie Beasley
Javelin18.73m =
17.11m =
13pts
10pts
 Vicky Kelly
Katy Machin
3 : 132pts : The Friary School
100m15.7s =
15.6s =
5pts
6pts
 Steff Smith
Sainibou Nije
200m33.9s =
33.2s =
3pts
4pts
 Greenfield Sarah
Eleanor Duignan
300m60.9s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Sarah Nicholas
:
800m3m14.8s =
3m21.8s =
5pts
2pts
 Jordan Hill
Win Ho
1500m5m47.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bethan Merrick
:
Hurdles20.9s =
26.2s =
0pts
0pts
 Lucy Parker
Georgia Fekete
Relay =
64.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump =
1.17m =
0pts
10pts
 Georgia Fekete
Lucy Parker
Long Jump3.68m =
3.56m =
10pts
9pts
 Leanne Emanuel
Eleanor Duignan
Shot5.53m =
6.15m =
6pts
9pts
 :
Sainibou Nije
Discus16.58m =
17.69m =
11pts
12pts
 Steff Smith
Bethan Merrick
Javelin22.45m =
9.40m =
17pts
1pts
 Sarah Nicholas
Katie Burke
4 : 99pts : De Ferrers Specialist Technology College
100m16.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Trinage Bates
:
200m33.3s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Charlotte Topley
:
300m53.8s =
56.8s =
9pts
5pts
 Nina Wyles
Beth Stanley
800m =
2m15.8s =
0pts
30pts
 Elena Smith
Bronwyn Miles
Hurdles17.3s =
=
7pts
0pts
 Danielle Broster
:
Relay62.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
0.99m =
0pts
4pts
 Elena Smith
Nina Wyles
Long Jump3.56m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot =
6.88m =
0pts
12pts
 :
Lauren Cole
Discus14.48m =
dnf =
8pts
0pts
 Danielle Broster
:
Javelin7.90m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Trinage Bates
: