SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 319pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m13.4s =
14.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Henry Matthews
Charlie Reedman
200m30.5s =
33.0s =
11pts
5pts
 Bradley Trevethan
Luke Blackman
400m66.5s =
70.0s =
14pts
10pts
 Rayan Osman
Tom Shrives
800m2m31.0s =
2m39.8s =
17pts
14pts
 Jamie Woolnough
Jordan Brown
1500m5m07.2s =
5m14.1s =
17pts
15pts
 Joshua James
Jolyon Dannatt
Hurdles16.1s =
15.1s =
9pts
14pts
 Steven McFarlane
Harry Isted
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Jasper Willems
Jolyon Dannatt
Long Jump3.63m =
4.45m =
8pts
16pts
 Henry Matthews
Bradley Trevethan
Triple Jump9.02m =
7.62m =
14pts
5pts
 Tom Shrives
Jordan Brown
Shot9.10m =
9.56m =
16pts
18pts
 Rayan Osman
Harry Isted
Discus20.10m =
16.03m =
14pts
10pts
 George Humphry
Luke Blackman
Javelin24.60m =
22.95m =
17pts
15pts
 Joshua James
Charlie Reedman
2 : 274pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m15.4s =
15.7s =
5pts
3pts
 Tom Watson
Daniel Adu
200m30.6s =
29.2s =
11pts
14pts
 Abonob Fackhory
Jack Lackner
400m63.4s =
68.9s =
18pts
11pts
 John Trower
Tom O'Brian
800m2m35.4s =
2m37.2s =
15pts
14pts
 George Turner
Tom Poole
1500m5m55.0s =
5m43.9s =
6pts
8pts
 Dylan Spry
Charlie Reilly
Hurdles14.5s =
15.8s =
17pts
10pts
 Sam Gledhill
Jack Foster
Relay =
63.1s =
0pts
6pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.35m =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Gledhill
Jack Lackner
Long Jump3.90m =
3.75m =
11pts
9pts
 Dylan Spry
Jack Foster
Triple Jump9.56m =
8.62m =
16pts
12pts
 John Trower
Abonob Fackhory
Shot6.60m =
5.60m =
8pts
5pts
 Tom O'Brian
Rory McAlister
Discus18.22m =
17.25m =
12pts
11pts
 Reece Rothman
Daniel Adu
Javelin14.83m =
15.55m =
7pts
8pts
 George Turner
Tom Watson
3 : 269pts : Priory School
100m12.5s =
14.0s =
25pts
12pts
 James Kemp
Daley McLennan
200m30.2s =
30.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Rhys Davey
Christian Wilson
400m64.6s =
67.8s =
17pts
13pts
 George Amiet-West
Mello Batch
800m2m41.3s =
3m02.7s =
13pts
6pts
 Gaelan Komen
Sam Heinzl
1500m5m29.9s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Freddie Speak
Luke Jones
Hurdles14.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Julian Gower
:
Relay61.4s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
8pts
17pts
 Bryn Saunders
Giacomo Luke
Long Jump3.45m =
3.91m =
6pts
11pts
 George Amiet-West
Christian Wilson
Triple Jump10.10m =
7.10m =
19pts
0pts
 Jaz Auden
Freddie Speak
Shot6.64m =
8.61m =
8pts
15pts
 James Kemp
Rhys Davey
Discus15.63m =
21.28m =
10pts
15pts
 Daley McLennan
Mello Batch
Javelin22.95m =
8.63m =
15pts
1pts
 Gaelan Komen
Luke Jones
4 : 246pts : Dorothy Stringer High School
100m14.2s =
15.4s =
11pts
5pts
 Luke Reed-Goerge
Conor Williams
200m28.5s =
30.7s =
16pts
10pts
 Adam Pugh
Matt Campbell
400m63.1s =
69.7s =
18pts
10pts
 Louis Grice
Robbie Darling
800m2m45.8s =
2m47.9s =
12pts
11pts
 Samura Kamara
Patrick Schooley
1500m5m11.1s =
5m46.8s =
16pts
7pts
 Sam Kamara
George Gill
Hurdles14.7s =
18.8s =
16pts
0pts
 Henry Daly
Matt Brookes
Relay55.6s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Patrick Schooley
:
Long Jump3.46m =
3.64m =
6pts
8pts
 Matt Brookes
Conor Williams
Triple Jump7.92m =
7.84m =
7pts
7pts
 Henry Daly
Sam Kamara
Shot9.63m =
4.71m =
18pts
2pts
 Issac Thompson
Samura Kamara
Discus22.52m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Morgan Bowley
:
Javelin28.75m =
9.90m =
21pts
2pts
 Robbie Darling
George Gill
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 218pts : Ringmer Community College
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 Christopher Seng
David Thomas
200m32.2s =
32.9s =
7pts
5pts
 Connor Smith
Benjamin Kirkpatrick
400m69.8s =
65.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Ryan Frater
Kieran Piper
800m2m43.9s =
3m13.9s =
12pts
3pts
 William Spruhan
Tyler Packham
1500m5m28.9s =
5m58.7s =
11pts
5pts
 Alexander Stillwell
Matthew Yeoman
Hurdles16.1s =
18.2s =
9pts
1pts
 Jack Hogsden
Jacob Harper
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Alexander Stillwell
William Spruhan
Long Jump3.98m =
3.83m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Hogsden
Connor Smith
Triple Jump7.06m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jacob Harper
:
Shot7.76m =
6.43m =
12pts
7pts
 David Thomas
Kieran Piper
Discus12.98m =
11.64m =
7pts
5pts
 George Ticehurst
Benjamin Kirkpatrick
Javelin23.89m =
18.70m =
16pts
11pts
 Sam Piper
Tyler Packham
6 : 186pts : Varndean School
100m13.3s =
14.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Ben Bhogal
Billy Burstow
200m34.1s =
34.2s =
2pts
2pts
 Greg Unsworth
Lukas Franzen-Jones
400m67.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Callum Carter
Marley Walker
800m2m45.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Harry Hickman
:
1500m =
5m26.0s =
0pts
12pts
 Teddy Cheung
Zac Pettit
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.86m =
3.76m =
10pts
9pts
 Ben Bhogal
Teddy Cheung
Triple Jump8.63m =
0.00m =
12pts
0pts
 Callum Carter
Lukas Franzen-Jones
Shot7.76m =
7.23m =
12pts
10pts
 Billy Burstow
Tom Whilde
Discus20.85m =
27.39m =
15pts
21pts
 Conrad Hatrnoll
Dominic Fowler
Javelin14.75m =
19.60m =
7pts
12pts
 Marley Walker
: