SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 421pts : Chichester High School for Boys
100m11.8s =
11.9s =
25pts
24pts
 Daniel Butlin
Adam Richards
200m24.6s =
25.0s =
22pts
20pts
 Albert Dobbs
Luke Kemish
400m56.2s =
58.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Freddie Ransom
Ryan Davidson
800m2m12.6s =
2m16.2s =
20pts
18pts
 George Richardson
Dan Robey
1500m4m51.9s =
4m59.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Aaron Kinchen
Nathan Tucker
Hurdles14.4s =
13.5s =
13pts
17pts
 Jamie Wilcocks
Jamiejay Johnson
Relay53.3s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.44m =
18pts
14pts
 Ryan Davidson
Jamie Wilcocks
Long Jump5.03m =
4.80m =
15pts
13pts
 Freddie Ransom
Adam Richards
Triple Jump10.17m =
10.34m =
12pts
13pts
 Luke Kemish
Jamiejay Johnson
Shot10.24m =
8.83m =
16pts
12pts
 Iraj Massoumian-Montano
Daniel Butlin
Discus32.60m =
18.95m =
24pts
10pts
 Chris Robey
Aaron Kinchen
Javelin42.40m =
26.20m =
22pts
11pts
 Albert Dobbs
Nathan Tucker
2 : 404pts : William Parker School
100m12.3s =
12.8s =
20pts
15pts
 Leo Torr
Aaron Bartholomew
200m25.3s =
26.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Gio Bacor
Adam Nash
400m53.7s =
57.5s =
26pts
19pts
 Tom Watson
Joe Winchester
800m2m16.4s =
2m25.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Joe Dicken
Alex Coombs
1500m5m00.9s =
5m43.4s =
13pts
5pts
 James Weston
Ryan Cooper
Hurdles12.1s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Luke Alexander-Grose
:
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.59m =
25pts
19pts
 Joe Winchester
Ryan Cooper
Long Jump5.02m =
4.82m =
15pts
13pts
 Adam Nash
Jack Edwards
Triple Jump10.06m =
10.82m =
12pts
16pts
 Joe Dicken
Luke Alexander-Grose
Shot9.55m =
9.12m =
14pts
13pts
 Aaron Bartholomew
Shane Voight
Discus30.10m =
24.95m =
21pts
16pts
 Aryton Ellis
Gio Bacor
Javelin43.10m =
22.27m =
22pts
8pts
 Alex Coombs
Leo Torr
Hammer22.93m =
=
12pts
0pts
 Tom Watson
:
3 : 368pts : Cardinal Newman Catholic School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 Barnaby Wren
Lucas Aresti
200m25.1s =
28.2s =
20pts
10pts
 Nathan Adu
Jamie Savage
400m59.2s =
64.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Sam Bath
Josh Brown
800m2m31.0s =
2m17.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Marino Katsouris
Joseph Kay
1500m5m58.4s =
5m04.5s =
2pts
13pts
 :
Jack Donaghy
Hurdles11.7s =
12.6s =
26pts
22pts
 Harley Colwell-Lavene
Lucien Christos
Relay =
54.7s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.48m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Harley Colwell-Lavene
Oliver McDonald
Long Jump4.94m =
5.47m =
14pts
19pts
 Sam Bath
Jamie Savage
Triple Jump10.83m =
11.40m =
16pts
19pts
 Lucien Christos
Marino Katsouris
Shot6.90m =
9.08m =
5pts
12pts
 Nathan Beda
Lucas Aresti
Discus27.84m =
21.56m =
19pts
13pts
 Nathan Adu
Barnaby Wren
Javelin29.74m =
28.93m =
13pts
13pts
 Bryn Garrish
Josh Brown
4 : 339pts : Priory School
100m12.4s =
12.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Nick Flowers
Evan Carter
200m25.3s =
27.6s =
19pts
12pts
 Kaleem Luthra
Shaun Slater
400m55.2s =
60.2s =
23pts
16pts
 Adhum Carter
Richard Sandals
800m2m28.1s =
2m24.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Harry Millar
Harry Millar (Mark 2)
1500m4m38.9s =
5m24.9s =
18pts
9pts
 Tommy Bennett
Harry Ash
Hurdles16.3s =
19.1s =
3pts
0pts
 Xapho Paterson
Will Hunt
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Adhum Carter
Richard Sandals
Long Jump5.07m =
4.52m =
15pts
10pts
 Evan Carter
Harry Millar (Mark 2)
Triple Jump10.83m =
9.73m =
16pts
10pts
 Kaleem Luthra
Sam Baker
Shot9.04m =
10.32m =
12pts
17pts
 Shaun Slater
Will Hunt
Discus28.49m =
17.98m =
19pts
9pts
 Harry Ash
Harry Oliver
Javelin27.39m =
24.83m =
12pts
10pts
 Xapho Paterson
Cameron Stevens
SSX-4
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 286pts : Varndean School
100m13.6s =
12.9s =
8pts
14pts
 Jasper Bhogal
Jake Crunden
200m26.7s =
26.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Connor Macey
David Pringuer
400m =
63.5s =
0pts
12pts
 :
Martin Roe
800m2m24.8s =
2m19.5s =
15pts
16pts
 Matt Morrish
Sam Sharp
1500m5m02.2s =
4m57.3s =
13pts
14pts
 Luke Reynolds
Lee Oldham
Hurdles15.3s =
13.6s =
8pts
17pts
 Josh Pearce Watkins
Zai Bennett
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Matt Morrish
Alex Holdgate
Long Jump4.37m =
4.44m =
8pts
9pts
 Jasper Bhogal
Jake Crunden
Triple Jump9.73m =
9.40m =
10pts
9pts
 David Pringuer
Zai Bennett
Shot9.78m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Pearce Watkins
:
Discus26.58m =
22.81m =
18pts
14pts
 Navan Johal
Martin Roe
Javelin21.95m =
24.37m =
8pts
10pts
 Sam Sharp
Lee Oldham
6 : 237pts : Dorothy Stringer High School
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
13pts
9pts
 TJ Richards
Josh Hardy
200m25.3s =
27.3s =
19pts
13pts
 Charlie Brown
Curtis Gaylor
400m58.6s =
58.3s =
18pts
18pts
 Dylan Thomson
Louis Golton
800m2m10.7s =
2m23.2s =
21pts
15pts
 Ian Crowe-Wright
Max Richardson
1500m4m43.0s =
5m30.1s =
17pts
7pts
 Robbie Fitzgibbon
Nick Taylor
Hurdles16.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Max Morris
:
Relay51.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.50m =
0pts
16pts
 Max Richardson
:
Long Jump4.48m =
3.56m =
9pts
1pts
 Louis Golton
Robbie Fitzgibbon
Triple Jump9.70m =
8.38m =
10pts
3pts
 Dylan Thomson
Ian Crowe-Wright
Shot =
9.36m =
0pts
13pts
 Judd Newell
Jess Keating
Discus22.40m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Njoku Nwawudu
Curtis Gaylor