SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 341pts : Christ's Hospital
100m13.4s =
14.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Edwin Semakula
Judah-Praise Davies
200m30.2s =
28.7s =
12pts
15pts
 Benedict Jooste-Jennings
Daniel Offiah
400m60.0s =
63.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Tom Palmer
Sam Obikoya
800m2m57.3s =
2m45.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Oliver Gregson
Luke Offiah
1500m5m12.1s =
5m32.9s =
15pts
10pts
 James Winsbury
Felix Davies
Hurdles15.1s =
14.3s =
14pts
18pts
 Dara Adedayo
Rowan Kiffin-Murray
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
9pts
9pts
 James Winsbury
Alexander Kowszun
Long Jump4.27m =
4.02m =
14pts
12pts
 Oliver Gregson
Luke Offiah
Triple Jump9.09m =
8.54m =
14pts
11pts
 Dara Adedayo
Daniel Offiah
Shot10.13m =
7.63m =
20pts
11pts
 Tom Palmer
Rowan Kiffin-Murray
Discus16.16m =
22.69m =
10pts
17pts
 Benedict Jooste-Jennings
Sam Obikoya
Javelin22.80m =
24.90m =
15pts
17pts
 Edwin Semakula
Henry Carter
2 : 334pts : Hazelwick School
100m13.2s =
13.5s =
18pts
15pts
 Brandon Miller
Janith Sivanesan
200m29.7s =
27.3s =
13pts
19pts
 Jack Gale
Brandon Lewington
400m62.6s =
65.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Alex Harris
Aidan Quinlan
800m2m37.5s =
2m30.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Dean Bown
Jake Roskilly
1500m5m13.0s =
5m22.6s =
15pts
13pts
 Joel Lovelock
Jake Oliffe
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Jordan Bath
Lucas Black
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
1.11m =
7pts
7pts
 Jack Gale
Aidan Quinlan
Long Jump4.65m =
3.89m =
18pts
10pts
 Jordan Bath
George Ferguson
Triple Jump8.60m =
8.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Jake Roskilly
Lucas Black
Shot9.24m =
7.29m =
17pts
10pts
 Dean Bown
Alex Harris
Discus18.71m =
17.11m =
13pts
11pts
 Brandon Miller
Brandon Lewington
Javelin18.59m =
15.15m =
11pts
8pts
 Nick Radoux
Jake Oliffe
3 : 329pts : The Forest School
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
22pts
18pts
 Jack Manton
Liam Bourke
200m27.6s =
26.8s =
18pts
20pts
 Ryan Slater
Kyran Penny
400m62.2s =
71.7s =
20pts
8pts
 Bruce Foster
Zac Black
800m2m36.5s =
2m45.2s =
15pts
12pts
 Hugo Cowan
Tom Clayton
1500m5m11.8s =
5m12.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Ethan Palmer
Sam Johnson
Hurdles =
16.8s =
0pts
6pts
 :
Sam Sprigge
Relay53.9s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.20m =
6pts
10pts
 Ethan Palmer
Sam Sprigge
Long Jump4.22m =
4.47m =
14pts
16pts
 Ryan Slater
Liam Bourke
Triple Jump7.78m =
9.18m =
6pts
14pts
 Jack Fosberry
Kyran Penny
Shot10.03m =
8.03m =
19pts
13pts
 Emil Munns
Tom Clayton
Discus14.72m =
21.49m =
9pts
15pts
 Bruce Foster
Zac Black
Javelin17.40m =
16.80m =
10pts
9pts
 Max Phillips
Hugo Cowan
4 : 289pts : Imberhorne School
100m12.5s =
13.4s =
25pts
16pts
 Kieran Johnson
Lewis White
200m25.7s =
27.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Jack Andrews
Barry Ademajimi
400m72.1s =
67.8s =
7pts
13pts
 Joe Ford
Dan Christie
800m2m53.1s =
2m45.4s =
9pts
12pts
 Rob Watson
James Leadbetter
1500m5m18.0s =
5m10.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Myles Pitt
Ed Stowell
Hurdles16.1s =
16.5s =
9pts
7pts
 Jordan Fordmsmith
:
Relay =
56.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.05m =
9pts
5pts
 :
Ed Stowell
Long Jump4.32m =
4.14m =
15pts
13pts
 Kieran Johnson
James Leadbetter
Triple Jump10.44m =
9.16m =
21pts
14pts
 Jack Andrews
Lewis White
Shot6.47m =
6.78m =
7pts
8pts
 :
Owen Leggett
Discus15.76m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Rob Watson
:
Javelin10.90m =
=
3pts
0pts
 Joe Ford
Callum Vintent
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 219pts : Worth School
100m14.9s =
15.6s =
7pts
4pts
 Benedict Eakin
Maximilian Rivers
200m30.3s =
32.8s =
11pts
5pts
 Daniel Montagu
James Salmon
400m70.2s =
70.0s =
10pts
10pts
 Michael Cook
Thomas Pedder
800m3m05.3s =
3m04.5s =
5pts
5pts
 Aidan Atkinson
Dent Cameron
1500m =
5m18.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Toby Jozwiak
Luke Cummins
Hurdles17.2s =
15.3s =
5pts
13pts
 Rowan Murphy-Hunt
Jin Hyuk Choi
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
8pts
9pts
 Rowan Murphy-Hunt
Maximilian Rivers
Long Jump3.78m =
4.10m =
9pts
13pts
 Jin Hyuk Choi
Gaulthier Leyne
Triple Jump8.24m =
8.06m =
9pts
8pts
 Toby Jozwiak
Daniel Montagu
Shot7.53m =
7.25m =
11pts
10pts
 Thomas Ferguson
Aidan Atkinson
Discus16.91m =
18.01m =
11pts
12pts
 Thomas Pedder
Luke Cummins
Javelin15.48m =
17.27m =
8pts
10pts
 Dent Cameron
Michael Cook
6 : 156pts : Oriel High School
100m13.0s =
14.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Tom Waudby
Ashley Mutongerwa
200m35.4s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Daniel Barnes
:
800m2m23.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Ben Golding
:
1500m5m14.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Josh Simmons
:
Relay56.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Issac Hewitt
:
Long Jump3.76m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Ned Pierre
:
Shot7.80m =
8.21m =
12pts
13pts
 Tom Waudby
Jordan Williams
Discus =
19.78m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Kieron Ellis
Javelin22.38m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Tom Thurloway
: