SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 347pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School
100m11.6s =
13.1s =
27pts
12pts
 Dzifa Kugbega
Alex Grace
200m27.0s =
25.9s =
14pts
17pts
 Jean Luc Kondabeka
Davi Guimaraes
400m57.4s =
58.5s =
20pts
18pts
 Barney Hitchcock
Curtis Poole
800m2m25.8s =
2m23.0s =
14pts
15pts
 Tim Colino
Josh Odell
1500m5m08.1s =
5m13.7s =
12pts
11pts
 Miles Jenkins
Christian Cox
Hurdles14.6s =
14.3s =
12pts
13pts
 Riordan Hanan
Sam Thrussell
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.41m =
12pts
13pts
 Jean Luc Kondabeka
Josh Odell
Long Jump4.56m =
4.45m =
10pts
9pts
 Dzifa Kugbega
Barney Hitchcock
Triple Jump9.08m =
10.06m =
7pts
12pts
 Miles Jenkins
Davi Guimaraes
Shot9.20m =
8.76m =
13pts
11pts
 Alex Grace
Christian Cox
Discus27.66m =
27.42m =
19pts
18pts
 Adam Pollock
Charlie Wallace
Javelin28.00m =
28.30m =
12pts
12pts
 Riordan Hanan
Curtis Poole
2 : 339pts : Hazelwick School
100m12.1s =
12.5s =
22pts
18pts
 :
:
200m27.9s =
26.4s =
11pts
16pts
 :
:
400m58.3s =
59.1s =
18pts
17pts
 :
:
800m2m15.1s =
2m34.8s =
18pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m5m15.5s =
6m16.9s =
10pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles14.9s =
13.9s =
10pts
15pts
 :
:
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.53m =
19pts
17pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.70m =
4.61m =
12pts
11pts
 :
:
Triple Jump10.58m =
10.00m =
14pts
12pts
 :
:
Shot10.25m =
5.75m =
16pts
2pts
 :
:
Discus24.09m =
25.60m =
15pts
17pts
 :
:
Javelin32.70m =
23.47m =
15pts
9pts
 :
:
3 : 338pts : The Forest School
100m12.0s =
12.5s =
23pts
18pts
 James Mackman
Sam Cook
200m25.3s =
25.7s =
19pts
18pts
 Max Reeves
Kyle Fuller
400m58.6s =
56.3s =
18pts
21pts
 Christopher Hendry
Sukbhir Bahra
800m2m13.8s =
2m25.2s =
19pts
14pts
 Scott Murrell
Michael Turner
1500m =
4m47.9s =
0pts
16pts
 Nick Draisey
Harrison Page
Hurdles13.6s =
15.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Howard Blyth
Christian Stevens
Relay49.9s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.32m =
9pts
10pts
 Nick Draisey
Scott Murrell
Long Jump5.05m =
4.25m =
15pts
7pts
 Max Reeves
Christian Stevens
Triple Jump10.64m =
10.74m =
15pts
15pts
 Christopher Hendry
Harrison Page
Shot10.91m =
7.12m =
19pts
6pts
 Howard Blyth
Kieran Gorton
Discus =
23.49m =
0pts
14pts
 William McKale
Kyle Fuller
Javelin =
35.96m =
0pts
17pts
 :
Michael Turner
4 : 334pts : Christ's Hospital
100m12.9s =
12.8s =
14pts
15pts
 Dean Nyarko-Mensah
Ede Obahiagbon
200m24.8s =
27.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Gary Kiffin-Murray
Gus Streeting
400m58.9s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Alexander Phillips
:
800m2m38.6s =
2m25.6s =
10pts
14pts
 Andrew Boadi
Oli Ansdell
1500m5m05.1s =
5m27.2s =
12pts
8pts
 Francis Scarr
Oliver Wardman
Hurdles12.4s =
13.2s =
23pts
19pts
 Toby Lane
Andea Gemade
Relay54.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.53m =
17pts
17pts
 Toby Lane
Oliver Wardman
Long Jump4.05m =
4.04m =
5pts
5pts
 Andrew Boadi
Olubi Olusina
Triple Jump10.41m =
10.96m =
14pts
16pts
 Andea Gemade
Ede Obahiagbon
Shot12.04m =
8.79m =
22pts
11pts
 Gary Kiffin-Murray
Kobi Adi
Discus17.04m =
21.53m =
8pts
13pts
 David Davies
Gus Streeting
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Oli Ansdell
:
Hammer35.05m =
16.18m =
22pts
6pts
 Dean Nyarko-Mensah
Alexander Phillips
SSX-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Sussex : 1st Round : K2 Leisure Centre, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley RH11 9BQ : 17/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 327pts : Ardingly College
100m11.8s =
12.3s =
25pts
20pts
 Harry Clarke
David Lawenson
200m26.1s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Tom Maynard
Tristan Andrews
400m56.7s =
60.2s =
21pts
16pts
 Abi Sakande
Patrick Cook
800m2m21.7s =
2m40.9s =
16pts
9pts
 Charlie Jackson
Marcus Hunter
1500m4m21.6s =
5m11.3s =
23pts
11pts
 William Durkin
Oliver Springett
Hurdles13.4s =
14.7s =
18pts
11pts
 Matt Were
Jason Bierman
Relay56.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.68m =
0pts
22pts
 Abi Sakande
Tristan Andrews
Long Jump4.32m =
4.18m =
8pts
6pts
 Connor Macintosh
Jason Bierman
Triple Jump8.69m =
10.14m =
5pts
12pts
 William Durkin
Harry Clarke
Shot9.46m =
8.99m =
14pts
12pts
 Charlie Jackson
Marcus Hunter
Discus21.42m =
15.94m =
12pts
7pts
 Matt Were
David Lawenson
Javelin21.40m =
17.85m =
8pts
5pts
 Tom Maynard
Dale Smith
6 : 282pts : Worth School
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
16pts
10pts
 Bruno Belli
Maxime Bergot
200m26.6s =
27.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Dylan Lall
William Straiton
400m59.6s =
66.3s =
17pts
8pts
 Angus Bonner
Callum Wilce
800m2m29.1s =
2m20.8s =
13pts
16pts
 William Giesler
Thomas Poynder
1500m5m53.5s =
5m04.0s =
3pts
13pts
 James Kemp
Renee Martinez
Hurdles13.1s =
15.1s =
19pts
9pts
 William Featherby
Harrison Gutteridge
Relay56.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.32m =
0pts
10pts
 Callum Wilce
Harrison Gutteridge
Long Jump4.57m =
4.48m =
10pts
9pts
 Renee Martinez
Maxime Bergot
Triple Jump10.37m =
10.19m =
13pts
12pts
 William Featherby
William Straiton
Shot9.18m =
7.81m =
13pts
8pts
 James Sparks
Finbar Tilford
Discus22.49m =
20.34m =
13pts
11pts
 Bruno Belli
William Giesler
Javelin36.75m =
18.23m =
18pts
6pts
 Angus Bonner
Thomas Poynder
7 : 266pts : Imberhorne School
100m12.4s =
12.7s =
19pts
16pts
 Chris Carey
:
200m25.9s =
28.6s =
17pts
9pts
 Dan Shenton
Oli Parsons
800m2m13.3s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Steven Palmer
Dan Byrne
1500m =
5m00.8s =
0pts
13pts
 :
Alex Bridger
Hurdles12.2s =
=
24pts
0pts
 Ryan Spivey
:
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Bradley Page
Oli Parsons
Long Jump4.68m =
4.90m =
11pts
14pts
 Chris Carey
:
Triple Jump11.06m =
10.12m =
17pts
12pts
 Ryan Spivey
Alex Bridger
Shot11.40m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Ben Swadling
Dan Byrne
Discus23.03m =
21.46m =
14pts
12pts
 Ed Chalk
Dan Shenton
8 : 217pts : Oriel High School
100m12.3s =
12.3s =
20pts
20pts
 Roshane Quarico-Price
Jonathon Salthouse
200m23.6s =
=
26pts
0pts
 Rob Allan
:
400m =
59.3s =
0pts
17pts
 Antony Ryan
:
800m2m24.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Matthew Warren
:
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.77m =
1.50m =
25pts
16pts
 Dominik Ozga
:
Long Jump4.61m =
5.19m =
11pts
16pts
 Matthew Warren
Tinley Hitchcock
Shot9.36m =
9.54m =
13pts
14pts
 Scott Lumley
Louis Smith
Discus32.97m =
=
24pts
0pts
 Dawid Ozga
:
Javelinnr =
=
0pts
0pts
 Antony Ryan
: