SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 25/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 408pts : Woking High School
100m12.3s =
12.7s =
20pts
16pts
 Andrew Lickfold
Corey Aslin
200m24.4s =
25.2s =
22pts
20pts
 James Randall
Matthew Cheesman
400m57.6s =
61.1s =
19pts
15pts
 Andrew Davey
Oliver Weedon
800m2m07.4s =
2m21.4s =
22pts
16pts
 Rob Hall
Josh Petters
1500m4m38.3s =
5m02.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Jacob Rainier
Max Bowden
Hurdles13.5s =
13.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Sam Swingler
Relay =
53.7s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.38m =
15pts
12pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Josh Petters
Long Jump5.20m =
4.87m =
17pts
13pts
 James Randall
Oliver Weedon
Triple Jump11.30m =
10.50m =
18pts
14pts
 Rob Hall
Matthew Cheesman
Shot12.83m =
7.14m =
25pts
6pts
 Andrew Lickfold
Sam Swingler
Discus23.25m =
27.15m =
14pts
18pts
 Jacob Rainier
Max Bowden
Javelin26.10m =
35.21m =
11pts
17pts
 Charlie Godfrey
Richard Barham
2 : 361pts : The Winston Churchill School
100m11.9s =
13.4s =
24pts
9pts
 Zac Taylor
Nick Harris
200m25.7s =
27.7s =
18pts
12pts
 Joseph Gardiner
Andy McClean
400m61.2s =
65.9s =
15pts
9pts
 Sam Crook
Alistair Wade
800m2m38.9s =
2m23.3s =
10pts
15pts
 Danny Taylor
Henry Suggitt
1500m4m27.4s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Callum Todd-Ferguson
Lee Jones
Hurdles13.2s =
13.6s =
19pts
17pts
 Bradley Porter
Joshua Stubbs
Relay52.8s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.38m =
12pts
12pts
 Callum Todd-Ferguson
Lee Jones
Long Jump4.82m =
5.29m =
13pts
17pts
 Joseph Gardiner
Joshua Stubbs
Triple Jump9.55m =
8.50m =
9pts
4pts
 Andy McClean
Danny Taylor
Shot11.01m =
12.44m =
19pts
24pts
 Alistair Wade
Zac Taylor
Discus34.50m =
14.90m =
25pts
6pts
 Lee Price
Trevita Qiutakira
Javelin42.07m =
31.51m =
22pts
15pts
 Sam Crook
Nick Harris
3 : 359pts : The Archbishop Lanfranc School
100m13.9s =
12.1s =
7pts
22pts
 Socrates Nsungu
Daniel Boateng
200m26.1s =
23.6s =
17pts
26pts
 Taiwo Kamoju
Nmandi Olu
400m67.3s =
61.1s =
7pts
15pts
 Bright Agyemang
Simpi Mpofu
800m2m07.0s =
2m20.4s =
23pts
16pts
 Femi Agbetoyin
Albert Nsungu
1500m5m15.2s =
5m03.6s =
10pts
13pts
 Jo Boafo
Keiran Dowding
Hurdles12.1s =
12.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Kertis Beswick
Ralph Pemberton
Relay48.5s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.44m =
20pts
14pts
 Ralph Pemberton
Kyle O'Connor
Long Jump4.49m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Jo Boafo
:
Triple Jump9.40m =
9.10m =
9pts
7pts
 Nmandi Olu
Keiran Dowding
Shot11.28m =
9.39m =
20pts
13pts
 Socrates Nsungu
Albert Nsungu
Discus27.95m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Omar Reid
:
Javelin22.37m =
35.65m =
8pts
17pts
 Bright Agyemang
Simpi Mpofu
4 : 328pts : Collingwood College
100m12.8s =
13.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Callum Heard
Daniel Jackson
200m26.5s =
26.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Mark Watson
Jack Robinson
400m58.8s =
58.4s =
18pts
18pts
 James Stroud
Ciaron Lyons
800m2m24.0s =
2m29.7s =
15pts
13pts
 Oliver Smith
Jamie Aslett
1500m5m07.4s =
5m16.4s =
12pts
10pts
 Rory Murphy
James Blair
Hurdles14.6s =
14.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Cameron Bateman
Oliver Hanger
Relay =
52.3s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 Cameron Bateman
Daniel Jackson
Long Jump4.56m =
4.64m =
10pts
11pts
 Keegan Gallacher
Ciaron Lyons
Triple Jump10.11m =
9.07m =
12pts
7pts
 James Stroud
James Blair
Shot9.79m =
8.24m =
15pts
10pts
 Michael Channell
Callum Heard
Discus23.95m =
21.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Oliver Smith
Jack Robinson
Javelin31.94m =
25.76m =
15pts
11pts
 Mark Watson
Oliver Hanger
SRY-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Woking AC, Sheerwater Track, Blackmore Crescent, Woking : 25/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 308pts : Shirley High School
100m11.4s =
12.6s =
29pts
17pts
 Kassal Nsudah
David Pratt
200m24.3s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Rymel Samms
Anthony Jones
400m58.7s =
57.4s =
18pts
20pts
 Mitchell Day
Anthony Michael
800m2m25.7s =
2m52.3s =
14pts
5pts
 Sam Martindale
Tristan Dennis
Hurdles14.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jamal Cole-Dickson
Snonmi Ojo
High Jump1.53m =
1.44m =
17pts
14pts
 Snonmi Ojo
Anthony Michael
Long Jump5.67m =
5.48m =
21pts
19pts
 David Pratt
Rymel Samms
Triple Jump9.10m =
7.79m =
7pts
1pts
 Anthony Jones
Mitchell Day
Shot12.43m =
8.72m =
24pts
11pts
 James Whitfield
Kassal Nsudah
Discus28.10m =
23.25m =
19pts
14pts
 Tristan Dennis
Harry Weston-Lewis
Javelin30.65m =
20.66m =
14pts
7pts
 Bobby Searle
Sam Martindale
6 : 78pts : The Ashcombe School
100m11.8s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Fraser Mosley
:
400m57.2s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Seb Fox
Tom Ball
1500m4m49.8s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Jack Wyllie
Jonny Walton
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts