SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Croydon Arena : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 426pts : Whitgift School
100m13.5s =
12.3s =
15pts
27pts
 Rohan Henry
Khem Lippurd-Appiah
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
24pts
24pts
 Stefan Amokwandoh
Nathan Best
400m63.3s =
67.3s =
18pts
13pts
 James Finnie
Oreo Ogunlana
800m2m32.5s =
2m26.9s =
16pts
18pts
 David Pearson
Rashid Reid
1500m4m45.0s =
5m14.2s =
22pts
15pts
 Henry Choong
Joshua Haars
Hurdles15.9s =
13.9s =
10pts
20pts
 Toby Oyemode
Rhys Warner
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump01.53m =
01.29m =
21pts
13pts
 Joshua Haars
James Finnie
Long Jump05.19m =
4.68m =
23pts
18pts
 Khem Lippurd-Appiah
Toby Oyemode
Triple Jump10.62m =
9.56m =
22pts
16pts
 Stefan Amokwandoh
Oreo Ogunlana
Shot9.62m =
10.85m =
18pts
22pts
 Nathan Best
Rashid Reid
Discus19.68m =
19.68m =
14pts
14pts
 Matthew Pettigrew-White
Rhys Warner
Javelin10.37m =
11.90m =
3pts
4pts
 Jack Kite
David Pearson
2 : 399pts : Wilson's School
100m12.3s =
14.3s =
27pts
10pts
 Jake Field
:
200m25.5s =
28.1s =
24pts
17pts
 Marcus Christie
Jordan Smith
400m61.1s =
70.5s =
21pts
9pts
 Lewis Bagshaw
James Evlogiev
800m2m31.5s =
2m25.9s =
16pts
18pts
 Mustafa Chamadia
Sam Conway
1500m4m34.9s =
dnf =
25pts
0pts
 Tom Holdon
Ben Barry
Hurdles15.0s =
14.2s =
14pts
18pts
 Patrick Kirby
Jacob Veerapen
Relay =
59.2s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump01.14m =
01.44m =
8pts
18pts
 Tom Holdon
Alex Leen
Long Jump4.23m =
5.00m =
14pts
22pts
 Tim Mash
Sam Conway
Triple Jump9.84m =
9.80m =
18pts
18pts
 Lewis Bagshaw
:
Shot9.58m =
11.16m =
18pts
23pts
 Marcus Christie
Jake Field
Discus17.11m =
18.76m =
11pts
13pts
 Andrew Kilner
Jordan Smith
Javelin21.25m =
19.63m =
14pts
12pts
 Patrick Kirby
James Evlogiev
3 : 386pts : Trinity School
100m12.8s =
=
22pts
0pts
 Eden Dewar-Douglas
:
200m25.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Nathan White
:
400m68.2s =
61.6s =
12pts
20pts
 Nicholas Thompson
Jame Lovering
800m2m17.5s =
2m32.4s =
21pts
16pts
 Harvey Stainthorpe
Harry Stoneham
1500m5m04.8s =
5m05.1s =
17pts
17pts
 Daniel Thompson
Laurence Rook
Hurdles14.7s =
14.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Terry Gillam
Bryan Hotston
Relay54.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.53m =
01.20m =
21pts
10pts
 Eden Dewar-Douglas
Laurence Rook
Long Jump5.21m =
4.40m =
24pts
16pts
 Terry Gillam
Alex Briggs
Triple Jump7.78m =
9.50m =
6pts
16pts
 Bryan Hotston
Nathan White
Shot10.73m =
8.62m =
22pts
15pts
 Dominic Augustus
Jame Lovering
Discus16.76m =
16.19m =
11pts
10pts
 Daniel Thompson
John Williams
Javelin24.37m =
21.62m =
17pts
14pts
 Nicholas Thompson
James Holderness
Hammer8.21m =
12.14m =
1pts
5pts
 Harry Stoneham
Harvey Stainthorpe
4 : 366pts : The John Fisher School
100m13.0s =
13.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Daniel Dolce
Michael Olajiga
200m28.2s =
29.2s =
17pts
14pts
 :
Montel Maruziva
400m63.4s =
69.3s =
18pts
11pts
 Joe Biggs
Joshua Umerah
800m2m50.0s =
2m39.4s =
10pts
14pts
 Robert Spalding
Cian Slattery
1500m5m48.5s =
5m55.7s =
7pts
6pts
 Matthew Watson
Joshua Payne
Hurdles13.8s =
13.0s =
20pts
24pts
 Kiall Marshall
Tom Pereira
Relay59.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Pereira
Joshua Payne
Long Jump4.35m =
4.90m =
15pts
21pts
 Kiall Marshall
:
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.62m =
15pts
12pts
 Daniel Dolce
Robert Spalding
Shot10.15m =
8.84m =
20pts
15pts
 George Balcombe
Michael Olajiga
Discus18.39m =
22.69m =
12pts
17pts
 Joe Biggs
Cian Slattery
Javelin19.78m =
21.62m =
12pts
14pts
 Matthew Miller
Joshua Umerah
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Croydon Arena : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 364pts : Wimbledon College
100m12.9s =
12.6s =
21pts
24pts
 Kenneth Adu
Ashley Pierru
200m27.8s =
27.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Alistair Donkor
Nathanial Hester
400m73.6s =
59.6s =
6pts
23pts
 Kieran Aguma
Eric Obiri-Assante
800m2m32.0s =
2m36.7s =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Alfonso
Patrick Roberts
1500m5m13.4s =
5m30.7s =
15pts
11pts
 Taylor Ellis
Linus Kurz
Hurdles14.3s =
15.6s =
18pts
11pts
 Shegan Babaola
Klein Sserwadda
Relay =
53.9s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump01.26m =
01.44m =
12pts
18pts
 Taylor Ellis
Ashley Pierru
Long Jump4.15m =
4.29m =
13pts
14pts
 Kieran Aguma
Joshua Alfonso
Triple Jump10.05m =
9.33m =
19pts
15pts
 Nathanial Hester
Patrick Roberts
Shot9.12m =
11.17m =
16pts
23pts
 Alistair Donkor
Bradley Ugodulunwa
Discus15.39m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Klein Sserwadda
:
Javelin18.93m =
dnf =
11pts
0pts
 Peter Henbury
Linus Kurz
6 : 321pts : Royal Grammar School
100m14.1s =
disq =
11pts
0pts
 J Hutchin
J Egginton
200m27.9s =
29.3s =
17pts
14pts
 T Goodbourn
T Ashton
400m65.4s =
71.6s =
16pts
8pts
 S Govarts
M Lan
800m2m32.3s =
2m38.4s =
16pts
14pts
 C Ngwena
J Flannagan
1500m5m40.2s =
6m20.7s =
8pts
2pts
 S Chaumnton
J Gibson
Hurdles14.2s =
16.3s =
18pts
8pts
 R marshalll
T Cullen
Relay56.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.17m =
01.47m =
9pts
19pts
 T Goodbourn
J Gibson
Long Jump4.51m =
4.18m =
17pts
13pts
 M Major
T Cullen
Triple Jump9.04m =
8.70m =
14pts
12pts
 S Chaumnton
T Ashton
Shot10.29m =
8.55m =
20pts
14pts
 S Govarts
J Flannagan
Discus24.61m =
14.24m =
19pts
8pts
 T Phipps
J Egginton
Javelin18.90m =
25.74m =
11pts
18pts
 R marshalll
M Lan
7 : 281pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys
100m13.4s =
16.5s =
16pts
0pts
 Yash Daga
Joseph Allen
200m26.7s =
28.5s =
20pts
16pts
 Nathan Jolaoso
Steven Berrisford
400m68.7s =
71.4s =
11pts
8pts
 Daniel Whittaker
George Sibthorp-Protts
800m2m40.5s =
2m38.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Cillian Courtney
John Heffernan
1500m5m18.4s =
5m18.9s =
14pts
14pts
 Joseph Mallet
Joel Bird
Hurdles13.7s =
17.2s =
21pts
5pts
 Samuel Bedell
Alexander Mancini
Relay60.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump01.29m =
01.11m =
13pts
7pts
 Daniel Whittaker
Alexander Mancini
Long Jump4.60m =
4.25m =
18pts
14pts
 Steven Berrisford
Samuel Bedell
Triple Jump7.73m =
7.91m =
6pts
7pts
 Joseph Allen
Paul Golding
Shot9.08m =
6.59m =
16pts
8pts
 Yash Daga
Joel Bird
Discus16.25m =
14.49m =
10pts
8pts
 Nathan Jolaoso
George Sibthorp-Protts
Javelin18.60m =
8.43m =
11pts
1pts
 Samuel Hayes
Joseph Mallet