SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Croydon Arena : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 446pts : Wilson's School
100m12.1s =
12.0s =
22pts
23pts
 Sam Webster
Chris Mallet
200m26.1s =
23.4s =
17pts
27pts
 Ore Talabi
Daniel Searle
400m51.3s =
59.9s =
31pts
16pts
 Lolu Olowole Ojo
Chris Lawrie
800m2m32.1s =
2m19.0s =
12pts
17pts
 Tom Dixon
Josh Mackley
1500m4m51.8s =
4m51.2s =
15pts
15pts
 Niall McManus
Ollie Sitch
Hurdles10.8s =
13.2s =
31pts
19pts
 Jacob Paul
Tom Parker
Relay50.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.53m =
22pts
17pts
 Jacob Paul
Chibueze Akapakwu
Long Jump5.33m =
5.12m =
18pts
16pts
 Ore Talabi
Chris Lawrie
Triple Jump10.25m =
11.86m =
13pts
21pts
 Tom Dixon
Daniel Searle
Shot10.08m =
10.14m =
16pts
16pts
 Lolu Olowole Ojo
Chris Mallet
Discus19.98m =
16.80m =
11pts
8pts
 Sam Webster
Jude Boateng
Javelin26.33m =
30.95m =
11pts
14pts
 Tom Parker
Josh Mackley
2 : 438pts : The John Fisher School
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 James Hanson
Jonathan Abdul
200m24.7s =
25.9s =
21pts
17pts
 Pat Scully
Joe Radford
400m56.6s =
60.0s =
21pts
16pts
 Richard Mosinghi
Dominic McGeekie
800m2m30.6s =
2m37.1s =
13pts
10pts
 Dieter Kerschbaumer
John O'Connor
1500m4m36.9s =
4m39.0s =
19pts
18pts
 James Walsh
Patrick Lucas
Hurdles12.1s =
11.7s =
24pts
26pts
 Jermaine McCarthy
Kieran Treadwell
Relay49.1s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.47m =
22pts
15pts
 :
Dominic McGeekie
Long Jump5.10m =
4.65m =
16pts
11pts
 James Hanson
Jermaine McCarthy
Triple Jump11.01m =
10.07m =
17pts
12pts
 Jonathan Abdul
Pat Scully
Shot8.82m =
10.19m =
12pts
16pts
 David Ashby
Richard Mosinghi
Discus24.66m =
25.67m =
16pts
17pts
 Joe Radford
Kieran Treadwell
Javelin41.73m =
34.40m =
21pts
16pts
 Dieter Kerschbaumer
John O'Connor
3 : 430pts : Wimbledon College
100m11.8s =
12.9s =
25pts
14pts
 Anaffi Nana
Emeruwa Obina
200m23.8s =
24.2s =
25pts
23pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Mosengo Kevin
400m53.3s =
57.5s =
27pts
19pts
 Daniel Wanyoni
Carter Josh
800m2m32.5s =
2m17.6s =
12pts
17pts
 O'Carroll James
Felix-Otoo Spencer
1500m4m42.8s =
4m31.4s =
17pts
20pts
 Kissane-Wood Connor
Clarke Joseph
Hurdles11.6s =
12.8s =
27pts
21pts
 James Bell
Alessio Martello
Relay48.3s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.59m =
22pts
19pts
 Alessio Martello
Felix-Otoo Spencer
Long Jump2.74m =
5.19m =
0pts
16pts
 Carter Josh
James Bell
Triple Jump10.54m =
8.60m =
14pts
5pts
 O'Carroll James
Anaffi Nana
Shot11.14m =
11.67m =
19pts
21pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Mosengo Kevin
Discus18.53m =
26.50m =
10pts
18pts
 Emeruwa Obina
Zac Lindo
Javelin25.82m =
18.43m =
11pts
6pts
 Moore Finnbarr
Kissane-Wood Connor
4 : 428pts : Whitgift School
100m11.9s =
11.4s =
24pts
29pts
 :
:
200m25.2s =
24.0s =
20pts
24pts
 :
:
400m62.8s =
58.5s =
13pts
18pts
 :
:
800m2m14.4s =
2m32.1s =
19pts
12pts
 :
:
1500m4m54.8s =
4m59.9s =
15pts
14pts
 :
:
Hurdles15.2s =
12.1s =
9pts
24pts
 :
:
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 :
:
Long Jump5.21m =
4.75m =
17pts
12pts
 :
:
Triple Jump11.88m =
11.51m =
21pts
19pts
 :
:
Shot8.66m =
9.13m =
11pts
13pts
 :
:
Discus34.04m =
24.06m =
25pts
15pts
 :
:
Javelin26.55m =
38.57m =
11pts
19pts
 :
:
SRY-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Surrey : 1st Round : Croydon Arena : 20/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 378pts : Royal Grammar School
100m12.3s =
12.4s =
20pts
19pts
 R Gillis
C Von Hancsih
200m25.5s =
25.2s =
19pts
20pts
 A saunder
J Barass
400m61.1s =
58.6s =
15pts
18pts
 S Hill-smith
A Heywood
800m2m31.4s =
2m13.4s =
12pts
19pts
 X Peer
H Knights
1500m5m09.0s =
5m09.0s =
12pts
12pts
 T Gratton
J Lidbetter
Hurdles12.9s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 J Wokart
A Tretton
Relay53.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.50m =
21pts
16pts
 G Brown
H Knights
Long Jump5.48m =
4.85m =
19pts
13pts
 R Gillis
A Heywood
Triple Jump10.45m =
11.38m =
14pts
18pts
 S Hill-smith
A Tretton
Shot8.81m =
9.79m =
12pts
15pts
 T Gratton
C Von Hancsih
Discus19.46m =
16.09m =
10pts
7pts
 A saunder
J Lidbetter
Javelin20.81m =
18.90m =
7pts
6pts
 J Wokart
C Ferguson
6 : 367pts : Sutton Grammar School for Boys
100m11.9s =
12.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Aaron Bossey
Yin Cong Zhi
200m23.9s =
25.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Luke Sandiford
Thomas Butler
400m58.3s =
58.9s =
18pts
17pts
 Craig Wyatt
Rahim Hirji
800m2m15.3s =
2m29.0s =
18pts
13pts
 Christopher McAlister
Jacob Tidy
1500m4m57.5s =
6m11.0s =
14pts
0pts
 Tom Hayward
Archjunan Pooranaswaminathan
Hurdles12.7s =
12.8s =
21pts
21pts
 Gareth Goh
Yeanuk Rho
Relay50.1s =
=
19pts
0pts
 
High Jumpdnf =
1.47m =
0pts
15pts
 Rahim Hirji
Aaron Bossey
Long Jump5.35m =
5.34m =
18pts
18pts
 Gareth Goh
Craig Wyatt
Triple Jump11.20m =
10.88m =
18pts
16pts
 Nicholas Suchy
Thomas Butler
Shot10.25m =
7.42m =
16pts
7pts
 Josh McLennon
Yin Cong Zhi
Discus15.01m =
18.23m =
6pts
9pts
 Christopher McAlister
Yeanuk Rho
Javelin18.72m =
31.18m =
6pts
14pts
 Jacob Tidy
Tom Hayward
7 : 313pts : Trinity School
100m11.9s =
12.5s =
24pts
18pts
 Darnell Jehu Appiah
Tiwa Agiri
200m24.8s =
25.0s =
21pts
20pts
 Nathan Gent
Alex Kenlock
400m54.5s =
57.9s =
25pts
19pts
 Michael Gee
Matthew Pepper
800m2m41.3s =
3m25.0s =
9pts
0pts
 Kai Naraine
Vinethan Thayamanthan
1500m4m21.8s =
=
23pts
0pts
 Peter Chambers
:
Hurdles14.0s =
13.6s =
15pts
17pts
 Aaron Alleyne Gordon
Zac Morgan
Relay49.3s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.56m =
11pts
18pts
 Darnell Jehu Appiah
Zac Morgan
Long Jump5.03m =
4.73m =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Kenlock
Rhys Morton
Triple Jump =
10.95m =
0pts
16pts
 :
Aaron Alleyne Gordon
Shot8.57m =
7.98m =
11pts
9pts
 Kai Naraine
Vinethan Thayamanthan
Discus19.43m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Michael Gee
:
Javelindnf =
=
0pts
0pts
 Matthew Pepper
: