SOM-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Somerset : 1st Round : King's College, Taunton, Somerset : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 346pts : Queen's College
100m14.7s =
14.2s =
13pts
17pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Georgina Rutty
200m30.2s =
30.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Josie Loxton
Keren Greenow
800m2m41.2s =
2m43.6s =
21pts
20pts
 Elen Falkingham
Rebecca Wilde
1500m5m48.5s =
5m09.6s =
17pts
24pts
 Hannah Wilson
Holly Brown
Hurdles17.5s =
14.5s =
6pts
16pts
 Tessa Down
Katie Cross
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Tessa Down
Keren Greenow
Long Jump3.68m =
3.86m =
12pts
14pts
 Olivia Hoskins
Georgina Rutty
Shot6.85m =
5.83m =
15pts
11pts
 Madeline Beaumont
Rebecca Wilde
Discus13.37m =
26.54m =
11pts
28pts
 Atalanta Stanhope-White
Katie Cross
Javelin30.42m =
16.00m =
31pts
14pts
 Josie Loxton
Holly Brown
2 : 242pts : King's Hall
100m15.2s =
14.7s =
11pts
13pts
 Chloe Martin
Fiona Geraghty
200m33.5s =
32.0s =
8pts
11pts
 Olivia Murray
Leea Dod
800m3m03.0s =
3m06.2s =
14pts
12pts
 Jessica Sones
Georgia Murdoch
1500m6m23.2s =
6m10.5s =
12pts
14pts
 Pearllan Cipriano
Helena Winsey
Hurdles16.6s =
14.9s =
9pts
14pts
 Saxan Cazalet-Hyams
Georgia Drew
Relay64.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
1.02m =
10pts
8pts
 Olivia Murray
Georgia Murdoch
Long Jump3.71m =
3.73m =
12pts
12pts
 Saxan Cazalet-Hyams
Leea Dod
Shot7.74m =
6.43m =
19pts
13pts
 Genevieve Hudson
Fiona Geraghty
Discus17.10m =
14.18m =
16pts
12pts
 India Bannister
Georgia Drew
Javelin14.22m =
nr =
12pts
0pts
 Chloe Martin
Helena Winsey
3 : 225pts : Taunton Preparatory School
100m14.6s =
17.0s =
14pts
2pts
 Tilly Heal
Emily Bosworth
200m32.3s =
33.1s =
10pts
8pts
 Lulu Metherill
Emma Davey
800m3m04.7s =
3m00.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Emily Vickery
Pip Jackson
1500m5m46.2s =
6m05.6s =
18pts
15pts
 Charlotte Rogers
Heidi Parsons
Hurdles19.8s =
18.6s =
0pts
2pts
 Hannah Jolley
Rosemary Moss
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.14m =
13pts
12pts
 Emma Davey
Tilly Heal
Long Jump3.84m =
3.63m =
13pts
11pts
 Emily Vickery
Charlotte Rogers
Shot5.69m =
6.86m =
10pts
15pts
 Heidi Parsons
Ashton Caddick
Discus14.95m =
13.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Abigail McHardy
Lulu Metherill
Javelin13.20m =
13.88m =
10pts
11pts
 Hannah Jolley
Rosemary Moss
4 : 196pts : Danesfield C of E Community Middle School
100m14.5s =
16.6s =
14pts
4pts
 Alicia Bryant
Skye Towells
200m34.8s =
36.2s =
5pts
2pts
 Erin Meagher
Sophie Aspey
800m2m38.4s =
3m11.4s =
22pts
11pts
 Yasmin Bailey
Jessica Francis
1500m6m04.1s =
6m26.4s =
15pts
11pts
 Sarah Blois
Chloe Kilworth
Hurdles15.7s =
16.7s =
12pts
8pts
 Cristy Twine
Romilly Simmons
Relay =
70.5s =
0pts
1pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.11m =
14pts
11pts
 Cristy Twine
Yasmin Bailey
Long Jump3.09m =
3.63m =
6pts
11pts
 Alicia Bryant
Erin Meagher
Shot5.50m =
4.73m =
10pts
7pts
 Skye Towells
Sarah Blois
Discus13.35m =
13.80m =
11pts
11pts
 Angelika Witkowska
Romilly Simmons
Javelin7.74m =
10.59m =
3pts
7pts
 Jessica Francis
Rosie Chamberlain