SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Street : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
1 : 334pts : Millfield Preparatory
100m14.2s =
13.8s =
17pts
21pts
 Hannah Nanton
Olivia Bellak
200m31.1s =
30.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Grace Bishop
Alexandra Hussey
800m2m31.2s =
2m45.3s =
24pts
19pts
 Amy Cooper
Ellie Pawsey
1500m5m41.7s =
5m19.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Caitlin Brown
Olivia Allin
Hurdles13.4s =
13.9s =
22pts
19pts
 Georgia Young
Jane Consadine
Relay =
56.4s =
0pts
21pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
17pts
16pts
 Grace Bishop
Jane Consadine
Long Jump3.81m =
3.96m =
13pts
15pts
 Hannah Nanton
Olivia Allin
Shot6.15m =
6.09m =
12pts
12pts
 Caitlin Brown
Alexandra Hussey
Discus16.04m =
15.20m =
14pts
13pts
 Abi Hacker
Harriet Jeans
Javelin12.58m =
nr =
9pts
0pts
 Amy Cooper
Georgia Young
2 : 293pts : Haygrove School
100m13.8s =
14.1s =
21pts
18pts
 Rosie Gibbs
Amy Knight
200m30.1s =
31.8s =
17pts
12pts
 Sophie Buck
Amy Reeves
800m2m48.8s =
3m00.7s =
18pts
14pts
 Mary King
Imogen Setter
1500m6m14.0s =
5m20.2s =
13pts
22pts
 Grace Popham
Emma Clarke
Hurdles17.2s =
15.7s =
7pts
12pts
 Sophie Churchill
Morganne Dunn
Relay58.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.14m =
12pts
12pts
 Sophie Churchill
Amy Gardner
Long Jump3.90m =
3.72m =
14pts
12pts
 Sophie Buck
Amy Knight
Shot6.37m =
5.40m =
13pts
10pts
 Mary King
:
Discus11.66m =
13.96m =
8pts
11pts
 Grace Popham
Imogen Setter
Javelin13.99m =
19.28m =
11pts
18pts
 Amy Reeves
Shannon Came
3 : 228pts : Bruton School for Girls
100m14.7s =
15.6s =
13pts
9pts
 Hannah Burgess
Chloe Wren
200m29.9s =
32.5s =
18pts
10pts
 Harriet Sheeves
Monica Young
800m3m04.6s =
2m58.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Maddy Robertson
Megan Hatt
1500m6m34.6s =
6m29.2s =
10pts
11pts
 Georgina Lewis
Kate Connors
Hurdles16.4s =
15.7s =
9pts
12pts
 Katie Knight
Ellie Thayer
Relay62.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
15pts
13pts
 Megan Hatt
Harriet Sheeves
Long Jump3.32m =
3.42m =
8pts
9pts
 Ellie Thayer
Hannah Burgess
Shot5.44m =
5.55m =
10pts
10pts
 Georgina Lewis
Katie Roberts
Discus13.69m =
14.87m =
11pts
13pts
 Maddy Robertson
Alice Jenkins
Javelin6.99m =
9.56m =
2pts
5pts
 Katie Knight
Kate Connors
4 : 186pts : Wellington School
100m15.9s =
15.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Yasmin Cannell
Lucy Roberts
200m33.5s =
38.4s =
8pts
0pts
 Katie Wackett
Desiree Fong
800m3m20.4s =
3m17.8s =
8pts
9pts
 Abbie Lewis
Polly Wheller
1500m5m59.3s =
6m47.2s =
16pts
8pts
 Georgina Hill
Sophie Edwards
Hurdles15.3s =
18.0s =
13pts
4pts
 Tabitha Forrester-Bennett
Scarlett Harris
Relay =
64.4s =
0pts
10pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Tabitha Forrester-Bennett
Rosie Maunder
Long Jump3.33m =
3.16m =
8pts
7pts
 Katie Wackett
Polly Wheller
Shot4.89m =
5.41m =
8pts
10pts
 Georgina Hill
Desiree Fong
Discus15.45m =
12.83m =
13pts
10pts
 Abbie Lewis
Scarlett Harris
Javelin11.06m =
6.01m =
7pts
1pts
 Yasmin Cannell
Lily Cubitt
SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Street : 19/05/10
Junior Girls
5 : 91pts : Minehead Middle School
100m15.7s =
16.1s =
8pts
6pts
 Rachel Horne
Chloe Leitch
200m38.8s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Shannon Collings
Halle Foxhall
800m3m19.5s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Ella Beauchamp
:
Relay62.0s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.08m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Shannon Collings
:
Long Jump3.42m =
3.31m =
9pts
8pts
 Chole White
Halle Foxhall
Shot6.70m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bethany-Jane Singleton-Voss
:
Javelin10.41m =
12.49m =
6pts
9pts
 Ella Beauchamp
Beth Nickels