SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Street : 19/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : Millfield Preparatory
100m13.0s =
14.1s =
20pts
11pts
 Darren Atkins
Giles Hussey
200m28.1s =
27.3s =
17pts
19pts
 Josh Ramsden
Will Branch
400m63.2s =
69.4s =
18pts
11pts
 Josh Timmins
Ben Coleman
800m2m24.9s =
2m32.9s =
18pts
16pts
 Alexander Allen
Thomas Parkinson
1500m4m51.9s =
4m56.6s =
21pts
19pts
 Charlie Martin
Jong Hak Lee
Hurdles14.9s =
14.3s =
15pts
18pts
 Harry Close
George Hazleton
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
13pts
10pts
 Josh Timmins
Thomas Parkinson
Long Jump4.97m =
4.44m =
21pts
16pts
 Darren Atkins
Alexander Allen
Triple Jump8.04m =
10.38m =
8pts
20pts
 Charlie Martin
Giles Hussey
Shot8.76m =
8.64m =
15pts
15pts
 Josh Ramsden
George Downing
Discus18.51m =
18.60m =
13pts
13pts
 Will Branch
George Hazleton
Javelin29.13m =
22.96m =
22pts
15pts
 Cameron Stevens
Ben Coleman
2 : 331pts : Haygrove School
100m14.0s =
14.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Mac Taylor
Connor Parker
200m30.8s =
28.3s =
10pts
16pts
 Olly Cook
Senna Saunders
400m79.5s =
59.4s =
0pts
23pts
 Sam Morgan
Luke Reynolds
800m2m42.6s =
2m43.5s =
13pts
12pts
 Tom Fournier
James Nash
1500m5m17.5s =
5m39.9s =
14pts
9pts
 Regan Blake
Sam Webb
Hurdles16.5s =
13.2s =
7pts
23pts
 Luke Anning
Jack Rockey
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.38m =
14pts
16pts
 Mac Taylor
Jack Rockey
Long Jump3.63m =
4.47m =
8pts
16pts
 Stanton Brunning
Senna Saunders
Triple Jump7.91m =
10.62m =
7pts
22pts
 Regan Blake
Luke Reynolds
Shot8.26m =
7.92m =
13pts
12pts
 Olly Cook
James Nash
Discus25.56m =
19.00m =
20pts
13pts
 Josh Smith
Billy Teather
Javelin24.26m =
21.27m =
17pts
14pts
 Tom Fournier
Connor Parker
3 : 212pts : Wellington School
100m13.0s =
14.4s =
20pts
10pts
 Joseph Lewis
Tom Le Neve Foster
200m33.0s =
33.0s =
5pts
5pts
 Will Haughton
Ben Salter
400m70.6s =
76.1s =
9pts
3pts
 Ross Manning
Alex Kerslake
800m2m43.2s =
3m02.8s =
12pts
6pts
 Harry Denson
James Caple
1500m5m32.8s =
5m21.0s =
10pts
13pts
 George Whitlock
Ben Humphreys
Hurdles16.1s =
19.7s =
9pts
0pts
 Jack Eaton-Jones
Kieran Wachsmuth
Relay63.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
12pts
8pts
 Ross Manning
Ben Humphreys
Long Jump4.81m =
3.75m =
20pts
9pts
 Joseph Lewis
Ben Salter
Triple Jump8.51m =
8.34m =
11pts
10pts
 Jack Eaton-Jones
Tom Le Neve Foster
Shot7.22m =
6.42m =
10pts
7pts
 Rupert Galley
Lewis Sparks
Discus13.66m =
12.07m =
7pts
5pts
 Harry Denson
Alex Kerslake
Javelin8.41m =
11.10m =
1pts
4pts
 George Whitlock
Kieran Wachsmuth
4 : 121pts : Minehead Middle School
100m15.0s =
14.8s =
7pts
8pts
 Paul Murphy
Jacob Hawthorne-Magill
200m33.0s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Kai Usher
Jordan Lenthall
400m =
70.3s =
0pts
9pts
 :
Harry Tregidga
800m3m04.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 Edward Doughty
:
Relay61.0s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.11m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Eddie Waller
:
Long Jump3.25m =
4.08m =
4pts
12pts
 Carl De Ste Croix
Jacob Hawthorne-Magill
Shot9.17m =
4.71m =
16pts
2pts
 Fred Bushell
Edward Doughty
Javelin24.17m =
27.07m =
17pts
20pts
 Brad Furse-Groves
Jordan Lenthall