SOM-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Somerset : 1st Round : Millfield School, Street : 19/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 461pts : Millfield School
100m12.4s =
12.0s =
19pts
23pts
 Mononu Animashawun
Nathan Kay
200m26.0s =
25.5s =
17pts
19pts
 Toby Bedford
Shaun Okojie
400m56.1s =
55.8s =
22pts
22pts
 Ben Hopkins
Oliver Clarke
800m2m17.0s =
2m30.6s =
18pts
13pts
 Albie Gibbs
William Montgomery
1500m4m49.5s =
4m22.0s =
16pts
23pts
 Tom Ellis
Sam Bedford
Hurdles12.6s =
12.4s =
22pts
23pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Max Evans
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Oliver Clarke
Long Jump =
6.30m =
0pts
28pts
 :
Nathan Kay
Triple Jump11.72m =
10.66m =
20pts
15pts
 Craig McAuliffe
Max Evans
Pole Vault2.40m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Tom Ellis
:
Shot10.01m =
10.44m =
16pts
17pts
 John Radford
Shaun Okojie
Discus23.59m =
26.85m =
15pts
18pts
 Albie Gibbs
Sam Bedford
Javelin22.24m =
43.62m =
8pts
23pts
 Ben Hopkins
William Montgomery
Hammer41.10m =
=
26pts
0pts
 Richard Goldsworthy
:
2 : 361pts : Haygrove School
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Liam Owens
200m26.7s =
26.6s =
15pts
15pts
 Luis Wilton
Daniel Mosedale
400m54.6s =
62.5s =
24pts
13pts
 Lee Villis
Luke Payne
800m2m32.5s =
2m21.0s =
12pts
16pts
 Charlie Clements
Alex Newmann
1500m4m47.9s =
5m10.9s =
16pts
11pts
 Liam Clarke
Jed Williams
Hurdles13.8s =
12.7s =
16pts
21pts
 Henry Coate
Will King
Relay =
56.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.26m =
14pts
8pts
 Kyle Gibbs-Hartley
Daniel Clark
Long Jump5.28m =
4.89m =
17pts
13pts
 Lee Villis
Liam Owens
Triple Jump10.49m =
11.33m =
14pts
18pts
 Luis Wilton
Will King
Shot7.71m =
8.23m =
8pts
10pts
 Liam Clarke
Daniel Mosedale
Discus19.62m =
25.24m =
11pts
16pts
 Charlie Clements
Luke Payne
Javelin37.93m =
28.51m =
19pts
13pts
 Oli Heal
Alex Newmann
3 : 317pts : The West Somerset Community College
100m12.5s =
13.2s =
18pts
11pts
 Jay Darrell
Ryan Nixon
200m28.7s =
27.9s =
9pts
11pts
 Charlie Munson
Will Monro
400m =
67.2s =
0pts
7pts
 :
Zac Ryder
800m2m33.8s =
2m23.4s =
12pts
15pts
 Scott Gurnett
Sam Small
1500m5m18.0s =
4m27.4s =
10pts
21pts
 David Middleton
Harry Hall
Hurdles15.2s =
12.0s =
9pts
25pts
 Aaron Hill
George Giles
Relay55.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.68m =
14pts
22pts
 Aaron Hill
Harry Hall
Long Jump5.11m =
4.15m =
16pts
6pts
 Will Monro
Sam Small
Triple Jump10.14m =
8.56m =
12pts
4pts
 Charlie Munson
Zac Ryder
Shot9.86m =
=
15pts
0pts
 William Ryan
:
Discus21.66m =
31.00m =
13pts
22pts
 Scott Gurnett
Ricky Lewis
Javelin31.26m =
40.78m =
14pts
21pts
 Jay Darrell
George Giles
4 : 305pts : Wellington School
100m13.2s =
14.2s =
11pts
5pts
 Alven Lee
Oscar Harrington
200m24.0s =
27.2s =
24pts
13pts
 Jacob Amadi
Robert Winter
400m55.8s =
61.7s =
22pts
14pts
 Prosper Simmons
Ed Clothier
800m2m24.7s =
2m24.9s =
15pts
15pts
 Robin Fieldhouse
Oliver Winter
1500m4m50.7s =
5m08.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Ben Hawkins
Ali Pearson
Hurdles15.1s =
17.8s =
9pts
0pts
 Guy Steele-Perkins
Reece Thomas
Relay =
56.3s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.41m =
10pts
13pts
 Ali Pearson
Oliver Winter
Long Jump5.05m =
4.28m =
15pts
7pts
 Prosper Simmons
Oscar Harrington
Triple Jump11.26m =
9.14m =
18pts
7pts
 Jacob Amadi
Ben Hawkins
Shot7.86m =
6.74m =
8pts
5pts
 Charles Foster
Reece Thomas
Discus26.25m =
20.51m =
17pts
12pts
 Alven Lee
Robert Winter
Javelin36.85m =
25.57m =
18pts
11pts
 Robin Fieldhouse
Lewis Reynolds