SFK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 14/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 360pts : Farlingaye High School
100m13.3s =
14.5s =
17pts
9pts
 Andre Moriera
Luke Mortimer
200m28.5s =
28.8s =
16pts
15pts
 Michael Blackwell
Jason King
400m61.0s =
65.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Angus Perry
Harry Thomas
800m2m35.0s =
2m31.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Tripp
Theo Passmore
1500m5m08.0s =
5m21.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Sam Barber
Louis Seller
Hurdles14.4s =
14.4s =
17pts
17pts
 Sam Abley
Ben Wykes
Relay =
56.5s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.35m =
18pts
15pts
 Andre Moriera
Sam Abley
Long Jump4.75m =
4.26m =
19pts
14pts
 Michael Blackwell
Luke Mortimer
Triple Jump8.53m =
9.05m =
11pts
14pts
 Sam Barber
Louis Seller
Shot10.22m =
5.80m =
20pts
5pts
 Angus Perry
Sam Tripp
Discus18.35m =
15.15m =
12pts
9pts
 Harry Thomas
Eoin McLeod
Javelin18.73m =
16.30m =
11pts
9pts
 Scott Jackson
Ben Wykes
2 : 270pts : Horringer Court Middle School
100m13.4s =
15.0s =
16pts
7pts
 Harry Unwin
Zachary Jones
200m32.2s =
32.2s =
7pts
7pts
 Liam Wilson
Charlie French
400m70.0s =
61.3s =
10pts
21pts
 Ethan Steele
Lewis Burrows
800m2m56.0s =
2m44.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Sam Starkie
Jack Brill
1500m5m01.0s =
5m34.0s =
18pts
10pts
 Seb Anthony
Brendon Heatley
Hurdles16.3s =
17.5s =
8pts
4pts
 Jonathan Trede
Callum Rumball
Relay59.5s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.29m =
17pts
13pts
 Ethan Steele
Jonathan Trede
Long Jump3.70m =
3.75m =
9pts
9pts
 Harry Unwin
Sam Starkie
Triple Jump8.19m =
8.60m =
9pts
12pts
 Seb Anthony
Lewis Burrows
Shot8.83m =
7.26m =
15pts
10pts
 Kit Wallace
Callum Rumball
Discus19.10m =
13.30m =
13pts
7pts
 Hayden Coakley
Charlie French
Javelin22.54m =
9.72m =
15pts
2pts
 Zachary Jones
Liam Wilson
3 : 246pts : Holbrook High School
100m13.5s =
14.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Alex Breadman
Joe Thompson
200m28.3s =
30.2s =
16pts
12pts
 James Harbut
Chris Rice
400m66.2s =
72.5s =
15pts
7pts
 Ryan Harris
Will Mason
800m2m45.0s =
2m40.0s =
12pts
14pts
 Jamie Mower
George Mrozek
1500m5m45.0s =
5m54.0s =
8pts
6pts
 Ryan Scutcher
Adam Frost
Hurdles17.6s =
17.2s =
3pts
5pts
 Sol Meredith
Brereton Clarke
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.17m =
11pts
9pts
 Brereton Clarke
Adam Frost
Long Jump3.87m =
4.11m =
10pts
13pts
 Will Mason
Chris Rice
Triple Jump9.18m =
8.31m =
14pts
10pts
 Alex Breadman
Sol Meredith
Shot8.04m =
7.00m =
13pts
9pts
 Alastair Baggiony-Taylor
James Harbut
Discus16.35m =
13.15m =
10pts
7pts
 Joe Thompson
George Mrozek
Javelin17.32m =
13.36m =
10pts
6pts
 Jamie Mower
Lewis Sewell
4 : 178pts : Stoke High School
100m14.8s =
15.9s =
8pts
2pts
 Cain Horn
Nathan Ambrose
200m35.6s =
35.3s =
0pts
0pts
 Joel Mashana
Hayden Manning
400m74.0s =
77.6s =
5pts
1pts
 Tyler Marshall
Taius Roberts
800m3m03.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Jack Meadowcroft
:
1500m5m07.0s =
5m31.0s =
17pts
11pts
 Tevan Allen
Harley Chapman
Hurdles14.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 James Brown
:
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.41m =
8pts
17pts
 Joel Mashana
Jordan Ratinon
Long Jump4.18m =
3.05m =
13pts
2pts
 Ace Howell
Reece Maddison
Triple Jump8.50m =
7.54m =
11pts
4pts
 Tevan Allen
Taius Roberts
Shot9.14m =
8.78m =
16pts
15pts
 James Brown
Aaron Buckles
Discus8.37m =
00.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Jack Meadowcroft
Nathan Ambrose
Javelin0.00m =
19.89m =
0pts
12pts
 Hayden Manning
Harley Chapman