SFK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 341pts : Farlingaye High School
100m12.0s =
12.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Scott Clarke
Ben Hutchison
200m27.7s =
26.3s =
12pts
16pts
 Rory Collins
Jamie McPherson
400m60.4s =
59.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Richard Clarke
Dan White
800m2m20.0s =
2m33.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Tom Anderson
Sam Wigens
1500m5m42.0s =
4m42.0s =
5pts
17pts
 Ben Fawcett
Oliver Jones
Hurdles14.4s =
13.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Tim Moxham
Dan Storey-Joyce
Relay53.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.50m =
11pts
16pts
 Scott Clarke
Dan Storey-Joyce
Long Jump4.87m =
4.65m =
13pts
11pts
 Tim Moxham
Sam Wigens
Triple Jump10.29m =
9.21m =
13pts
8pts
 Ben Fawcett
Oliver Jones
Shot11.70m =
9.74m =
21pts
15pts
 Scott Backhouse
Ayden Hassan
Discus25.83m =
00.00m =
17pts
0pts
 Richard Clarke
Ben Hutchison
Javelin32.03m =
23.96m =
15pts
9pts
 Rory Collins
Jamie McPherson
2 : 288pts : Stoke High School
100m12.3s =
13.6s =
20pts
8pts
 Alex Day
Aaron Rea
200m26.8s =
31.8s =
14pts
1pts
 Robert Wilding
Josh Garrett
400m60.0s =
78.4s =
16pts
0pts
 Markeece Rose
Jem Mueangwong
800m2m22.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Frazier Martell
George Davis
1500m5m32.0s =
5m33.0s =
7pts
7pts
 Ben Hicks
Fabio Nogueira
Hurdles14.1s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Lewis Acott
Luke Mascall Wright
Relay53.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Luke Mascall Wright
Frazier Martell
Long Jump4.83m =
4.22m =
13pts
7pts
 Markeece Rose
Fabio Nogueira
Triple Jump11.26m =
10.32m =
18pts
13pts
 Krystian Sosnowski
Lewis Acott
Shot10.01m =
7.95m =
16pts
9pts
 Edward Morgan
Josh Garrett
Discus24.47m =
20.10m =
15pts
11pts
 George Davis
Kirk Steward
Javelin29.18m =
25.25m =
13pts
10pts
 Jem Mueangwong
Robert Wilding
3 : 277pts : Sudbury Upper School & Arts College
100m12.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rumon Hoque
James Irwin
200m26.5s =
27.3s =
15pts
13pts
 Howard Harris
Oliver Johnson
400m67.4s =
64.1s =
7pts
11pts
 Ryan Fordham
Jake Jackson
800m2m25.0s =
2m36.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Jack Hubbard
Josh Bchitou
1500m5m09.0s =
5m22.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Jack Beckinsdale
Luke Cowley
Hurdles13.4s =
13.8s =
18pts
16pts
 Sam Jones
Kieran Knox-Macauley
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.50m =
14pts
16pts
 Luke Cowley
Jake Jackson
Long Jump4.08m =
3.36m =
5pts
0pts
 Jack Beckinsdale
James Irwin
Shot10.49m =
7.73m =
17pts
8pts
 Sam Jones
Jake Kelling
Discus23.54m =
21.05m =
15pts
12pts
 Ryan Fordham
Josh Bchitou
Javelin30.90m =
34.99m =
14pts
17pts
 Liam Hastie
Oliver Johnson
4 : 270pts : Holbrook High School
100m13.0s =
13.5s =
13pts
9pts
 Lewis Breadman
Conor Radley
200m25.9s =
29.4s =
17pts
7pts
 Sam Thrower
Josh Comber
400m83.6s =
68.4s =
0pts
6pts
 Curtis McCulloch
Frazer Lord
800m2m23.0s =
2m39.0s =
15pts
10pts
 George Kirby
Harry Wootton
1500m4m48.0s =
5m06.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Jacob Tinker
Damen Harris
Hurdles16.3s =
15.2s =
3pts
9pts
 Ross McNicol
Seb Lupton
Relay55.9s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Jacob Tinker
Ross McNicol
Long Jump3.66m =
4.65m =
2pts
11pts
 Curtis McCulloch
Sam Thrower
Triple Jump10.34m =
10.38m =
13pts
13pts
 Seb Lupton
Harry Wootton
Shot10.42m =
9.80m =
17pts
15pts
 Jacob Curd
George Kirby
Discus27.65m =
19.99m =
19pts
11pts
 Josh Comber
Lewis Breadman
Javelin22.87m =
0.00m =
9pts
0pts
 Harry Darwin
Frazer Lord
SFK-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 14/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 263pts : St Benedict's Catholic School
100m13.2s =
14.0s =
11pts
6pts
 Andrea Massawe
James Fleming
200m29.1s =
28.5s =
8pts
10pts
 Tarrik Kennedy
Oli Blake
400m60.8s =
60.4s =
15pts
16pts
 Tommy Banham
:
800m2m19.0s =
2m33.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Archie Emmerton Palmer
Jake McCarthy
1500m4m51.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jason Higgins
:
Relay53.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.53m =
14pts
17pts
 Jason Higgins
Tommy Banham
Long Jump4.04m =
3.61m =
5pts
1pts
 Jake McCarthy
James Fleming
Triple Jump11.10m =
=
17pts
0pts
 Andrea Massawe
:
Shot9.83m =
9.63m =
15pts
14pts
 Liam Podbury
Oli Blake
Discus27.52m =
22.70m =
19pts
14pts
 Oliver Thompson
Nick Soper
Javelin24.50m =
30.10m =
10pts
14pts
 Nathan Adams
Filip Sieminski
6 : 141pts : Sir John Leman High School
100m13.5s =
14.1s =
9pts
6pts
 Owen Cropley
Michael Tom
200m27.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Rhys Killett
:
400m63.0s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Jack Strachan
:
1500m4m43.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Dominic Oliver
:
Relay50.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Michael Tom
:
Long Jump5.35m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Jordan Miles
:
Triple Jump10.34m =
8.88m =
13pts
6pts
 Tyler Berry
Dominic Oliver
Javelin32.45m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Rhys Killett
:
7 : 118pts : Kirkley Community High School
100m13.6s =
=
8pts
0pts
 :
:
200m =
27.4s =
0pts
12pts
 :
:
800m =
2m37.0s =
0pts
11pts
 :
:
1500m =
5m26.0s =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Hurdles =
16.0s =
0pts
5pts
 :
:
Relay =
52.2s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump =
1.26m =
0pts
8pts
 :
:
Long Jump4.90m =
=
14pts
0pts
 :
:
Triple Jump =
9.71m =
0pts
10pts
 :
:
Shot =
7.90m =
0pts
9pts
 :
:
Discus17.50m =
=
9pts
0pts
 :
:
Javelin =
23.82m =
0pts
9pts
 :
: