SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 13/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 357pts : Copleston High School
100m14.4s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Callum Gallagher
Ben Finch
200m27.2s =
28.5s =
19pts
16pts
 Jamahl Fuller
James Oke
400m64.2s =
65.4s =
17pts
16pts
 Sabir Miah
William Neave-Vince
800m2m31.9s =
2m42.6s =
16pts
13pts
 Jamie Eaton-Collins
Matthew Woodley
1500m6m10.3s =
5m25.1s =
4pts
12pts
 Matthew Chilvers
Joshua Sugars
Hurdles13.2s =
15.4s =
23pts
12pts
 Kasey Hagan
Kirk Ferniz
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.29m =
22pts
13pts
 Kasey Hagan
William Neave-Vince
Long Jump3.65m =
2.96m =
8pts
1pts
 Sabir Miah
Josh Cracknell
Triple Jump9.29m =
10.53m =
15pts
21pts
 Callum Gallagher
Matthew Woodley
Shot8.22m =
7.23m =
13pts
10pts
 Ben Finch
Joshua Sugars
Discus31.75m =
18.68m =
26pts
13pts
 Jamahl Fuller
Jamie Eaton-Collins
Javelin29.30m =
20.11m =
22pts
13pts
 James Ling
Kieran Edwards
2 : 247pts : Culford School
100m14.6s =
14.4s =
9pts
10pts
 Alexander Muller
Ben Whittaker
200m32.7s =
30.6s =
5pts
11pts
 Harry Davies
Jez Bayliss
400m66.8s =
73.3s =
14pts
6pts
 Zac Evans
Zachary O'Brien-Miller
800m2m40.3s =
2m49.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Oliver Venni
Kieren D'Lima
1500m5m22.8s =
5m39.0s =
13pts
9pts
 Alexander Blumfield
Charlie Holt
Hurdles13.2s =
17.0s =
23pts
5pts
 Tom Knight
Thomas Long
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.20m =
9pts
10pts
 Zachary O'Brien-Miller
Elliot Phillips
Long Jump4.12m =
3.56m =
13pts
7pts
 Alexander Blumfield
Ben Whittaker
Triple Jump8.87m =
7.60m =
13pts
5pts
 Tom Knight
Thomas Long
Shot7.12m =
6.98m =
10pts
9pts
 Zac Evans
Oliver Venni
Discus15.20m =
15.24m =
9pts
9pts
 Alexander Muller
Charlie Holt
Javelin19.15m =
20.81m =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Davies
George Postlewaite
3 : 240pts : Royal Hospital School
100m14.1s =
14.5s =
11pts
9pts
 Kweku Asante
Lewis Burrows
200m28.9s =
32.7s =
15pts
5pts
 Toby Eaton
Jessie Vogel
400m74.5s =
69.2s =
5pts
11pts
 Alex Hancock
Nathan Southerton
800m2m39.8s =
2m38.4s =
14pts
14pts
 Sean Cuddihy
Tom Miller
1500m5m36.4s =
5m21.3s =
9pts
13pts
 Robert Cowper-Coles
Joshua Allday
Hurdles15.5s =
16.0s =
12pts
9pts
 Sam Connor
Oliver Sellers
Relay61.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Connor
Toby Eaton
Long Jump3.51m =
3.43m =
7pts
6pts
 Sean Cuddihy
Lewis Burrows
Triple Jump8.16m =
7.07m =
9pts
0pts
 Alex Hancock
Nathan Southerton
Shot7.23m =
7.70m =
10pts
12pts
 Ben Kelland
Jessie Vogel
Discus9.68m =
15.73m =
2pts
10pts
 Theo Kilham
Kweku Asante
Javelin24.42m =
17.56m =
17pts
10pts
 Tom Miller
Oliver Sellers
4 : 231pts : Hartismere High School
100m =
13.7s =
0pts
13pts
 Joe Hooton
Levi Harris
200m27.2s =
28.0s =
19pts
17pts
 Tom Hargrave
Oscar Wyncoll
400m69.4s =
67.1s =
11pts
13pts
 Toby Bell-Tye
Ronan Craig
800m2m43.5s =
2m45.1s =
12pts
12pts
 Reuben Martindale
Harry Haywood
1500m4m56.5s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Cameron McKie
Warren Rolls
Hurdles17.5s =
16.2s =
4pts
8pts
 Tom Bell-Tye
Ryan Newton
Relay55.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.35m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Oscar Wyncoll
Warren Rolls
Triple Jump9.30m =
0.00m =
15pts
0pts
 Cameron McKie
Toby Bell-Tye
Shot7.44m =
6.20m =
11pts
7pts
 Ryan Newton
Harry Haywood
Discus17.14m =
16.24m =
11pts
10pts
 Jacob Page
Tom Bell-Tye
Javelin15.93m =
17.94m =
8pts
10pts
 Ben Roberts
Reuben Martindale