SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 311pts : Royal Hospital School
100m13.9s =
14.3s =
17pts
13pts
 Hannah Illori
Jasmin Sweeney
200m27.1s =
30.8s =
23pts
11pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Charlotte Hunkin
300m48.6s =
48.2s =
16pts
17pts
 Georgina Cheung
Florence Gould
800m2m44.5s =
3m02.3s =
15pts
9pts
 Emily Davidson-Brett
Katie McGuckian
1500m5m45.2s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jenny Myatt
:
Hurdles15.5s =
dnf =
13pts
0pts
 Naomi Munns
Kate Pollitt
Relay58.1s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.26m =
22pts
13pts
 Charlotte Shelley
Emily Davidson-Brett
Long Jump =
4.07m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Charlotte Hunkin
Triple Jump9.61m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Hannah Illori
:
Shot8.44m =
7.06m =
20pts
13pts
 Florence Gould
Kate Pollitt
Discus23.44m =
=
20pts
0pts
 :
Naomi Munns
Javelin18.28m =
18.80m =
12pts
13pts
 Katie McGuckian
Elizabeth Blackett
2 : 267pts : Thurston Community College
100m14.6s =
14.9s =
11pts
9pts
 Ruby Gibson
Freya De Wild
200m32.1s =
29.1s =
7pts
17pts
 Anwen Rees
Chelsea Wade
300m47.3s =
50.4s =
18pts
13pts
 Alice Sadler
Helen Dalby
800m2m50.1s =
2m55.4s =
13pts
11pts
 Lucy Robinson
Caitlin Evans
Hurdles14.0s =
18.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Ellie De Wild
Helen Griffith
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.53m =
1.17m =
22pts
10pts
 Ellie De Wild
Anwen Rees
Long Jump3.07m =
4.24m =
4pts
15pts
 Lucy Robinson
Freya De Wild
Triple Jump8.18m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Danielle Ranson
:
Shot9.79m =
=
27pts
0pts
 Chelsea Wade
:
Discus25.62m =
17.47m =
23pts
12pts
 Bethany Wade
Helen Griffith
Javelin14.38m =
7.70m =
7pts
0pts
 Caitlin Evans
Helen Dalby
3 : 261pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m13.2s =
15.3s =
24pts
7pts
 Leah Mapston
Fiona Smee
200m30.1s =
31.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Sarah Welsh
Lauren Stephenson
300m49.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Amy Drummond
:
800m2m48.6s =
3m14.2s =
13pts
5pts
 Gabrielle Whitehurst
Nadine Basson
1500m5m55.3s =
6m04.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Alice Maguire
Cara Wilcock
Hurdles14.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Abi Harrington
:
Relay1m02.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
20pts
16pts
 Abi Harrington
Sarah Welsh
Long Jump4.88m =
3.61m =
22pts
9pts
 Leah Mapston
Amy Drummond
Triple Jump7.35m =
=
2pts
0pts
 Gabrielle Whitehurst
:
Shot6.16m =
6.73m =
9pts
12pts
 Nadine Basson
Fiona Smee
Discus13.85m =
=
7pts
0pts
 Cara Wilcock
:
Javelin21.32m =
19.35m =
16pts
13pts
 Emma Hart
Lydia Bowers
4 : 240pts : Culford School
100m15.1s =
16.0s =
8pts
4pts
 Bronwen King
Flora Hill
200m27.8s =
33.3s =
21pts
4pts
 Isabel Davies
Kate Balding
800m2m52.9s =
2m47.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Ellie Stevens
Clare Poole
1500m5m48.3s =
5m41.9s =
14pts
15pts
 Fiona Devoy
Leila King
Hurdles16.0s =
16.6s =
11pts
9pts
 Louisiana Ogunfowora
Monte Diaz
Relay59.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Bronwen King
Louisiana Ogunfowora
Long Jump3.89m =
3.81m =
12pts
11pts
 Clare Poole
Kate Balding
Shot5.24m =
5.74m =
5pts
7pts
 Leila King
Monte Diaz
Discus17.89m =
16.23m =
13pts
11pts
 Kate Hargreaves
Flora Hill
Javelin23.80m =
18.84m =
18pts
13pts
 Isabel Davies
Natasha McCaffrey
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 13/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 180pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m14.5s =
17.0s =
11pts
0pts
 Alice King
Shannon Stratton
200m30.8s =
31.1s =
11pts
10pts
 Chloe Nixon
Lauren Jamieson
800m3m10.1s =
2m48.7s =
6pts
13pts
 Elena Barry
Emma Jeans
1500m6m03.8s =
6m44.4s =
11pts
4pts
 Emily Catchpole
Nanine Balchin
Hurdlesdnf =
16.4s =
0pts
10pts
 Georgia O Brian Scott
Ellie O Brian Scott
Relay57.6s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
15pts
16pts
 Ellie O Brian Scott
Georgia O Brian Scott
Long Jump3.49m =
4.13m =
8pts
14pts
 Chloe Nixon
Emma Jeans
Shot8.82m =
4.95m =
22pts
4pts
 Hannah Smart
Elena Barry
Javelin14.60m =
9.28m =
7pts
1pts
 Kayleigh Steed
Nanine Balchin
6 : 129pts : The Benjamin Britten High School
100m13.3s =
15.7s =
23pts
5pts
 Rachel Smith
:
200m32.1s =
32.5s =
7pts
6pts
 Lucy Brabben
Chloe Hoffman
300m48.7s =
=
16pts
0pts
 :
:
800m3m20.3s =
=
3pts
0pts
 Tayla Burton
Ellissa Anderson
1500m6m46.4s =
=
4pts
0pts
 Georgia Hatch
Siobhan Russell
Hurdles17.9s =
=
5pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
nr =
10pts
0pts
 Jessica Athorn
Courteney Newark
Long Jump3.15m =
3.62m =
5pts
9pts
 Chloe Thacker
:
Shot5.36m =
5.60m =
5pts
6pts
 Ellissa Anderson
:
Discus16.01m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Tayla Burton
:
Javelin8.71m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Marcie Prettyman
:
7 : 96pts : Hartismere High School
100m16.3s =
14.3s =
2pts
13pts
 :
Shannon Horlock
200m =
32.9s =
0pts
5pts
 :
Lucy Goulding
800m3m12.2s =
3m42.0s =
5pts
0pts
 Hollie Schofield
Laura McLean
1500m5m53.4s =
6m55.8s =
13pts
2pts
 Shelby Bollen
Molly Bolger
Hurdles19.1s =
=
1pts
0pts
 :
:
Relay58.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
Long Jump4.04m =
2.90m =
13pts
2pts
 Maya Harris
Lucy Goulding
Shot5.24m =
7.36m =
5pts
15pts
 :
Ellie Wilby
Javelin11.66m =
9.52m =
3pts
1pts
 Claudia Hogg
: