SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 372pts : Royal Hospital School
100m12.7s =
12.9s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Baverstock
Won Ho Seo
200m26.2s =
26.0s =
16pts
17pts
 William Shipman
Thomas Lazenby
400m52.5s =
65.3s =
29pts
9pts
 Rupert Powell
Olufusibi Sowemino
800m2m17.0s =
2m45.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Ben Allday
Connor Moonan
1500m4m39.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Ben Moore
:
Hurdles13.5s =
13.7s =
17pts
16pts
 Connor Palmer
Oliver Bilner-King
Relay52.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.56m =
18pts
18pts
 Ben Moore
Oliver Bilner-King
Long Jump4.78m =
4.52m =
12pts
10pts
 Connor Palmer
:
Triple Jump11.04m =
10.83m =
17pts
16pts
 William Shipman
Thomas Precious
Shot9.80m =
9.75m =
15pts
15pts
 Rupert Powell
Olufusibi Sowemino
Discus27.79m =
24.22m =
19pts
15pts
 Thomas Lazenby
Connor Moonan
Javelin29.09m =
20.20m =
13pts
7pts
 Angus Beaton
Ben Allday
Hammer14.39m =
=
4pts
0pts
 Jack Baverstock
:
2 : 288pts : Bury St Edmunds County Upper School
100m12.3s =
14.6s =
20pts
3pts
 Tom Bedford-Carrick
Chiedozie Uzor
200m26.2s =
29.8s =
16pts
6pts
 Daniel Horne
Ben Bodewes
400m60.0s =
58.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Will Brocklebank
Brad Humphries
800m2m25.0s =
2m53.0s =
15pts
5pts
 Sam Harrison
Sam Nelson
1500m4m44.2s =
5m20.1s =
17pts
9pts
 Macauley Delo
Liam King
Hurdles12.8s =
15.2s =
21pts
9pts
 Aiden Reilly
John Young
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.38m =
14pts
12pts
 Aiden Reilly
Sam Harrison
Long Jump5.25m =
4.26m =
17pts
7pts
 Tom Bedford-Carrick
Chiedozie Uzor
Triple Jump9.54m =
9.95m =
9pts
11pts
 Daniel Horne
John Young
Shot9.62m =
8.75m =
14pts
11pts
 Will Brocklebank
Sam Nelson
Discus18.38m =
16.35m =
9pts
7pts
 Ben Bodewes
Filipe Araujo
Javelin29.03m =
0.00m =
13pts
0pts
 Gareth Denney
Brad Humphries
3 : 262pts : Hartismere High School
100m12.9s =
13.1s =
14pts
12pts
 Ross Taylor
Isaac Broom
200m25.3s =
27.7s =
19pts
12pts
 Luke Martin
Jordan Harris
400m73.0s =
59.1s =
2pts
17pts
 Will Crosland
George Finney
800m2m19.0s =
2m54.0s =
17pts
5pts
 Rhys Jackson
Macaulay Spurling
1500m5m00.2s =
4m46.1s =
13pts
16pts
 Harvey Steel
Brodie Payne
Hurdles15.8s =
16.4s =
6pts
3pts
 Kyle Schooley
James Coates
Relay51.3s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jordan Harris
:
Long Jump4.39m =
4.89m =
8pts
13pts
 :
Macaulay Spurling
Triple Jump9.03m =
9.90m =
7pts
11pts
 Kyle Schooley
Brodie Payne
Shot8.70m =
7.24m =
11pts
6pts
 Lawrence Page
Harvey Steel
Discus22.26m =
19.31m =
13pts
10pts
 :
George Finney
Javelin38.70m =
26.74m =
19pts
11pts
 Will Crosland
Rhys Jackson
4 : 250pts : Thurston Community College
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Daniel Williams
Matthew Tandy
200m32.6s =
26.8s =
0pts
14pts
 Jon Boulter
Jordan Williamson
400m67.0s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Jake Lucas
Cameron Harrington
800m2m48.0s =
2m21.0s =
7pts
16pts
 Max Milton
Ryan Taylor
1500m =
4m44.5s =
0pts
17pts
 Adam Cripps
Alex Cresswell
Hurdles14.4s =
13.9s =
13pts
15pts
 Stephen Smith
Shay Noonan
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
9pts
15pts
 Cameron Harrington
Shay Noonan
Long Jump =
4.36m =
0pts
8pts
 Jon Boulter
Jordan Williamson
Triple Jump9.93m =
9.84m =
11pts
11pts
 Sam Cole
Jamie Cook
Shot8.90m =
9.59m =
12pts
14pts
 Stephen Smith
Alex Cresswell
Discus0.00m =
15.68m =
0pts
7pts
 Jake Lucas
Adam Cripps
Javelin23.79m =
30.83m =
9pts
14pts
 Max Milton
Ryan Taylor
SFK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 13/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 238pts : The Benjamin Britten High School
100m12.2s =
13.7s =
21pts
8pts
 Luke Norman
:
200m24.8s =
27.5s =
21pts
12pts
 Luke Warboys
Robert Sutcliffe
400m56.7s =
62.0s =
21pts
14pts
 Louis Hood
Josh Jenkins
800m2m51.0s =
2m46.0s =
6pts
8pts
 Lewis Davies
:
1500m5m10.4s =
5m22.3s =
11pts
9pts
 Jake License
:
Hurdles14.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Ayers
:
Relay49.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Louis Ayers
:
Long Jump4.81m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Robert Sutcliffe
:
Triple Jump8.90m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Alex Meeken
:
Shot8.11m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Simon Cross
:
Discus20.14m =
21.36m =
11pts
12pts
 Ainsley Knights
Josh Jenkins
Javelin20.15m =
14.68m =
7pts
3pts
 Tom Furzer
Jake License
6 : 236pts : Culford School
100m12.3s =
13.9s =
20pts
7pts
 Tim Barrow
Sam Huxtable
200m26.5s =
31.6s =
15pts
2pts
 Jonty Rawcliffe
David Perkins-Peck
400m57.0s =
60.5s =
20pts
15pts
 Samuel Johnson
Marcus Mead
800m2m50.0s =
2m56.0s =
6pts
4pts
 Harry Stenton
Juyin Oluwayemi
1500m5m23.1s =
5m17.2s =
9pts
10pts
 Alexander Grey
Saviours Ndau
Hurdles16.8s =
18.0s =
1pts
0pts
 Jack Ferrari
Jack Riddleston
Relay =
55.1s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.29m =
15pts
9pts
 Jonty Rawcliffe
David Perkins-Peck
Long Jump3.69m =
4.34m =
2pts
8pts
 Jack Ferrari
Samuel Johnson
Triple Jump11.62m =
9.29m =
20pts
8pts
 Tim Barrow
Marcus Mead
Shot13.50m =
7.20m =
27pts
6pts
 Alexander Parkinson
Harry Stenton
Discus21.79m =
12.34m =
13pts
3pts
 Alexander Grey
Jack Riddleston
Javelin17.69m =
0.00m =
5pts
0pts
 Thomas Hawtin
Sam Huxtable
7 : 233pts : Great Cornard Upper School
100m13.7s =
15.9s =
8pts
0pts
 Harry Payne
Joe Cotton
200m27.1s =
25.7s =
13pts
18pts
 Cameron Dolan-Roberts
Joe Marsh
400m78.0s =
62.3s =
0pts
13pts
 Mathew Wing
Callum Bloys
800mdnf =
2m27.0s =
0pts
14pts
 Ross Marsh
Alfie Frost
1500m4m42.9s =
5m22.3s =
17pts
9pts
 Billy Stanley
Jake Watson
Hurdles14.3s =
15.2s =
13pts
9pts
 Aaron Ayres
George Harvison
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.32m =
4pts
10pts
 Ross Marsh
Jake Watson
Long Jump4.75m =
3.73m =
12pts
2pts
 Cameron Dolan-Roberts
Billy Stanley
Triple Jump8.30m =
9.39m =
3pts
8pts
 Callum Bloys
Joe Cotton
Shot10.35m =
9.10m =
17pts
13pts
 Aaron Ayres
Cobi Guyon
Discus21.11m =
20.14m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Bryant
George Harvison
Javelin25.80m =
0.00m =
11pts
0pts
 Alfie Frost
Mathew Wing