SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
1 : 248pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m15.9s =
15.4s =
4pts
7pts
 Daisy Woodward
Holly Hammett
200m30.6s =
32.6s =
12pts
6pts
 India George
Laura Tincknell
300m50.3s =
49.2s =
13pts
15pts
 Amelia Deuchars
Coral Richards
800m2m42.3s =
2m46.5s =
16pts
14pts
 Katie Duncan
Nikisha Grant
1500m5m42.5s =
5m49.5s =
15pts
13pts
 Elin Grose
Samantha Carson
Hurdles13.1s =
17.1s =
21pts
8pts
 Rachael Arbon
Eva Williams
Relay60.3s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.26m =
11pts
13pts
 Nikisha Grant
Eva Williams
Long Jump3.52m =
3.45m =
8pts
8pts
 Daisy Woodward
Laura Tincknell
Shot6.95m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Holly Hammett
:
Discus15.78m =
18.08m =
10pts
13pts
 Amelia Deuchars
Samantha Carson
Javelin19.55m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Katie Duncan
:
2 : 244pts : Woodbridge School
100m15.1s =
14.2s =
8pts
14pts
 Catriona Pearson
Annabel Burton
200m28.7s =
33.2s =
18pts
4pts
 Angela Falconer
Amy Picken
300m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Hannah Gilbert
:
800m2m52.2s =
2m50.4s =
12pts
13pts
 Alice Basey Fisher
Micha Knowles
1500m5m45.6s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Bridie Knowland
:
Hurdles18.0s =
15.6s =
5pts
13pts
 Charlotte Roy
Isabella Paul
Relay58.5s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.23m =
14pts
12pts
 Charlotte Roy
Alice Basey Fisher
Long Jump3.94m =
3.59m =
12pts
9pts
 Angela Falconer
Susannah Curtis
Triple Jump8.29m =
8.59m =
10pts
12pts
 Hannah Gilbert
Isabella Paul
Shot7.22m =
=
14pts
0pts
 Catriona Pearson
:
Discus13.62m =
16.91m =
7pts
11pts
 Annabel Burton
Moira Hague
Javelin17.17m =
=
10pts
0pts
 Amy Picken
:
3 : 183pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m15.0s =
15.0s =
9pts
9pts
 Natalie Magson
Arabella Mitchell
200m33.5s =
34.5s =
4pts
1pts
 Sarah Kyle
:
300m53.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 Lucy Heal
:
800m2m51.9s =
3m14.2s =
12pts
5pts
 Adrianne Farthing
Tilly Knowles
1500m6m02.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Amy Ward
Catherine Whyte
Hurdles15.2s =
16.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Bozenna Jackson
Chantel Whiting
Relay59.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.08m =
10pts
7pts
 Tilly Knowles
Catherine Whyte
Long Jump3.86m =
3.78m =
12pts
11pts
 Kishni Ram
Adrianne Farthing
Shot6.24m =
7.20m =
9pts
14pts
 Amy Ward
Bozenna Jackson
Discus13.74m =
16.88m =
7pts
11pts
 Lucy Heal
Georgina Minta
Javelin10.39m =
8.63m =
2pts
0pts
 Sarah Kyle
:
4 : 175pts : Amberfield School
100m15.6s =
15.1s =
6pts
8pts
 Nancy Steiner
Helen Copestake
200m31.7s =
33.4s =
8pts
4pts
 Kate Pickersgill
Lara Chittick
300m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Saffron Harrell
:
800m3m05.5s =
3m03.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Heather Maly
Isher Mudhar
Hurdles16.2s =
17.5s =
11pts
6pts
 Scarlett Saunders
Elizabeth Hendry
Relay =
dnf =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.17m =
9pts
10pts
 Heather Maly
Elizabeth Hendry
Long Jump3.86m =
3.14m =
12pts
4pts
 Nancy Steiner
Kate Pickersgill
Triple Jump8.13m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Saffron Harrell
:
Shot6.23m =
5.17m =
9pts
5pts
 Ros Moser
Helen Copestake
Discus15.37m =
15.59m =
9pts
10pts
 Hope Lavelle
Scarlett Saunders
Javelin18.14m =
17.19m =
12pts
10pts
 Maddy Barr
Lara Chittick
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 12/05/10
Inter Girls
5 : 173pts : Kesgrave High School
100m15.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Molly Dack
Talisha Moxon
200m28.3s =
33.3s =
19pts
4pts
 Aby Hadley
Alice Gaffer
300m49.2s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Paige Lowe
:
800m2m55.0s =
3m58.1s =
11pts
0pts
 Sarah King
Leah Clements
1500m =
7m35.1s =
0pts
0pts
 Grace Wellfare
:
Hurdles17.6s =
18.3s =
6pts
4pts
 Faye Morey
Lauren Housego
Relay57.2s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
12pts
8pts
 Paige Lowe
Grace Wellfare
Long Jump3.47m =
3.47m =
8pts
8pts
 Molly Dack
Sarah King
Triple Jump8.09m =
7.38m =
9pts
2pts
 Ellie Bousfield
Talisha Moxon
Shot7.33m =
6.89m =
15pts
12pts
 Lucy Stokes
Alice Gaffer
Discus14.04m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Leah Clements
:
Javelin15.22m =
=
8pts
0pts
 Lauren Housego
:
6 : 139pts : Stowmarket High School
100m14.2s =
14.2s =
14pts
14pts
 Elish Currie
Brogan Mortimer
200m30.2s =
33.0s =
13pts
5pts
 Flo Cage
Lily Kennard
300m =
52.7s =
0pts
10pts
 Holly Fifield
Paige Paddy
800m3m28.7s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Megan Cocksedge
Eve Randall
1500m5m32.0s =
6m35.2s =
17pts
6pts
 Danni Lee
Danielle Stroud
Relay60.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
Long Jump3.84m =
3.91m =
11pts
12pts
 Eve Randall
Brogan Mortimer
Triple Jumpnr =
6.97m =
0pts
0pts
 Danni Lee
Paige Paddy
Shot4.89m =
6.32m =
4pts
10pts
 Megan Cocksedge
Connie Search
Discus13.03m =
=
6pts
0pts
 Holly Fifield
:
Javelindnf =
12.10m =
0pts
4pts
 Flo Cage
Danielle Stroud
7 : 97pts : Deben High School
100m15.5s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Matilda Bond
:
200m26.6s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Emily Lambert
:
300m48.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Sophie Leigh-Pearson
:
800m3m27.2s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jenna Walker
:
Relay65.3s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.02m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Emily Lambert
:
Long Jump3.20m =
3.55m =
5pts
9pts
 Rebecca Horton
Charley Hogan
Triple Jump6.39m =
=
0pts
0pts
 Jenna Walker
:
Shot4.31m =
5.98m =
2pts
8pts
 Magan Spink
Poppy Minns
Discus11.90m =
=
5pts
0pts
 Sophie Leigh-Pearson
:
Javelin17.17m =
dnf =
10pts
0pts
 Sophie Crane
Katie Crawford