SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
1 : 343pts : Woodbridge School
100m12.1s =
13.3s =
22pts
10pts
 Freddie Lynne
Oliver Basey Fisher
200m28.7s =
26.6s =
9pts
15pts
 Luke Mann
Edward Eastlake
400m59.7s =
59.6s =
16pts
17pts
 William La Vergne
Samuel Fowler
800m2m23.0s =
2m26.5s =
15pts
14pts
 Oliver Norman
George Berresford
1500m4m42.9s =
4m58.7s =
17pts
14pts
 Henry Alexander
Joseph Lawrence
Hurdles13.4s =
14.1s =
18pts
14pts
 James Thorp
Cameron Wheeler
Relay =
51.1s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.44m =
14pts
14pts
 William La Vergne
George Berresford
Long Jump4.56m =
4.25m =
10pts
7pts
 Oliver Basey Fisher
Joseph Lawrence
Triple Jump8.65m =
10.37m =
5pts
13pts
 Luke Mann
Samuel Fowler
Shot9.86m =
6.95m =
15pts
5pts
 Joseph Gaffney
Cameron Wheeler
Discus28.42m =
23.82m =
19pts
15pts
 Freddie Lynne
Oscar Brennecke-Dunn
Javelin34.80m =
25.53m =
17pts
11pts
 Oliver Norman
Edward Eastlake
2 : 301pts : King Edward VI Upper School
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
10pts
14pts
 Kai Stemp
Anthony Davis
200m25.9s =
29.1s =
17pts
8pts
 Matt Hunt
Ryan Bennett
400m58.3s =
58.7s =
18pts
18pts
 Leo Zwandhal-Burns
Joe Phillips
800m2m24.7s =
2m32.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Anthony Jones
Jordan Ahmed
1500m4m58.0s =
5m22.0s =
14pts
9pts
 Jack Anthony
Ryan Mannell
Hurdles14.5s =
15.7s =
12pts
6pts
 Zac Smith
Joe Macdonald
Relay55.0s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.56m =
14pts
18pts
 Leo Zwandhal-Burns
:
Long Jump4.47m =
4.90m =
9pts
14pts
 Anthony Davis
Jack Anthony
Triple Jump10.49m =
9.80m =
14pts
11pts
 Matt Hunt
Kai Stemp
Shot10.43m =
9.59m =
17pts
14pts
 Trevor Clough
Joe Phillips
Discus19.91m =
17.48m =
11pts
8pts
 Ryan Bennett
Joe Tottie
Javelin2.79m =
19.90m =
0pts
7pts
 Ryan Mannell
Anthony Jones
3 : 252pts : Kesgrave High School
100m12.2s =
13.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Adam Last
Michael Hart
200m25.1s =
27.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Tom Ross
Tom Lusher
400m60.2s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Alex Meredith
George Cooper
800m2m40.1s =
2m33.6s =
9pts
12pts
 Andy Crowe
Michael Smith
1500m4m52.0s =
5m16.0s =
15pts
10pts
 Peter Rabone
Baribefe Vite
Hurdles =
21.7s =
0pts
0pts
 Torin Read
Jason Gould
Relay51.2s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jumpnr =
1.11m =
0pts
3pts
 Torin Read
Peter Rabone
Long Jump5.05m =
3.75m =
15pts
2pts
 Baribefe Vite
Andy Crowe
Triple Jump10.25m =
7.36m =
13pts
0pts
 Tom Lusher
Jason Gould
Shot8.70m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Ross Crapnell
George Cooper
Discus30.70m =
17.37m =
22pts
8pts
 Harri Mortimore
Alex Meredith
Javelin34.63m =
30.83m =
17pts
14pts
 Michael Hart
Michael Smith
4 : 189pts : Stowmarket High School
100m13.5s =
12.8s =
9pts
15pts
 Jonathan Carver
Elliott Jarrold
200m26.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 Jordan Mitchell
Robbie Gawne
400m68.6s =
=
6pts
0pts
 Ben Hardy
Leif Bjornson
800m2m34.2s =
=
11pts
0pts
 Chris Pittaway
Dan Voysey
1500m5m11.0s =
5m20.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Toby Upson
Chris Alcock
Hurdles18.0s =
=
0pts
0pts
 Noah Pettit
Maison Whilsher
Relay =
60.9s =
0pts
4pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
nr =
15pts
0pts
 Noah Pettit
Ben Hardy
Long Jump4.08m =
4.73m =
5pts
12pts
 Chris Alcock
Robbie Gawne
Triple Jump10.04m =
9.95m =
12pts
11pts
 Chris Pittaway
Leif Bjornson
Shot9.49m =
8.53m =
14pts
11pts
 Paul Roberts
James Simpson
Discus =
29.29m =
0pts
20pts
 Maison Whilsher
Dan Voysey
Javelin16.35m =
17.26m =
4pts
5pts
 Toby Upson
Elliott Jarrold
SFK-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
Suffolk : 1st Round : West Suffolk Arena, Beetons Way, Bury St Edmunds : 12/05/10
Inter Boys
5 : 179pts : Saint Felix Schools
100m13.3s =
13.9s =
10pts
7pts
 Bobby Wickham
Guy Smith
200m25.7s =
=
18pts
0pts
 Hamish Munro Smith
Jack Barlett
400m73.0s =
=
2pts
0pts
 Vidas Vaitkevicius
Jack Manning
800m2m21.4s =
2m35.4s =
16pts
11pts
 Thomas Heal
Adam Sutton
1500m =
5m16.3s =
0pts
10pts
 George Stannard
:
Hurdles17.8s =
17.9s =
0pts
0pts
 Josh Wright
Harry Wickham
Relay52.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.38m =
21pts
12pts
 Thomas Heal
Cameron Pearson
Long Jump3.21m =
3.65m =
0pts
2pts
 Adam Sutton
Josh Wright
Shot9.20m =
8.19m =
13pts
9pts
 Joshua Goddard
Harry Wickham
Discus23.72m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Thomas Graystone
:
Javelin24.36m =
21.04m =
10pts
8pts
 Bobby Wickham
Jack Manning
6 : 172pts : Deben High School
100m =
13.5s =
0pts
9pts
 Nathan Gould
:
200m25.4s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Matthew Poxon
:
400m66.7s =
=
8pts
0pts
 Anthony Hitchen
:
800m =
2m27.1s =
0pts
14pts
 Christopher Franks
:
1500m4m53.7s =
=
15pts
0pts
 Jonathan Bailey
:
Relay52.3s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Saul Allerton
:
Long Jump4.57m =
4.62m =
10pts
11pts
 Adam Harris
Matthew Poxon
Triple Jump9.45m =
=
9pts
0pts
 Karol Buczek
:
Shot7.19m =
9.36m =
6pts
13pts
 Joe Coniam
Benjamin Cattermole
Discus24.35m =
14.00m =
15pts
5pts
 Jack Moore
Christopher Franks
Javelin11.77m =
15.08m =
1pts
4pts
 Anthony Hitchen
Jonathan Bailey