SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley. : 17/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 486pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m11.3s =
12.7s =
30pts
16pts
 Micheal Omonyi
Jack Oxby
200m24.6s =
25.9s =
22pts
17pts
 John Sodiq-Adisa
Richard Olarinoye
400m55.9s =
59.1s =
22pts
17pts
 Charlie Fletcher
Rohan Halley
800m2m13.3s =
2m15.8s =
19pts
18pts
 Ben Cooper
Juvenal Iragba
1500m4m35.9s =
4m53.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Yusuf Sabahat
Onandi Shepard
Hurdles12.4s =
12.8s =
23pts
21pts
 Idris Onanusi
Kyle Walker
Relay =
51.7s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.68m =
19pts
22pts
 Ben Cooper
Jack Oxby
Long Jump5.45m =
5.55m =
19pts
20pts
 Idris Onanusi
Rohan Halley
Triple Jump10.72m =
10.77m =
15pts
15pts
 Onandi Shepard
Kyle Walker
Shot11.40m =
10.95m =
20pts
19pts
 Micheal Omonyi
Richard Olarinoye
Discus34.53m =
31.86m =
25pts
23pts
 Juvenal Iragba
Andrew Munonie
Hammer28.92m =
28.35m =
17pts
17pts
 Charlie Fletcher
Obdi Zaman
2 : 423pts : Ravens Wood School, Kent
100m11.6s =
12.0s =
27pts
23pts
 Manny Effiom
Harvey Parham
200m24.1s =
25.2s =
23pts
20pts
 Noel Scott
Curtis Grant
400m62.1s =
57.9s =
13pts
19pts
 Chris Edgar
Charlie Tossell
800m2m36.6s =
2m27.5s =
11pts
14pts
 George Emmerson
Sonny Hawes
1500m4m36.4s =
4m45.3s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Lister
James Deighton
Hurdles12.1s =
13.8s =
24pts
16pts
 Kieron Boon
Jack Herbert
Relaydisq =
=
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.44m =
0pts
14pts
 :
Curtis Grant
Long Jump5.30m =
=
18pts
0pts
 Noel Scott
:
Triple Jump9.65m =
10.14m =
10pts
12pts
 Chris Edgar
Sonny Hawes
Shot11.66m =
11.60m =
21pts
21pts
 Daniel Hollett
Harvey Parham
Discus33.16m =
24.66m =
24pts
16pts
 Manny Effiom
Jack Herbert
Javelin32.30m =
35.18m =
15pts
17pts
 Sam O'Connor
Charlie Tossell
Hammer29.06m =
22.81m =
18pts
12pts
 Alex Lister
George Emmerson
3 : 420pts : Beths Grammar School, Kent
100m12.2s =
=
21pts
0pts
 Tuyo Okuwa
:
200m23.9s =
27.1s =
24pts
13pts
 William Dellow
Kieron Jordan
400m51.4s =
=
31pts
0pts
 Toby Sho-Silva
:
800m2m08.0s =
2m31.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Nick Armstrong
Christopher Orford
1500m4m50.4s =
5m06.7s =
15pts
12pts
 Tom Wright
James Smith
Hurdles13.5s =
14.1s =
17pts
14pts
 James Maddison
Alex Orphanou
Relay56.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.65m =
1.59m =
21pts
19pts
 Nick Armstrong
Alex Orphanou
Long Jump5.33m =
4.10m =
18pts
6pts
 Tuyo Okuwa
James Smith
Triple Jump12.88m =
10.15m =
26pts
12pts
 Toby Sho-Silva
William Dellow
Shot10.53m =
10.42m =
17pts
17pts
 Stephen Rex
Christopher Orford
Discus27.94m =
24.20m =
19pts
15pts
 Timi Sawyer
Tom Wright
Javelin36.99m =
25.23m =
18pts
10pts
 Micheal Greenshields
Kieron Jordan
Hammer23.00m =
31.24m =
13pts
19pts
 Tom Rawlings
James Maddison
4 : 412pts : Queen Elizabeth's School, Middlesex
100m11.6s =
11.8s =
27pts
25pts
 Matthew Sears
Jackson Tang
200m25.6s =
26.8s =
18pts
14pts
 Jor Shong Loong
Kiki Ifalaye
400m59.1s =
60.7s =
17pts
15pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Andrew Wang
800m2m11.1s =
2m25.4s =
20pts
14pts
 Chandi Uduwawala
Vishal Patel
Hurdles12.1s =
14.4s =
24pts
13pts
 James Ekwem
Danial Baski
Relay54.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Ryan Jayamaha
Jackson Tang
Long Jump5.65m =
5.52m =
21pts
20pts
 James Ekwem
Jor Shong Loong
Triple Jump11.58m =
10.98m =
19pts
16pts
 Matthew Sears
Chandi Uduwawala
Shot11.79m =
9.28m =
21pts
13pts
 Manorj Gnanasegram
Kiki Ifalaye
Discus20.89m =
20.89m =
12pts
12pts
 Afalorian Awosika
Vishal Patel
Javelin22.85m =
27.30m =
9pts
12pts
 Miles Blacket
Andrew Wang
Hammer31.71m =
17.65m =
19pts
7pts
 Martin Ray
Danial Baski
SE-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : K2 Crawley, Pease Pottage Hill, Crawley. : 17/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 409pts : William Parker School, Sussex
100m12.2s =
12.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Aaron Bartholomew
Leo Torr
200m25.1s =
27.9s =
20pts
11pts
 Gio Bacor
Adam Nash
400m55.3s =
57.5s =
23pts
19pts
 Tom Watson
Joe Winchester
800m2m27.8s =
2m34.6s =
14pts
11pts
 Joe Dicken
Shane Voight
1500m5m08.7s =
4m59.1s =
12pts
14pts
 James Weston
Jack Fletcher
Hurdles11.9s =
=
25pts
0pts
 Luke Alexander-Grose
:
Relay56.8s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.54m =
23pts
17pts
 Joe Winchester
Ryan Cooper
Long Jump5.23m =
4.95m =
17pts
14pts
 Jack Fletcher
Jack Edwards
Triple Jump10.92m =
10.58m =
16pts
14pts
 Joe Dicken
Luke Alexander-Grose
Shot9.83m =
9.12m =
15pts
13pts
 Aaron Bartholomew
Shane Voight
Discus31.11m =
25.62m =
22pts
17pts
 Aryton Ellis
Gio Bacor
Javelin50.69m =
25.39m =
27pts
10pts
 Alex Coombs
Leo Torr
Hammer21.75m =
=
11pts
0pts
 Tom Watson
:
6 : 367pts : Bishop Luffa Church of England School, Sussex
100m11.7s =
13.0s =
26pts
13pts
 Dzifa Kugbega
Alex Grace
200m26.0s =
25.9s =
17pts
17pts
 Davi Guimaraes
Russel Wuyts
400m57.5s =
60.2s =
19pts
16pts
 Barney Hitchcock
Jean Luc Kondabeka
800m2m24.9s =
2m33.1s =
15pts
12pts
 Josh Odell
Tim Colino
1500m5m07.9s =
=
12pts
0pts
 Christian Cox
:
Hurdles13.8s =
14.7s =
16pts
11pts
 Riordan Hanan
Sam Thrussell
Relay =
53.3s =
0pts
13pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
1.47m =
14pts
15pts
 Josh Odell
Seb Burgess
Long Jump4.98m =
4.49m =
14pts
9pts
 Russel Wuyts
Tim Colino
Triple Jump10.53m =
9.92m =
14pts
11pts
 Davi Guimaraes
Jean Luc Kondabeka
Shot9.31m =
8.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Christian Cox
Barney Hitchcock
Discus20.41m =
26.00m =
11pts
17pts
 Cameron Barclay
Charlie Wallace
Javelin32.41m =
=
15pts
0pts
 Riordan Hanan
:
Hammer31.47m =
27.27m =
19pts
16pts
 Dzifa Kugbega
Alex Grace