SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena : 18/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 428pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m12.7s =
12.6s =
23pts
24pts
 Nicholas Akinyemi
Robert Donkor
200m26.7s =
26.1s =
20pts
22pts
 Soloman Onabanjo
Gradi Milenge
400m59.3s =
62.9s =
23pts
19pts
 Michee Efete
Gbenro Arojojoye
800m2m40.4s =
2m42.2s =
13pts
13pts
 Andrew Mbaki-Nzonza
Jonny Ngo
1500m5m22.1s =
5m19.9s =
13pts
14pts
 Bolton Ferriera
David Bell
Hurdles14.0s =
14.9s =
19pts
15pts
 Damola Eremu
Krishane Aiken
Relay57.4s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Nicholas Akinyemi
David Bell
Long Jump4.40m =
4.37m =
16pts
15pts
 Soloman Onabanjo
Bolton Ferriera
Triple Jump10.88m =
10.28m =
23pts
20pts
 Gradi Milenge
Damola Eremu
Shot11.33m =
10.15m =
24pts
20pts
 Gbenro Arojojoye
Robert Donkor
Discus14.95m =
17.70m =
9pts
12pts
 Michee Efete
Jonny Ngo
Javelin23.70m =
21.05m =
16pts
14pts
 Kennedy Nwosu
Francis Kamara
2 : 413pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m13.6s =
13.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Montel Maruziva
Michael Olajiga
200m28.2s =
25.7s =
17pts
24pts
 Jacob Berkeley
Joshua Umerah
400m64.4s =
61.3s =
17pts
21pts
 Joe Biggs
Oscar Borg
800m2m30.1s =
2m46.2s =
17pts
11pts
 Jacob Geraghty
Joshua Payne
1500m5m14.7s =
5m18.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Robert Spalding
Ryan Barrett
Hurdles14.7s =
13.9s =
16pts
20pts
 Kiall Marshall
Bamadele Fadahunsi
Relay55.4s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.29m =
15pts
13pts
 Tom Pereira
Robert Spalding
Long Jump4.22m =
4.03m =
14pts
12pts
 Stefano Dunne
Montel Maruziva
Triple Jump10.99m =
8.26m =
23pts
10pts
 Jacob Berkeley
Joshua Payne
Shot9.63m =
9.67m =
18pts
18pts
 Kiall Marshall
Michael Olajiga
Discus27.50m =
23.25m =
22pts
17pts
 Joe Biggs
Jacob Geraghty
Javelin22.02m =
27.35m =
15pts
20pts
 Joshua Umerah
Oscar Borg
3 : 387pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m13.0s =
12.7s =
20pts
23pts
 Kenneth Adu
Ashley Pierru
200m25.7s =
27.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Alistair Donkor
Shegan Babaola
400m61.2s =
62.9s =
21pts
19pts
 Eric Obiri-Assante
Cian Mitchell
800m2m35.2s =
2m38.2s =
15pts
14pts
 Joshua Alfonso
Patrick Roberts
1500m5m13.0s =
5m21.2s =
15pts
13pts
 Taylor Ellis
Linus Kurz
Hurdles15.4s =
18.0s =
12pts
2pts
 Klein Sserwadda
Kieran Aguma
Relay53.8s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.47m =
13pts
19pts
 Taylor Ellis
Ashley Pierru
Long Jump4.03m =
3.30m =
12pts
5pts
 Joshua Alfonso
Kieran Aguma
Triple Jump10.20m =
8.57m =
20pts
11pts
 Nathanial Hester
Patrick Roberts
Shot9.00m =
10.98m =
16pts
22pts
 Alistair Donkor
Bradley Ugodulunwa
Discus18.60m =
19.92m =
13pts
14pts
 Shegan Babaola
Kenneth Adu
Javelin18.04m =
23.64m =
11pts
16pts
 Klein Sserwadda
Linus Kurz
4 : 382pts : Dulwich College, London
100m13.5s =
13.3s =
15pts
17pts
 Max Brown
Paul Formanko
200m26.9s =
28.4s =
20pts
16pts
 Zubin Roy
Ibrahim Ibrahim
400m64.7s =
64.8s =
16pts
16pts
 Dan Mould
Lucas Morel
800m2m32.7s =
2m41.5s =
16pts
13pts
 Tom Watling
Cornelis 'T Hooft
1500m5m16.3s =
5m23.4s =
14pts
13pts
 Leo Pashov
Hal Smith
Hurdles13.4s =
15.9s =
22pts
10pts
 Reece Pinnock
Thomas Boutelle
Relay58.6s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Lucas Morel
Leo Pashov
Long Jump4.73m =
3.83m =
19pts
10pts
 Thomas Boutelle
Tom Watling
Triple Jump9.05m =
8.89m =
14pts
13pts
 Anthony Nzegwu
Dan Mould
Shot10.32m =
9.38m =
20pts
17pts
 Max Brown
Zubin Roy
Discus26.90m =
19.70m =
21pts
14pts
 Reece Pinnock
Ibrahim Ibrahim
Javelin21.35m =
23.99m =
14pts
16pts
 Edward Downes
Cornelis 'T Hooft
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena : 18/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 362pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.7s =
12.8s =
23pts
22pts
 James White
Matthew Sperling
200m28.7s =
29.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Armaan Sandhu
Guy Blacklee
400m70.8s =
61.6s =
9pts
20pts
 Stefan Davies
Jack Hughes
800m2m24.6s =
2m31.4s =
18pts
16pts
 Joseph Aherne
Joe Cochrane
1500m5m05.4s =
4m50.0s =
17pts
21pts
 Andrew Stenning
James McCarthy
Hurdles16.4s =
15.3s =
7pts
13pts
 James Wilson
Robbie Murphy
Relay58.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.35m =
12pts
15pts
 Stefan Davies
James McCarthy
Long Jump4.94m =
4.36m =
21pts
15pts
 James White
Matthew Sperling
Triple Jump8.96m =
8.76m =
13pts
12pts
 Ewan Hardie
Guy Blacklee
Shot8.99m =
6.62m =
16pts
8pts
 James Wilson
Matt Holmes
Discus30.30m =
14.10m =
24pts
8pts
 Armaan Sandhu
Joe Cochrane
Javelin18.99m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Andrew Stenning
Robbie Murphy
6 : 316pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m13.3s =
15.0s =
17pts
7pts
 Adam Heisig
Liam Turner-Noyes
200m27.6s =
29.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Cameron Aughterson
Daniel Johnson
400m67.6s =
76.5s =
13pts
2pts
 Ben Ives
Joshua Koch
800m2m35.7s =
2m33.7s =
15pts
16pts
 Addison Bray
Stuart Wilkin
1500m5m10.8s =
5m14.0s =
16pts
15pts
 Joshua Bowden
Sam King
Hurdles16.4s =
15.9s =
7pts
10pts
 Dominic Vlassak
Josh Rainier
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Ives
Sam King
Long Jump4.84m =
4.70m =
20pts
19pts
 Addison Bray
Stuart Wilkin
Triple Jump7.68m =
8.70m =
5pts
12pts
 Joshua Bowden
Cameron Aughterson
Shot10.59m =
7.42m =
21pts
11pts
 Ben Clifton
Daniel Johnson
Discus19.35m =
10.10m =
13pts
3pts
 Harris Porter
Josh Rainier
Javelin24.17m =
15.84m =
17pts
8pts
 Dominic Vlassak
Joshua Koch