SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena : 18/6/10
Inter Boys
1 : 470pts : Dulwich College, London
100m12.5s =
12.3s =
18pts
20pts
 David Young
Baba Ajisebutu
200m25.6s =
25.7s =
18pts
18pts
 George John
Solomon Ofosu
400m55.9s =
57.4s =
22pts
20pts
 Joseph Akinlotan
Daniel Whitlam
800m2m07.3s =
2m29.9s =
22pts
13pts
 Samuel Tefera
William Grigg
1500m4m34.0s =
4m42.5s =
19pts
17pts
 Michael Brown
Alex Maxwell
Hurdles11.5s =
12.4s =
27pts
23pts
 James Coates
Matt Stone
Relay51.4s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.68m =
1.50m =
22pts
16pts
 Daniel Whitlam
Toby Wells
Long Jump6.10m =
5.59m =
26pts
20pts
 James Coates
George John
Triple Jump12.07m =
10.00m =
22pts
12pts
 Baba Ajisebutu
William Grigg
Shot14.77m =
8.54m =
31pts
11pts
 Solomon Ofosu
Joseph Akinlotan
Discus24.02m =
24.72m =
15pts
16pts
 Matt Stone
Samuel Tefera
Javelin35.96m =
21.37m =
17pts
8pts
 Patrick Stuff
Alex Maxwell
2 : 463pts : The John Fisher School, Surrey
100m12.2s =
12.2s =
21pts
21pts
 Declan Willams
James Hanson
200m24.7s =
25.8s =
21pts
18pts
 Jonathan Abdul
David Ashby
400m58.4s =
59.4s =
18pts
17pts
 Richard Mosinghi
Joe Radford
800m2m18.6s =
2m25.1s =
17pts
14pts
 Dom McGeekie
Dieter Kerschbaumer
1500m4m27.1s =
4m29.9s =
21pts
20pts
 James Walsh
Patrick Lucas
Hurdles12.0s =
12.4s =
25pts
23pts
 Jermaine McCarthy
Michael Uzor
Relay50.5s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.62m =
15pts
20pts
 Dom McGeekie
Duane Adekoya
Long Jump4.64m =
4.80m =
11pts
13pts
 Jermaine McCarthy
James Hanson
Triple Jump11.49m =
10.90m =
19pts
16pts
 Jonathan Abdul
Michael Uzor
Shot9.83m =
10.44m =
15pts
17pts
 Richard Mosinghi
Guy Seaward
Discus34.14m =
32.89m =
25pts
24pts
 Joe Radford
David Ashby
Javelin28.23m =
42.16m =
12pts
22pts
 Declan Willams
Dieter Kerschbaumer
3 : 451pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m11.5s =
12.5s =
28pts
18pts
 George Smith
Ross Heron
200m24.8s =
24.1s =
21pts
23pts
 Chris Campbell
Olusey Olaye-Daley
400m57.7s =
58.2s =
19pts
18pts
 Joel Witele
Theo Morris
800m2m07.8s =
2m29.5s =
22pts
13pts
 Joe Choong
Fritz Kirchner
1500m4m53.3s =
4m47.8s =
15pts
16pts
 Andrew Curry
Toby Fraser
Hurdles12.4s =
12.7s =
23pts
21pts
 Charles Gutteridge
Henry Cheeseman
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.53m =
20pts
17pts
 Henry Cheeseman
Joe Choong
Long Jump4.15m =
5.30m =
6pts
18pts
 Ross Heron
Fritz Kirchner
Triple Jump11.92m =
11.25m =
21pts
18pts
 George Smith
Joel Witele
Shot9.35m =
10.78m =
13pts
18pts
 Jon McMillan
Chris Campbell
Discus33.93m =
24.17m =
25pts
15pts
 Rob King
Charles Gutteridge
Javelin31.28m =
31.55m =
14pts
15pts
 Andrew Curry
Theo Morris
4 : 416pts : Cardinal Pole Roman Catholic School, London
100m12.0s =
11.9s =
23pts
24pts
 Carlos Carrette
Aswad Martin
200m25.3s =
26.6s =
19pts
15pts
 Charles Alabi
Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
400m55.7s =
59.9s =
22pts
16pts
 Krishawn Aiken
Donatien Muakadi-Kabwe
800m2m42.5s =
2m47.6s =
9pts
7pts
 Shannon Ranger
Max Aleko-Kabwe
1500m4m50.3s =
5m13.0s =
15pts
11pts
 Alfred Mugabo
David Ashaolu
Hurdles11.9s =
13.6s =
25pts
17pts
 Peter Adegoke
Daniel McCullock
Relay52.9s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Alfred Mugabo
Max Aleko-Kabwe
Long Jump5.50m =
4.72m =
20pts
12pts
 Aswad Martin
Krishawn Aiken
Triple Jump10.40m =
12.61m =
14pts
25pts
 Daniel McCullock
Donatien Muakadi-Kabwe
Shot9.50m =
11.10m =
14pts
19pts
 Samuel Akinboye
Carlos Carrette
Discus24.26m =
22.94m =
15pts
14pts
 Charles Alabi
Anthony Abraham-Sanwo
Javelin26.41m =
34.93m =
11pts
17pts
 Peter Adegoke
Simon Cleere
SE-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Croydon Sports Arena : 18/6/10
Inter Boys
5 : 412pts : Aylesbury Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.1s =
12.3s =
22pts
20pts
 Nic Barker
Jake Higgs
200m24.4s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Dan Rowland
Joe Lailey
400m56.4s =
59.9s =
21pts
16pts
 Elliott James
Ed Mawdsley
800m2m06.4s =
2m16.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Kit Brunswick
James Gamble
1500m4m23.8s =
4m53.3s =
22pts
15pts
 Luke Starr
Elliot Collin
Hurdles13.1s =
14.9s =
19pts
10pts
 Ed Clarkson
Ciaran Miller
Relay =
52.7s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.44m =
19pts
14pts
 Kit Brunswick
Ed Clarkson
Long Jump4.73m =
5.30m =
12pts
18pts
 Luke Starr
Jake Higgs
Triple Jump10.80m =
8.62m =
16pts
5pts
 Elliott James
Joe Lailey
Shot10.95m =
11.47m =
19pts
20pts
 Martin Nice
Dan Rowland
Discus18.62m =
25.34m =
10pts
16pts
 Ed Mawdsley
Ciaran Miller
Javelin25.94m =
22.70m =
11pts
9pts
 Ed Smith
Nic Barker
6 : 405pts : Wimbledon College, Surrey
100m11.9s =
12.4s =
24pts
19pts
 Anaffi Nana
Zac Lindo
200m24.4s =
24.9s =
22pts
21pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Mosengo Kevin
400m54.5s =
56.9s =
25pts
20pts
 Daniel Wanyoni
Carter Josh
800m2m31.6s =
2m12.4s =
12pts
20pts
 O'Carroll James
Felix-Otoo Spencer
1500m4m44.5s =
=
17pts
0pts
 Kissane-Wood Connor
Andrei Denanski
Hurdles12.0s =
16.6s =
25pts
2pts
 James Bell
Alessio Martello
Relay48.2s =
=
22pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.59m =
19pts
19pts
 Alessio Martello
Felix-Otoo Spencer
Long Jump5.34m =
4.29m =
18pts
7pts
 Daniel Wanyoni
James Bell
Triple Jump10.79m =
8.33m =
15pts
3pts
 O'Carroll James
Anaffi Nana
Shot10.50m =
11.79m =
17pts
21pts
 Daniel Ghosh
Mosengo Kevin
Discus31.98m =
24.71m =
23pts
16pts
 Emeruwa Obina
Zac Lindo
Javelin22.06m =
24.66m =
8pts
10pts
 Finbarr Moore
Carter Josh
7 : 386pts : Woking High School, Surrey
100m12.5s =
12.8s =
18pts
15pts
 Andrew Lickfold
Corey Aslin
200m25.0s =
24.1s =
20pts
23pts
 James Randall
Matthew Cheesman
400m54.6s =
57.5s =
24pts
19pts
 Rob Hall
Andrew Davey
800m2m22.9s =
2m38.3s =
15pts
10pts
 Josh Petters
Lewis Green
1500m4m39.0s =
4m52.4s =
18pts
15pts
 Jacob Rainier
Max Bowden
Hurdles14.5s =
14.9s =
12pts
10pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Oliver Weedon
Relay51.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.50m =
16pts
16pts
 Marcus Vlassak
Lewis Green
Long Jump5.10m =
4.29m =
16pts
7pts
 James Randall
Oliver Weedon
Triple Jump10.88m =
10.55m =
16pts
14pts
 Rob Hall
Matthew Cheesman
Shot11.96m =
8.43m =
22pts
10pts
 Andrew Lickfold
Andrew Davey
Discus13.37m =
27.29m =
4pts
18pts
 Chris Doran
Max Bowden
Javelin30.57m =
36.78m =
14pts
18pts
 Jacob Rainier
Richard Barham
8 : 360pts : Dr Challoner's Grammar School, Buckinghamshire
100m12.6s =
12.3s =
17pts
20pts
 Robert Oliver
Jonny Duchezeau
200m26.2s =
25.6s =
16pts
18pts
 Liam Queally
George Harrison
400m62.8s =
57.1s =
13pts
20pts
 John Martin
Ashley Turney
800m2m28.7s =
2m30.3s =
13pts
13pts
 Henry Bugg
Jack Boxall
1500m5m02.5s =
4m27.5s =
13pts
21pts
 Jake Dark
George Gillingwater
Hurdles13.9s =
12.9s =
15pts
20pts
 Andrew Merrison
Cameron Doogan
Relay52.7s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump =
1.38m =
0pts
12pts
 Liam Queally
Cameron Doogan
Long Jump =
4.95m =
0pts
14pts
 Robert Oliver
Jonny Duchezeau
Triple Jump10.82m =
10.25m =
16pts
13pts
 Jake Dark
Henry Bugg
Shot9.36m =
10.80m =
13pts
18pts
 Tom Botham
George Harrison
Discus23.07m =
21.95m =
14pts
13pts
 John Martin
Ashley Turney
Javelin39.05m =
31.07m =
20pts
14pts
 James Hamilton
Jack Boxall