SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon Athletics Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
1 : 424pts : James Allen's Girls' School, London
100m13.6s =
14.6s =
23pts
14pts
 Francesca McClymont
Amy Okpala
200m27.8s =
29.7s =
25pts
19pts
 Rita Otto
Rhianna Madden-Hansle
800m2m30.1s =
2m42.1s =
24pts
20pts
 Natasha Sinha
Florence Savage
1500m5m10.7s =
5m20.1s =
24pts
22pts
 Fiona Basham
Georgina Hay
Hurdles13.7s =
13.2s =
20pts
23pts
 Anna Cardoso
Lisa Peterson
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
21pts
15pts
 Rita Otto
Francesca McClymont
Long Jump4.26m =
3.77m =
19pts
13pts
 Rhianna Madden-Hansle
Anna Cardoso
Shot7.84m =
6.31m =
20pts
13pts
 Florence Savage
Amy Okpala
Discus31.06m =
15.61m =
33pts
14pts
 Yemesi Sofolarin
Natasha Sinha
Javelin26.04m =
19.92m =
27pts
19pts
 Ella Balinska
Lisa Peterson
2 : 381pts : Bishop Challoner Catholic Collegiate, London
100m13.5s =
13.8s =
24pts
21pts
 Hillary Adams
Danielle Anwan
200m27.7s =
26.9s =
25pts
28pts
 Precious Ejimonyeabala
Sheila Amadasun
800m2m56.6s =
2m48.7s =
16pts
18pts
 Glenna Belfoun
Kerri St Rose
1500m5m31.1s =
5m52.9s =
20pts
17pts
 Niamh Pamplin
Morgan Williams
Hurdles12.9s =
14.7s =
24pts
15pts
 Whitney Idowu
Joanna Kalema
Relay =
disq =
0pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
20pts
18pts
 Whitney Idowu
Joanna Kalema
Long Jump4.61m =
3.98m =
26pts
15pts
 Precious Ejimonyeabala
Glenna Belfoun
Shot9.54m =
4.90m =
28pts
8pts
 Nermeen Hilton
Hillary Adams
Discus14.73m =
18.50m =
12pts
18pts
 Ije Enwerem
Danielle Anwan
Javelin15.08m =
16.74m =
13pts
15pts
 Kerri St Rose
Sheila Amadasun
3 : 379pts : St Thomas More RC School, Middlesex
100m13.7s =
13.9s =
22pts
20pts
 D Asha Huie
China Allen
200m27.6s =
28.3s =
26pts
23pts
 Mina Halidu
Isis Smith
800m2m51.9s =
2m53.5s =
17pts
17pts
 Shaneto Carter
Eniola Shittu
1500m =
6m19.2s =
0pts
12pts
 Mirriam Onen
Robenatt Tshibangu
Hurdles14.0s =
13.7s =
19pts
20pts
 Zhavane Pascall
Summayah Jackson
Relay =
57.5s =
0pts
20pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
18pts
18pts
 Mina Halidu
Tyler Adams
Long Jump4.50m =
4.60m =
24pts
26pts
 D Asha Huie
Summayah Jackson
Shot7.82m =
6.74m =
20pts
14pts
 Sarai Wright
Isis Smith
Discus16.10m =
13.50m =
14pts
11pts
 Shaneto Carter
Eniola Shittu
Javelin21.70m =
17.36m =
22pts
16pts
 Zhavane Pascall
Mirriam Onen
4 : 363pts : Beaconsfield High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.7s =
14.7s =
13pts
13pts
 Holly Hearn
Yasmin Ghosh-Roy
200m30.0s =
29.7s =
18pts
19pts
 Grace Wilkinson
Laura Drysdale
800m2m23.5s =
2m40.6s =
27pts
21pts
 Becca Croft
Katie Brown
1500m5m20.5s =
5m36.4s =
22pts
19pts
 Emma Delgado
Katie Bench
Hurdles14.8s =
15.1s =
15pts
14pts
 Natasha Tres
Helen Carter-Roberts
Relay60.5s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
17pts
17pts
 Becca Croft
Katie Brown
Long Jump4.05m =
4.19m =
16pts
17pts
 Holly Hearn
Laura Drysdale
Shot7.71m =
6.72m =
19pts
14pts
 Briannah Miller-Christie
Grace Wilkinson
Discus9.87m =
17.40m =
6pts
16pts
 Katie Bench
Yasmin Ghosh-Roy
Javelin22.97m =
22.00m =
23pts
22pts
 Anna Carter-Roberts
Helen Carter-Roberts
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon Athletics Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, : 15/6/10
Junior Girls
5 : 357pts : Aylesbury High School, Buckinghamshire
100m14.4s =
15.2s =
15pts
11pts
 Sarah Ireland
Eleanor Taylor Newman
200m29.5s =
32.0s =
19pts
11pts
 Megan Howitt
Naomi Harwood
800m2m30.5s =
2m40.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Rosanna Evans
Jenna Hail
1500m5m16.9s =
5m58.0s =
23pts
16pts
 Hannah Morton
Marguerite Pope
Hurdles12.6s =
14.1s =
26pts
18pts
 Becky Rodnight
Donelle Arulanandam
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
18pts
17pts
 Rosanna Evans
Hannah Morton
Long Jump4.60m =
4.45m =
26pts
23pts
 Becky Rodnight
Donelle Arulanandam
Shot5.89m =
6.26m =
11pts
12pts
 Eleanor Taylor Newman
Megan Howitt
Discus18.43m =
12.28m =
17pts
9pts
 Tilly Bailey
Jenna Hail
Javelin15.41m =
14.33m =
13pts
12pts
 Sarah Ireland
Issy Phillips
6 : 350pts : Burgess Hill School for Girls, Sussex
100m14.5s =
14.4s =
14pts
15pts
 Hollie Tasker
Ellie Chadd
200m30.4s =
30.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Nina Henderson
Tara Springate
800m2m45.4s =
2m48.9s =
19pts
18pts
 Florence Williams
Freya Ward
1500m5m35.5s =
5m39.7s =
20pts
19pts
 Polly Henderson
Natasha Hoile
Hurdles13.6s =
14.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Olivia Harding
Jane Burnell
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.35m =
17pts
19pts
 Olivia Harding
Jane Burnell
Long Jump4.23m =
4.28m =
18pts
19pts
 Tara Springate
Natasha Hoile
Shot5.87m =
5.73m =
11pts
11pts
 Freya Ward
Florence Williams
Discus15.14m =
15.89m =
13pts
14pts
 Stephanie Janczenia
Nina Henderson
Javelin20.96m =
17.97m =
20pts
16pts
 Hollie Tasker
Harriet Walker
7 : 347pts : St Catherine's School, Surrey
100m14.9s =
15.1s =
12pts
11pts
 Ellie Gerrard
Tori Clarke
200m31.0s =
32.1s =
14pts
11pts
 Annabel Williams
Lauren Hirst
800m2m26.0s =
2m51.8s =
26pts
17pts
 Becca Dingemans
Phoebe Terelak
1500m5m16.1s =
5m46.8s =
23pts
18pts
 Lois Buck
Becky Robinson
Hurdles13.5s =
14.9s =
21pts
14pts
 Leo Bell
Ellie Backhouse
Relay58.4s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.26m =
18pts
16pts
 Katie Standen
Ellie Backhouse
Long Jump4.30m =
3.88m =
20pts
14pts
 Leo Bell
Ellie Gerrard
Shot7.42m =
7.74m =
18pts
19pts
 Annabel Williams
Lauren Hirst
Discus14.60m =
14.67m =
12pts
12pts
 Tori Clarke
Phoebe Terelak
Javelin20.03m =
16.15m =
19pts
14pts
 Becky Robinson
Izzy Miller
8 : 324pts : Sir William Perkins's School, Surrey
100m14.5s =
14.6s =
14pts
14pts
 Luisa Taylor
Khadisha Caldwell-Parris
200m32.6s =
32.6s =
9pts
9pts
 Robyn Harrison-Church
Amy Binnion
800m2m58.0s =
2m50.5s =
15pts
18pts
 Georgie Cook-Radmore
Lydia Webster
1500m =
6m13.4s =
0pts
13pts
 Elizabeth Jamieson
Olivia Brimacombe
Hurdles13.5s =
14.3s =
21pts
17pts
 Ellie Lane
Alana John
Relay60.0s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.17m =
24pts
13pts
 Luisa Taylor
Georgie Cook-Radmore
Long Jump4.38m =
3.69m =
21pts
12pts
 Ellie Lane
Lydia Webster
Shot10.05m =
6.57m =
31pts
13pts
 Amy Binnion
Lucy Jarman
Discus19.72m =
15.33m =
19pts
13pts
 Alana John
Elizabeth Jamieson
Javelin20.69m =
14.39m =
20pts
12pts
 Polly Thisdell
Olivia Brimacombe