SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon Athletics Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
1 : 466pts : St Ignatius College, Middlesex
100m11.8s =
13.0s =
32pts
20pts
 R Arthur
S Waribere
200m25.8s =
26.3s =
23pts
22pts
 G Igbinekwe
C Kushanu
400m61.6s =
64.0s =
20pts
17pts
 J Abanihe
A Renner
800m2m24.2s =
2m44.8s =
18pts
12pts
 E Esossa
R Fenton-West
1500m5m22.5s =
=
13pts
0pts
 R Coles
:
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
24pts
16pts
 M Balogun
R Charles
Relay =
54.5s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.44m =
16pts
18pts
 E Esossa
A Renner
Long Jump5.49m =
4.30m =
26pts
15pts
 R Arthur
R Charles
Triple Jump9.21m =
8.77m =
15pts
12pts
 M Balogun
R Fenton-West
Shot10.58m =
7.42m =
21pts
11pts
 G Igbinekwe
S Waribere
Discus25.57m =
17.62m =
20pts
12pts
 J Abanihe
C Kushanu
Javelin30.01m =
29.84m =
23pts
22pts
 M Coppocia
T Egodo
Hammer28.93m =
=
21pts
0pts
 T Odulaja
:
2 : 460pts : Dartford Grammar School, Kent
100m12.7s =
13.3s =
23pts
17pts
 Adam Lorkin
Andre Patterson
200m26.5s =
27.7s =
21pts
18pts
 Joshua Awolola
Josh Bankole-Williams
400m61.3s =
61.8s =
21pts
20pts
 Dami Oni
Shaquille Gilpin
800m2m21.9s =
2m30.3s =
19pts
17pts
 Emmanuel Ademola
Jon Allen
1500m5m08.2s =
5m15.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Gideon Ohiafi
Henry Taylor-Costin
Hurdles13.0s =
15.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Jon Magbadelo
Tinya Chirinda
Relay58.7s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Jon Allen
Emmanuel Ademola
Long Jump4.49m =
4.74m =
16pts
19pts
 Josh Bankole-Williams
Andre Patterson
Triple Jump10.25m =
9.06m =
20pts
14pts
 Dami Oni
Tinya Chirinda
Shot12.43m =
10.95m =
27pts
22pts
 Shaquille Gilpin
Adam Lorkin
Discus22.52m =
23.73m =
17pts
18pts
 Joshua Awolola
Jon Magbadelo
Hammer30.06m =
24.60m =
22pts
17pts
 Michael Young
James Daly
3 : 447pts : The Judd School, Kent
100m13.3s =
13.1s =
17pts
19pts
 George Rees
Conor Sewell
200m27.5s =
27.5s =
18pts
18pts
 Alexander Everett
James Medcraft
400m62.3s =
65.8s =
19pts
15pts
 Roderick Boeg
Theodore Hutchings
800m2m23.4s =
2m30.1s =
19pts
17pts
 Will Whitmore
Peter Laing
1500m =
4m52.1s =
0pts
20pts
 :
Miles Weatherseed
Hurdles12.8s =
14.6s =
25pts
16pts
 James Masterson
Harry Kendall
Relay58.3s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.59m =
20pts
23pts
 James Masterson
Harry Kendall
Long Jump4.22m =
4.69m =
14pts
18pts
 Peter Laing
Conor Sewell
Triple Jump9.78m =
9.84m =
17pts
18pts
 George Rees
James Medcraft
Shot9.95m =
=
19pts
0pts
 Joseph Wilson
:
Discus28.25m =
21.96m =
22pts
16pts
 William Goddard
Roderick Boeg
Javelinnr =
27.62m =
0pts
20pts
 Miles Weatherseed
Alexander Everett
Hammer29.72m =
30.82m =
22pts
23pts
 Toby Redman
Theodore Hutchings
4 : 441pts : Wilson's School, Surrey
100m12.2s =
14.6s =
28pts
9pts
 Jake Field
Tim Mash
200m26.0s =
27.6s =
23pts
18pts
 Marcus Christie
Jordan Smith
400m60.4s =
63.4s =
22pts
18pts
 Lewis Bagshaw
Patrick Kirby
800m2m31.0s =
2m27.7s =
17pts
18pts
 Mustafa Chamadia
Sam Conway
1500m4m37.7s =
5m17.6s =
24pts
14pts
 Tom Holdon
Kartic Iyer
Hurdles14.1s =
15.2s =
19pts
13pts
 Andrew Kilner
Jacob Veerapen
Relay56.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
14pts
15pts
 Tom Holdon
Alex Leen
Long Jump4.40m =
4.64m =
16pts
18pts
 Tim Mash
Jacob Veerapen
Triple Jump9.25m =
10.27m =
15pts
20pts
 Lewis Bagshaw
Sam Conway
Shot9.69m =
10.74m =
18pts
22pts
 Andrew Kilner
Jake Field
Discus22.89m =
22.72m =
17pts
17pts
 Dion Barnaby
Jordan Smith
Javelin24.58m =
22.50m =
17pts
15pts
 Marcus Christie
Patrick Kirby
SE-1
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
South East : Regional Final : Hillingdon Athletics Stadium, Gatting Way, Uxbridge, : 15/6/10
Junior Boys
5 : 438pts : Whitgift School, Surrey
100m13.1s =
12.8s =
19pts
22pts
 Rohan Henry
Khem Lippurd-Appiah
200m24.9s =
25.8s =
26pts
23pts
 Stefan Amokwandoh
Nathan Best
400m61.3s =
68.7s =
21pts
11pts
 James Finnie
Oreo Ogunlana
800m2m32.4s =
2m36.4s =
16pts
15pts
 David Pearson
Rashid Reid
1500m4m47.2s =
5m01.7s =
22pts
18pts
 Henry Choong
Joshua Haars
Hurdles16.3s =
13.2s =
8pts
23pts
 Toby Oyemode
Rhys Warner
Relay54.0s =
=
18pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.35m =
19pts
15pts
 Joshua Haars
James Finnie
Long Jump4.92m =
4.94m =
21pts
21pts
 Khem Lippurd-Appiah
Toby Oyemode
Triple Jump10.84m =
9.52m =
23pts
16pts
 Stefan Amokwandoh
Oreo Ogunlana
Shot9.68m =
11.05m =
18pts
23pts
 Nathan Best
Rashid Reid
Discus21.62m =
23.08m =
16pts
17pts
 Matthew Pettigrew-White
Rhys Warner
Javelin4.60m =
14.92m =
0pts
7pts
 Chris Forsyth
David Pearson
6 : 429pts : Enfield Grammar School, Middlesex
100m13.0s =
13.3s =
20pts
17pts
 Napier Brown
Clinton Fubara
200m28.7s =
27.7s =
15pts
18pts
 Temitope Adeyeye
Kyle Brewer
400m59.8s =
65.6s =
23pts
15pts
 Kelvin Benavides
James Cameron
800m2m25.2s =
2m45.8s =
18pts
12pts
 Thomas Rottier
Jem Kemel
1500m5m26.2s =
=
12pts
0pts
 James Ferry
:
Hurdles14.5s =
13.2s =
17pts
23pts
 Timi Asseez
Charles Coppins
Relay57.8s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.32m =
23pts
14pts
 Napier Brown
Jem Kemel
Long Jump4.38m =
5.01m =
15pts
22pts
 Temitope Adeyeye
Timi Asseez
Triple Jump9.97m =
10.46m =
18pts
21pts
 Kelvin Benavides
James Cameron
Shot8.33m =
8.53m =
14pts
14pts
 Thomas Rottier
Clinton Fubara
Discus16.63m =
22.10m =
11pts
16pts
 Charles Coppins
Gurney Tepe
Javelin22.61m =
30.18m =
15pts
23pts
 Kareem Jones
Kyle Brewer
Hammer27.03m =
=
20pts
0pts
 Nicholas Daniel
:
7 : 420pts : Woolwich Polytechnic School for Boys, London
100m13.7s =
13.8s =
13pts
13pts
 Maxwell Shodiya
Adam Adebiyi
200m24.9s =
26.5s =
26pts
21pts
 Tomi Adebambo
Matthew Olapo
400m64.7s =
65.5s =
16pts
15pts
 Ola Godwin
Anire Okorosobo
800m2m32.0s =
2m29.1s =
16pts
17pts
 Reece Scofield
Lloyd Ogodo
1500m4m55.6s =
5m07.8s =
20pts
17pts
 Udaya Gurung
Amadu Waritay
Hurdles12.9s =
15.3s =
25pts
13pts
 Dominic Lewis
Oshae Mafuba
Relay56.4s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.44m =
nr =
18pts
0pts
 Adam Adebiyi
Anire Okorosobo
Long Jump4.63m =
5.03m =
18pts
22pts
 Ola Godwin
Dominic Lewis
Triple Jump9.75m =
9.33m =
17pts
15pts
 Maxwell Shodiya
Bolaji Balogun
Shot9.69m =
8.54m =
18pts
14pts
 Lloyd Ogodo
Matthew Olapo
Discus22.92m =
23.10m =
17pts
17pts
 Oshae Mafuba
Roshan Thapa
Javelin25.59m =
26.08m =
18pts
19pts
 Ben Stiles
Udaya Gurung
8 : 418pts : St Aloysius RC College, London
100m13.4s =
12.6s =
16pts
24pts
 Deangelo Rose
Keanu Williams
200m28.3s =
34.6s =
16pts
1pts
 Glen Bobby Mola
Ashley Braithwaite
400m62.8s =
68.0s =
19pts
12pts
 Jordan Thomas
Josiah Nwarka
800m2m32.8s =
2m43.9s =
16pts
12pts
 Chris Mamwa
Ade Olowojoba
1500m4m54.5s =
=
20pts
0pts
 Filmon Russom
:
Hurdles13.0s =
14.8s =
24pts
15pts
 Myton Brown
Paul Aguele
Relay55.8s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.47m =
19pts
19pts
 Myton Brown
Chris Regis
Long Jump4.52m =
4.81m =
17pts
20pts
 Chris Mamwa
Keanu Williams
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.94m =
21pts
13pts
 Filmon Russom
Ade Olowojoba
Shot11.13m =
8.16m =
23pts
13pts
 Cecil McCarthy
Paul Aguele
Discus25.15m =
16.34m =
19pts
10pts
 Glen Bobby Mola
Josiah Nwarka
Javelin29.74m =
26.41m =
22pts
19pts
 Jordan Thomas
Ashley Braithwaite
Hammer20.38m =
=
13pts
0pts
 Khaild Daley
: