NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
1 : 397pts : St John Fisher Catholic High School
100m12.3s =
14.1s =
27pts
11pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Mitchell Hamilton
200m27.5s =
28.9s =
18pts
15pts
 Nick Lowe
Dominic Derbyshire
400m62.1s =
65.3s =
20pts
16pts
 James McGonagle
James Murphy
800m2m36.0s =
2m55.0s =
15pts
9pts
 Elliot Barker
Tyler Garrick
1500m5m02.2s =
5m02.9s =
18pts
18pts
 Kyle Fox
Liam Gotting
Hurdles13.6s =
14.2s =
21pts
18pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
George Petts
Relay =
55.5s =
0pts
16pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.44m =
17pts
18pts
 Nick Lowe
George Petts
Long Jump4.51m =
4.08m =
17pts
12pts
 Kern Macfarlane
Mitchell Hamilton
Triple Jump9.10m =
9.84m =
14pts
18pts
 Jacob Fincham Duke
James McGonagle
Shot8.07m =
7.98m =
13pts
12pts
 Elliot Barker
James Murphy
Discus18.43m =
16.66m =
12pts
11pts
 Josh Petts
Tyler Garrick
Javelin21.69m =
24.70m =
14pts
17pts
 Finn Hassall
Dominic Derbyshire
2 : 329pts : Allertonshire School
100m13.0s =
13.9s =
20pts
12pts
 George Chadfield
Liam Everett
200m28.5s =
28.6s =
16pts
16pts
 George Fawcett
Jack Harker
400m68.7s =
72.5s =
11pts
7pts
 Jack Metcalfe
Luke Thompson
800m2m34.7s =
2m34.8s =
15pts
15pts
 Dan Cutler
Sam Bamber-Lister
1500m =
5m20.9s =
0pts
13pts
 Sam Rayner
Glen Ient
Hurdles15.9s =
16.1s =
10pts
9pts
 Jack Moss
Thomas Rhodes
Relay =
60.6s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.32m =
14pts
14pts
 Jack Moss
Sam Bamber-Lister
Long Jump4.22m =
4.29m =
14pts
14pts
 George Fawcett
Jack Harker
Triple Jump8.51m =
9.71m =
11pts
17pts
 Dan Cutler
Liam Everett
Shot10.43m =
7.86m =
21pts
12pts
 George Chadfield
Luke Thompson
Discus21.87m =
23.75m =
16pts
18pts
 Glen Ient
Thomas Rhodes
Hammer20.45m =
19.50m =
13pts
12pts
 Matthew Bolt
Sam Holliday
3 : 307pts : St Aidan's Church of England High School
100m13.4s =
14.5s =
16pts
9pts
 Will Foster
James Haswell
200m32.0s =
27.0s =
7pts
20pts
 Timmy Campbell
Max Taylor
400m64.7s =
64.7s =
16pts
16pts
 George Kent
Will Rawson
800m2m50.3s =
2m40.5s =
10pts
13pts
 Ollie Gilroy
Matt Jonsen
1500m5m22.9s =
5m23.6s =
13pts
13pts
 Toby Holberry
Tommy Buckle
Hurdles15.1s =
15.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Nick Dickinson
Charlie Dixon
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
14pts
10pts
 Charlie Dixon
George Kent
Long Jump4.58m =
4.18m =
17pts
13pts
 Will Foster
Max Taylor
Triple Jump9.19m =
7.27m =
14pts
1pts
 Will Rawson
Ollie Gilroy
Shot8.86m =
6.02m =
15pts
6pts
 Josh Smith
Toby Holberry
Discus20.27m =
17.22m =
14pts
11pts
 Nick Dickinson
Harry Akitt
Javelin22.42m =
16.75m =
15pts
9pts
 Timmy Campbell
James Haswell
4 : 283pts : King James's School
100m14.6s =
14.2s =
9pts
11pts
 Matthew Baker
Jamie Wilson
200m28.0s =
31.0s =
17pts
10pts
 Callum Beasley
Jackson Hobson
400m64.6s =
77.2s =
17pts
2pts
 Nathan Barker
Tom Abbey
800m2m35.2s =
3m02.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Callum Milburn
Callum Heffron
1500m5m26.6s =
5m20.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Robbie Granger
Mark Taylor
Hurdles16.0s =
16.2s =
9pts
8pts
 James Batty
Marcus Dodd
Relay61.8s =
=
8pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.41m =
15pts
17pts
 Callum Milburn
Nathan Barker
Long Jump3.59m =
3.96m =
7pts
11pts
 Mark Taylor
Jackson Hobson
Triple Jump8.13m =
8.31m =
9pts
10pts
 Jamie Wilson
Tom Abbey
Shot7.99m =
8.59m =
12pts
14pts
 James Batty
Bradley Thompson
Discus20.76m =
12.90m =
15pts
7pts
 Callum Beasley
Marcus Dodd
Javelin27.91m =
16.73m =
20pts
9pts
 George Davis
Callum Heffron
NYK-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North Yorkshire : 1st Round : Huntington Stadium, York : 20/05/10
Junior Boys
5 : 255pts : Ashville College
100m14.5s =
15.9s =
9pts
2pts
 George Humphreys
Isaac Pye
200m25.8s =
28.9s =
23pts
15pts
 Alex Barker
Nathan Kemeny
400m66.5s =
74.2s =
14pts
5pts
 Peter Dickerson
Jeremy Butterfield
800m2m47.9s =
2m56.0s =
11pts
8pts
 Ben Bond
Edward Keen
1500m5m23.3s =
4m59.0s =
13pts
19pts
 Samuel Considine
William Topham
Hurdles17.1s =
16.5s =
5pts
7pts
 James Rushbrooke
Elliott Morris
Relay60.6s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.17m =
15pts
9pts
 Ben Bond
Edward Keen
Long Jump4.48m =
4.01m =
16pts
12pts
 Alex Barker
George Humphreys
Triple Jump8.42m =
7.10m =
11pts
0pts
 James Rushbrooke
William Topham
Shot10.05m =
6.37m =
19pts
7pts
 Peter Dickerson
Jeremy Butterfield
Discus =
17.22m =
0pts
11pts
 Nathan Kemeny
Elliott Morris
Javelin14.95m =
15.26m =
7pts
8pts
 Matthew Swenson
Max Vause
6 : 232pts : Harrogate Grammar School
100m15.2s =
=
6pts
0pts
 David Rowbotham
Sean Doyle
200m28.1s =
29.5s =
17pts
13pts
 Leon Watson
Sam Webb
400m =
71.6s =
0pts
8pts
 Alistair Cameron-Jones
Brandon Chan
800m2m31.1s =
2m37.5s =
16pts
14pts
 George Robertson
Jake Hill
1500m5m38.6s =
5m46.0s =
9pts
8pts
 Tom Greenwood
Tom Mitchell
Hurdles16.5s =
16.1s =
7pts
9pts
 Oliver King
James McCallister
Relay61.2s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.14m =
15pts
8pts
 Adam Clarke
George Robertson
Long Jump3.60m =
=
8pts
0pts
 David Rowbotham
Jake Hill
Triple Jump8.57m =
=
11pts
0pts
 James McCallister
Alistair Cameron-Jones
Shot10.28m =
8.87m =
20pts
15pts
 Brandon Chan
Leon Watson
Discus14.88m =
14.59m =
9pts
9pts
 Sam Webb
Amory Lewis
Javelin18.44m =
17.06m =
11pts
10pts
 Oliver King
Tom Greenwood
7 : 161pts : Brayton College
100m14.8s =
14.4s =
8pts
10pts
 :
:
200m =
42.0s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
400m60.8s =
78.7s =
21pts
0pts
 :
:
1500m6m37.8s =
7m05.8s =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Hurdles16.5s =
18.8s =
7pts
0pts
 :
:
High Jump1.29m =
=
13pts
0pts
 :
:
Long Jump3.36m =
3.87m =
5pts
10pts
 :
:
Triple Jump6.69m =
7.15m =
0pts
0pts
 :
:
Shot7.32m =
10.74m =
10pts
22pts
 :
:
Discus26.73m =
18.72m =
21pts
13pts
 :
:
Javelin11.68m =
24.58m =
4pts
17pts
 :
: