NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 318pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m14.2s =
14.1s =
17pts
18pts
 Victoria Matthews
Georgia Bridge
200m30.4s =
30.5s =
16pts
16pts
 Daisy Bradley
Abigail Richardson
800m2m38.0s =
2m41.0s =
22pts
21pts
 Lucy Whalley
Ele Greenhalgh
1500m5m14.0s =
5m39.0s =
23pts
19pts
 Molly Betmead
Amelia Betmead
Hurdles14.7s =
15.6s =
15pts
12pts
 Charlotte Tighe
Maried Lucas
Relay =
61.0s =
0pts
15pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.17m =
14pts
13pts
 Daisy Bradley
Amelia Betmead
Long Jump4.05m =
2.72m =
16pts
2pts
 Victoria Matthews
Hannah Nutter
Shot6.10m =
6.71m =
12pts
14pts
 Charlotte Tighe
Georgia Bridge
Discus18.28m =
14.98m =
17pts
13pts
 Hannah Denison
Abigail Richardson
Javelin15.76m =
12.07m =
14pts
9pts
 Molly Betmead
Ele Greenhalgh
2 : 304pts : King Edward VII and Queen Mary School, Lancashire
100m13.6s =
14.9s =
23pts
12pts
 Hollie Cornwall
Jessica Kirkpatrick
200m31.0s =
32.5s =
14pts
10pts
 Madyson Horsfield
Rebecca Liversidge
800m3m00.0s =
2m54.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Christy O'Neill
Elena Webb
1500m5m52.0s =
6m12.0s =
17pts
14pts
 Emily Grey
Nicole Brown
Hurdles14.9s =
15.5s =
14pts
12pts
 Montana Durant
Laura Stokes
Relay =
65.1s =
0pts
9pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.20m =
19pts
14pts
 Hollie Cornwall
Jessica Kirkpatrick
Long Jump3.99m =
4.06m =
15pts
16pts
 Emily Grey
Laura Stokes
Shot8.07m =
6.29m =
21pts
12pts
 Rebecca Liversidge
Shannah Owen
Discus16.43m =
14.33m =
15pts
12pts
 Jasmine Brogden
Elena Webb
Javelin12.97m =
15.40m =
10pts
13pts
 Christy O'Neill
Montana Durant
3 : 302pts : Cockermouth School, Cumbria
100m12.5s =
15.4s =
34pts
10pts
 Katy Johnson
Charlotte Orton
200m29.9s =
28.4s =
18pts
23pts
 Sophie Wilson
Tania Wilson
800m2m44.0s =
2m57.0s =
20pts
16pts
 Chloe Grisdale
Emily Hall
1500m6m55.0s =
6m54.0s =
6pts
7pts
 Rosie Mason
Sam Jones
Hurdles13.9s =
14.4s =
19pts
17pts
 Chole Cartmell
Anna Stamper
Relay62.1s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Rosie Mason
Sophie Wilson
Long Jump3.61m =
3.44m =
11pts
9pts
 Chole Cartmell
Sam Jones
Shot6.08m =
4.64m =
12pts
7pts
 Anna Stamper
Kate Spiers
Discus13.59m =
17.88m =
11pts
17pts
 Jade Miller
Katy Johnson
Javelin18.66m =
10.28m =
17pts
6pts
 Tania Wilson
Emily Hall
4 : 300pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m14.6s =
15.5s =
14pts
9pts
 Zoe Lynch
Nicole Melly-Turner
200m30.6s =
30.4s =
16pts
16pts
 Jade Eccles
Emma Flynn
800m2m52.0s =
2m58.0s =
17pts
15pts
 Ellie Vedick
Jess Murgatroyd
1500m6m18.0s =
5m45.0s =
13pts
18pts
 Chloe Bryan
Laura Driver
Hurdles13.5s =
14.0s =
21pts
19pts
 Lauren Acton
Demi Wombwell
Relay64.0s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.14m =
18pts
12pts
 Lauren Acton
Jess Murgatroyd
Long Jump3.45m =
4.19m =
10pts
17pts
 Chloe Bryan
Demi Wombwell
Shot6.85m =
6.01m =
15pts
12pts
 Zoe Lynch
Fiona Hadfield
Discus13.69m =
15.52m =
11pts
14pts
 :
Lauren Pearson
Javelin15.93m =
12.40m =
14pts
9pts
 Ellie Vedick
Nicole Melly-Turner
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 280pts : Keswick School, Cumbria
100m13.8s =
15.4s =
21pts
10pts
 Evie Tonkin
Annabel May
200m33.9s =
29.2s =
7pts
20pts
 Jayne Golden
Olivia Leslie
800m3m00.0s =
2m56.0s =
15pts
16pts
 Nadia Roberts
Christina Tully
1500m6m00.0s =
6m19.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Rebecca Buchanan
Hyatt O'Callaghan
Hurdles15.8s =
17.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Emily Pratt
Sarah Ainsworth
Relay64.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.23m =
14pts
15pts
 Nadia Roberts
Hyatt O'Callaghan
Long Jump3.55m =
3.99m =
11pts
15pts
 Rebecca Buchanan
Olivia Leslie
Shot6.11m =
7.11m =
12pts
16pts
 Jayne Golden
Iona Pearson
Discus15.13m =
13.12m =
13pts
10pts
 Emily Pratt
Victoria Cullinan
Javelin19.79m =
13.97m =
19pts
11pts
 Evie Tonkin
Christina Tully
6 : 278pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m14.2s =
14.9s =
17pts
12pts
 Emily Ostridge
Jess Scott
200m29.7s =
33.1s =
19pts
8pts
 Rosie Groves
Shakayla Okesene
800m2m58.0s =
3m03.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Leah Mansergh
Emma Gebbie
1500m6m07.0s =
5m42.0s =
14pts
19pts
 Emily Harrison
Emma Enon
Hurdles16.6s =
15.8s =
9pts
11pts
 Rochelle Turner
Tabatha O'Keefe
High Jump1.26m =
1.14m =
16pts
12pts
 Emily Ostridge
Tabatha O'Keefe
Long Jump4.21m =
3.68m =
18pts
12pts
 Rosie Groves
Emma Enon
Shot7.62m =
5.10m =
19pts
9pts
 Jess Scott
Leah Mansergh
Discus14.59m =
18.47m =
12pts
17pts
 Victoria Dean
Shakayla Okesene
Javelin14.90m =
15.26m =
12pts
13pts
 Beth Gebbie
Emma Gebbie
7 : 277pts : Ormskirk School, Lancashire
100m12.7s =
15.0s =
32pts
12pts
 Holly Lewis
Alice Ingram
200m29.6s =
=
19pts
0pts
 Steph Lake
Beth Dann
800m2m57.0s =
2m52.0s =
16pts
17pts
 Emma Mitchell
Eva Staunton Turner
1500m5m32.0s =
6m11.0s =
20pts
14pts
 Katie Walker
Hannah Mansell
Hurdles16.7s =
17.2s =
8pts
7pts
 Vanessa Davies
Laura Jackson
Relay =
62.8s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.11m =
17pts
11pts
 Emma Mitchell
Laura Jackson
Long Jump4.12m =
=
16pts
0pts
 Holly Lewis
Beth Dann
Shot6.64m =
6.48m =
14pts
13pts
 Danielle Wharton
Steph Lake
Discus14.04m =
14.57m =
12pts
12pts
 Vanessa Davies
Sasha Rowe
Javelin17.30m =
12.30m =
16pts
9pts
 Eva Staunton Turner
Hannah Mansell
8 : 264pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m15.5s =
15.1s =
9pts
11pts
 Katie Wood
Olivia Wright
200m31.7s =
29.7s =
12pts
19pts
 Rosa Prasa
Becky Thompson
800m2m31.0s =
3m09.0s =
24pts
12pts
 Megan Bates
Alice McKillop
1500m6m09.0s =
6m22.0s =
14pts
12pts
 Megan Lewis
Claire Petrie
Hurdles17.6s =
dnf =
5pts
0pts
 Molly McIntosh
Josie Breeden
Relay60.6s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.38m =
14pts
20pts
 Ella Rinder
Alice McKillop
Long Jump3.36m =
3.41m =
9pts
9pts
 Megan Bates
Claire Petrie
Shot6.26m =
5.72m =
12pts
11pts
 Molly McIntosh
Sarah Swainson
Discus10.43m =
13.40m =
7pts
11pts
 Rosa Prasa
Olivia Wright
Javelin18.35m =
21.24m =
17pts
21pts
 Katie Wood
Becky Thompson
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Girls
9 : 249pts : Ripley St Thomas C of E High School, Lancashire
100m14.9s =
14.1s =
12pts
18pts
 Sarah Thomas
Georgia Duffy
200m32.0s =
34.3s =
11pts
6pts
 Eleanor Bates
Aicha D'Arcy Whittaker
800m2m40.0s =
3m13.0s =
21pts
10pts
 Lorrie Doze
Ellie Walton
1500m5m56.0s =
6m19.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Ashleigh Burkitt
Ciara Hodgson
Hurdles15.1s =
dnf =
14pts
0pts
 Ellena Clarkson
Isobel Eames
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.17m =
1.17m =
13pts
13pts
 Ellena Clarkson
Ciara Hodgson
Long Jump3.19m =
3.78m =
7pts
13pts
 :
Georgia Duffy
Shot7.63m =
4.54m =
19pts
7pts
 Philipa Thiele
Ellie Walton
Discus13.65m =
13.13m =
11pts
10pts
 Ashleigh Burkitt
Georgia Noakes
Javelin14.45m =
12.93m =
12pts
10pts
 Eleanor Bates
Aicha D'Arcy Whittaker
10 : 248pts : Lytham St Annes High Technology College, Lancashire
100m14.3s =
14.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Laurel North
Eve Flint
200m33.9s =
33.4s =
7pts
8pts
 :
:
800m2m50.0s =
2m58.0s =
18pts
15pts
 Saskia Cox
Alex Mason
1500m6m16.0s =
6m07.0s =
13pts
14pts
 Layla Foley
Ellie Robertson
Hurdles15.6s =
15.1s =
12pts
14pts
 Anna Jackson
Sarah Robinson
Relay64.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
nr =
14pts
0pts
 Anna Jackson
:
Long Jump3.80m =
3.49m =
13pts
10pts
 Laurel North
:
Shot6.96m =
6.49m =
15pts
13pts
 Saskia Cox
:
Discus14.07m =
15.70m =
12pts
14pts
 Caitlin Allen
Ellie Robertson
Javelin10.60m =
13.40m =
7pts
10pts
 Layla Foley
Sarah Robinson