NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 407pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m14.6s =
12.6s =
9pts
24pts
 Isaac St. Jean
Nicholas Osborne-Molyneux
200m27.6s =
26.0s =
18pts
23pts
 Richard Sumner
Philip Oldham
400m58.8s =
63.2s =
24pts
18pts
 Jack Nolan
Tom Booth
800m2m47.0s =
2m29.0s =
11pts
17pts
 Allister Haynes
Sean Bates-Tracey
1500m4m58.0s =
5m16.0s =
19pts
15pts
 Rory Judd
Luke Banks
Hurdles13.0s =
14.7s =
24pts
16pts
 Elliot Newsham
Alex Dawson
Relay =
57.2s =
0pts
14pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.38m =
17pts
16pts
 Ryan Daley
Tom Booth
Long Jump4.13m =
3.72m =
13pts
9pts
 Isaac St. Jean
Rory Judd
Triple Jump8.84m =
8.56m =
13pts
11pts
 Alex Dawson
Philip Oldham
Shot8.65m =
7.38m =
15pts
10pts
 Jack Nolan
Luke Banks
Discus22.05m =
17.15m =
16pts
11pts
 Dean Selby
Nicholas Osborne-Molyneux
Javelin31.53m =
27.95m =
24pts
20pts
 Elliot Newsham
Sean Bates-Tracey
2 : 361pts : Saint Aidan's C of E Technology College, Lancashire
100m13.4s =
13.7s =
16pts
13pts
 Sam Morley
Josh Adey
200m26.1s =
27.2s =
22pts
19pts
 Ben Southwell
Ellis Heyes
400m59.6s =
71.9s =
23pts
8pts
 :
Elliot Gaspar
800m2m29.0s =
2m41.0s =
17pts
13pts
 Tom Hitchon
Alex Jones-Wright
1500m5m45.0s =
5m26.0s =
8pts
12pts
 Braden Hoey
Harley Singleton
Hurdles14.2s =
17.3s =
18pts
4pts
 Oliver Ralph
Jack Hirst
Relay =
58.1s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 James Engstrom
Tom Hitchon
Long Jump4.33m =
4.18m =
15pts
13pts
 Ellis Heyes
:
Triple Jump10.44m =
8.16m =
21pts
9pts
 :
Matthew Wright
Shot9.62m =
7.97m =
18pts
12pts
 :
Oliver Ralph
Discus24.39m =
25.25m =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Jones-Wright
Matthew Brooke-Naylor
Javelin21.67m =
17.60m =
14pts
10pts
 Jack Hirst
Braden Hoey
3 : 341pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m14.0s =
13.8s =
12pts
13pts
 Hayward Wu
George Wannop
200m29.9s =
27.6s =
12pts
18pts
 Caelan Knowles
Sam McPhee
400m61.0s =
71.9s =
21pts
8pts
 Elliott Baines
Niall McGleenan
800m3m05.0s =
2m48.0s =
5pts
11pts
 Peter Connelly
Callum Smith
1500m5m17.0s =
5m10.0s =
14pts
16pts
 Paul Wright
Ryan Simpson
Hurdles15.8s =
13.4s =
10pts
22pts
 James Spencer
Ned Swift
Relay57.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.38m =
20pts
16pts
 Elliott Baines
Sam McPhee
Long Jump3.73m =
4.45m =
9pts
16pts
 Caelan Knowles
Ryan Simpson
Triple Jump8.78m =
8.47m =
12pts
11pts
 Paul Wright
Taylor Balmer
Shot7.45m =
8.49m =
11pts
14pts
 Peter Connelly
Callum Smith
Discus21.23m =
16.26m =
15pts
10pts
 Calum Lennie
George Wannop
Javelin25.48m =
21.96m =
18pts
14pts
 James Spencer
Ned Swift
4 : 323pts : Lytham St Annes High Technology College, Lancashire
100m12.8s =
13.7s =
22pts
13pts
 Sam Ip
Stringer Richard
200m28.5s =
27.5s =
16pts
18pts
 Leo Spencer
James Naylor
400m67.8s =
64.4s =
13pts
17pts
 Connor Jordan
Ryan Pearson
800m2m41.0s =
2m49.0s =
13pts
11pts
 Callum Anderton
Joe Wells
1500m5m42.0s =
5m40.0s =
8pts
9pts
 James Hopgood-Corbutt
Harry Openshaw
Hurdles13.4s =
15.4s =
22pts
12pts
 Brandon Gutierrez
Lewis Hodge
Relay62.2s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.29m =
13pts
13pts
 Leo Spencer
Brandon Gutierrez
Long Jump4.30m =
4.03m =
15pts
12pts
 Sam Ip
Stringer Richard
Triple Jump8.17m =
8.14m =
9pts
9pts
 Connor Jordan
Lewis Hodge
Shot8.22m =
9.17m =
13pts
16pts
 Callum Anderton
James Naylor
Discus18.79m =
19.23m =
13pts
13pts
 James Hopgood-Corbutt
Axel Cartmell
Javelin15.57m =
15.44m =
8pts
8pts
 Ryan Pearson
Joe Wells
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
4 : 323pts : The Nelson Thomlinson School, Cumbria
100m14.1s =
14.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Brad Bouch
Connor Pape
200m27.9s =
28.2s =
17pts
17pts
 Karlton Rudd
Jack Lightfoot
400m70.7s =
71.1s =
9pts
8pts
 James Fitt
Luke Woolridge
800m2m48.0s =
2m44.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Joe Fava
Liam Moore
1500m5m29.0s =
5m10.0s =
11pts
16pts
 Tom Atkinson
Michael Brooks
Hurdles15.3s =
16.2s =
13pts
8pts
 Andrew Firth
Callum Dodd
Relay =
58.3s =
0pts
12pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Andrew Firth
Jack Lightfoot
Long Jump3.02m =
4.25m =
2pts
14pts
 Michael Brooks
Connor Pape
Triple Jump8.36m =
8.24m =
10pts
9pts
 Joe Fava
Liam Moore
Shot10.10m =
10.17m =
20pts
20pts
 Brad Bouch
Lewis Shaw
Discus23.33m =
21.08m =
17pts
15pts
 James Fitt
Josh Nicholson
Javelin22.73m =
29.25m =
15pts
22pts
 Karlton Rudd
Callum Dodd
6 : 322pts : Kirkham Grammar School, Lancashire
100m13.9s =
13.9s =
12pts
12pts
 Charlie Abbott
Oscar Graham
200m27.3s =
30.7s =
19pts
10pts
 Oscar Twitchett
Connor Wilkinson
400m58.9s =
78.7s =
24pts
0pts
 Henry Cameron
Scott Collins
800m2m39.0s =
2m39.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Oliver Crankshaw
Josh Keelan
1500m4m49.0s =
5m21.0s =
21pts
13pts
 Jack Bruce
Bradley Yates
Hurdles17.0s =
15.9s =
5pts
10pts
 Aaron Chiekrie
Oliver Kitchen
Relay62.5s =
=
7pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.29m =
14pts
13pts
 Scott Collins
Josh Keelan
Long Jump2.65m =
3.65m =
0pts
8pts
 Aaron Chiekrie
Bradley Yates
Triple Jump9.19m =
8.10m =
14pts
9pts
 Henry Cameron
Oscar Graham
Shot11.12m =
9.37m =
23pts
17pts
 Charlie Abbott
Wilf Rhodes
Discus19.60m =
18.85m =
14pts
13pts
 Oliver Kitchen
Oscar Twitchett
Javelin25.83m =
25.99m =
18pts
18pts
 Alex Whalley
Connor Wilkinson
7 : 301pts : Broughton Business and Enterprise College, Lancashire
100m12.9s =
14.2s =
21pts
11pts
 James Loughran
Drew Clayton
200m29.9s =
27.5s =
12pts
18pts
 Andreas Tsimboykas
John Mackenzie
400m61.9s =
73.5s =
20pts
6pts
 Jordan Massey
Jimmy Allen
800m2m28.0s =
2m56.0s =
18pts
8pts
 Harry Holden
Steven Bolton
1500m5m20.0s =
5m43.0s =
14pts
8pts
 Dan Whitelock
Josh Handley
Hurdles16.7s =
15.8s =
6pts
10pts
 Troy Pannett
Jonathan Herd
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
nr =
11pts
0pts
 Andreas Tsimboykas
Marcus Kirton
Long Jump4.12m =
4.22m =
13pts
14pts
 James Loughran
Drew Clayton
Triple Jump9.21m =
7.85m =
15pts
7pts
 John Mackenzie
Jimmy Allen
Shot8.19m =
6.97m =
13pts
9pts
 Chris Allen
Jonathan Herd
Discus14.70m =
14.52m =
9pts
9pts
 Jordan Massey
Josh Handley
Javelin33.12m =
18.75m =
26pts
11pts
 Harry Holden
Steven Bolton
8 : 283pts : Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.7s =
14.7s =
23pts
8pts
 James Quigley
Jack Entwhistle
200m28.6s =
27.1s =
16pts
19pts
 Lewis Cumpsty
Matt Jackson
400m80.0s =
71.1s =
0pts
8pts
 Zak Dardouri
Alex Graham
800m2m15.0s =
2m53.0s =
22pts
9pts
 Luke Penswick
Killian Armour-Hamill
1500m5m17.0s =
6m04.0s =
14pts
5pts
 Robert Buckley
Declan Bateson
Hurdles16.5s =
15.8s =
7pts
10pts
 Joe Dwyer
Alex Brady
Relay60.4s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.23m =
17pts
11pts
 Zak Dardouri
Alex Brady
Long Jump4.15m =
3.45m =
13pts
6pts
 Luke Penswick
Declan Bateson
Triple Jump8.67m =
8.70m =
12pts
12pts
 Lewis Cumpsty
Robert Buckley
Shot7.10m =
7.29m =
10pts
10pts
 Ben Souter
Jack Entwhistle
Discus16.20m =
14.22m =
10pts
8pts
 Joe Dwyer
Alex Graham
Javelin27.04m =
10.50m =
20pts
3pts
 James Quigley
Patrick Bedford
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Junior Boys
9 : 220pts : Keswick School, Cumbria
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Nathan Postlethwaite
Thomas Atkinson
200m33.5s =
30.8s =
3pts
10pts
 Andrew Green
Harry Stockdale
400m70.9s =
77.6s =
9pts
1pts
 Kai Glahome
Elvis Mitchell
800m2m49.0s =
2m45.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Max Statter
Joseph Horne
1500m6m11.0s =
5m41.0s =
4pts
8pts
 Colin Squires
Henry Parkinson
Hurdles17.9s =
17.6s =
2pts
3pts
 Jack Beamont
Ewan Clark
Relay60.1s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.32m =
16pts
14pts
 Kai Glahome
Harry Stockdale
Long Jump3.71m =
3.42m =
9pts
6pts
 Nathan Postlethwaite
Elvis Mitchell
Triple Jump7.15m =
7.76m =
0pts
6pts
 Max Statter
Ewan Clark
Shot7.65m =
10.71m =
11pts
22pts
 Jack Beamont
Matthew Newton
Discus15.11m =
17.16m =
9pts
11pts
 Andrew Green
Daniel Evans
Javelin15.31m =
19.96m =
8pts
12pts
 Colin Squires
Thomas Atkinson