NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
1 : 438pts : Hutton Church of England Grammar School, Lancashire
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Joshua Nicholson
Michael Parker
200m24.7s =
26.5s =
21pts
15pts
 Elliot Burton
Matthew Lishman
400m57.4s =
56.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Frank Skofic
Greg King
800m2m29.0s =
2m36.0s =
13pts
11pts
 William Goodier
Daniel Procter
1500m5m14.0s =
5m20.0s =
11pts
10pts
 James Maguire
Ryan McGillivray
Hurdles11.7s =
12.2s =
26pts
24pts
 Max Kelly
Curtis Mitchell
Relay51.0s =
=
17pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.59m =
18pts
19pts
 Connor Cockbain
Elliot Burton
Long Jump5.52m =
5.33m =
20pts
18pts
 Curtis Mitchell
Ryan McGillivray
Triple Jump10.45m =
9.65m =
14pts
10pts
 Greg King
Matthew Lishman
Shot11.45m =
8.65m =
20pts
11pts
 Robert Walker
James Maguire
Discus37.05m =
24.84m =
27pts
16pts
 William Goodier
Frank Skofic
Javelin37.39m =
33.24m =
18pts
16pts
 Joshua Nicholson
Daniel Procter
2 : 418pts : Stainburn School & Science College, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
12.4s =
23pts
19pts
 Lee Woolf
Mark Wilson
200m25.4s =
26.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Kris Fort
Harley Abbot
400m61.7s =
65.7s =
14pts
9pts
 Adrian Day
Ashley Kelly
800m2m24.0s =
2m18.0s =
15pts
17pts
 Matthew Clark
Tony Quinn
1500m5m02.0s =
5m02.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Glen Atherton
Niall McGee
Hurdles13.0s =
12.8s =
20pts
21pts
 David Foster
Luke Straughton
Relay54.1s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.59m =
1.62m =
19pts
20pts
 Matthew Clark
Luke Straughton
Long Jump5.12m =
4.36m =
16pts
8pts
 Adrian Day
Niall McGee
Triple Jump10.36m =
11.71m =
13pts
20pts
 Kris Fort
Ashley Kelly
Shot11.88m =
9.59m =
22pts
14pts
 Glen Atherton
Adam Fell
Discus28.61m =
26.57m =
20pts
18pts
 Tom Walker
Tony Quinn
Javelin41.40m =
35.96m =
21pts
17pts
 David Foster
Mark Wilson
3 : 414pts : Bolton School (Boys Div ), Greater Manchester
100m11.2s =
12.6s =
31pts
17pts
 James Dunne
Matthew Dunne
200m23.2s =
24.6s =
28pts
22pts
 William Valentine
Samuel Mercer
400m59.9s =
59.5s =
16pts
17pts
 Sam Saad
Stephen Molyneux
800m2m07.0s =
2m38.0s =
23pts
10pts
 Andrew Keat
Hugh Casey
1500m4m30.0s =
4m43.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Oliver Walker
Isaac Scott
Hurdles13.7s =
14.1s =
16pts
14pts
 Jack Holden
Kofi Affram
Relay =
50.3s =
0pts
18pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.50m =
12pts
16pts
 Oliver Walker
Benjamin Smith
Long Jump5.53m =
4.82m =
20pts
13pts
 James Dunne
William Valentine
Triple Jump8.81m =
9.73m =
6pts
10pts
 Jack Holden
Kofi Affram
Shot11.65m =
10.58m =
21pts
17pts
 Matthew Dunne
Stephen Molyneux
Discus18.63m =
22.54m =
10pts
14pts
 Andrew Keat
Hugh Casey
Javelin25.34m =
34.25m =
10pts
16pts
 Sam Saad
Piers Crowther
4 : 403pts : Arnold School, Lancashire
100m11.5s =
13.1s =
28pts
12pts
 Louis Mottley
Matthew Radley
200m25.5s =
25.4s =
19pts
19pts
 Nathan Thompson
Tom Hammond
400m55.2s =
61.9s =
23pts
14pts
 Oliver Hopkins
Joe Roscoe
800m2m22.0s =
2m32.0s =
16pts
12pts
 Ben Cheston
Alex Casey
1500m4m39.0s =
4m36.0s =
18pts
19pts
 Alex Evans
Daniel Quarmby
Hurdles12.1s =
14.5s =
24pts
12pts
 Joseph Wilde
Ahmed Elamin-Ahmed
Relay55.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.50m =
1.47m =
16pts
15pts
 Joseph Wilde
Tom Hammond
Long Jump5.24m =
4.18m =
17pts
6pts
 Oliver Hopkins
Louis Mottley
Triple Jump9.97m =
9.60m =
11pts
10pts
 Joe Roscoe
Ahmed Elamin-Ahmed
Shot10.18m =
11.32m =
16pts
20pts
 Declan Humphries
Alex Casey
Discus26.53m =
32.81m =
18pts
24pts
 Nathan Thompson
Charlie Laycock
Javelin29.55m =
25.35m =
13pts
10pts
 Alex Evans
Matthew Radley
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
5 : 377pts : Ullswater Community College, Cumbria
100m12.0s =
12.1s =
23pts
22pts
 Cameron Harris
Josh Dowson
200m24.1s =
27.9s =
23pts
11pts
 Joe Brench
Ben Brookes
400m62.2s =
61.0s =
13pts
15pts
 Luke Rylands
Bobby Tweddle
800m2m34.0s =
2m30.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Richard Jackson
Terrence McDonnell
1500m5m13.0s =
5m08.0s =
11pts
12pts
 Jonathan Bainbridge
Sam Dudson
Hurdles14.0s =
14.8s =
15pts
11pts
 Dan Richardson
Tom Bray
Relay =
54.8s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.41m =
20pts
13pts
 Joe Brench
Bobby Tweddle
Long Jump5.29m =
4.89m =
17pts
13pts
 Josh Dowson
Terrence McDonnell
Triple Jump11.46m =
9.78m =
19pts
10pts
 Cameron Harris
Sam Dudson
Shot10.62m =
11.22m =
18pts
20pts
 Tom Hodgson
Ben Brookes
Discus23.56m =
23.54m =
15pts
15pts
 Seth Norcott
Tom Bray
Javelin32.55m =
24.63m =
15pts
10pts
 Dan Richardson
Richard Jackson
6 : 358pts : Morecambe High School, Lancashire
100m12.5s =
12.9s =
18pts
14pts
 Enrico Perruzza
Adam Thorneycroft
200m26.6s =
27.6s =
15pts
12pts
 James Hainsworth
Dan Flynn
400m60.5s =
61.1s =
15pts
15pts
 Kieran Cross-Heaton
Adam Dalton
800m2m41.0s =
2m35.0s =
9pts
11pts
 Dan Helme
Tim Jackson
1500m4m56.0s =
5m00.0s =
14pts
14pts
 Steven Houston
Dave Jowett
Hurdles13.8s =
13.4s =
16pts
18pts
 Dion Illingworth
Jack Lawton
Relay55.6s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.56m =
1.50m =
18pts
16pts
 Steven Houston
Tim Jackson
Long Jump4.38m =
5.24m =
8pts
17pts
 Kieran Cross-Heaton
Jack Lawton
Triple Jump11.33m =
9.86m =
18pts
11pts
 Dion Illingworth
Adam Dalton
Shot11.29m =
8.88m =
20pts
12pts
 Enrico Perruzza
Dan Flynn
Discus25.50m =
22.07m =
17pts
13pts
 Adam Thorneycroft
Alex Hodgson
Javelin32.10m =
28.05m =
15pts
12pts
 James Hainsworth
Matthew Trotter
7 : 356pts : Heysham High School Sports College, Lancashire
100m13.0s =
13.0s =
13pts
13pts
 Matthew Barratt
Jonothan Percival
200m28.0s =
24.3s =
11pts
23pts
 Jamie Lewis
Kyle Lewis
400m57.9s =
57.0s =
19pts
20pts
 Craig Foster
Reece Mullins
800m2m58.0s =
2m41.0s =
4pts
9pts
 Aaron Bell
Connor Ogden
1500m5m12.0s =
5m15.0s =
11pts
11pts
 Stefan Dixon
Sean Brearton
Hurdles12.8s =
15.6s =
21pts
7pts
 Cameron Mason
Dalton Crompton
Relay =
50.9s =
0pts
17pts
 
High Jump1.62m =
1.56m =
20pts
18pts
 Aaron Bell
Kyle Lewis
Long Jump4.93m =
4.76m =
14pts
12pts
 Craig Foster
Jonothan Percival
Triple Jump10.74m =
10.60m =
15pts
15pts
 Lewis Plackett
Connor Ogden
Shot10.20m =
10.93m =
16pts
19pts
 Matthew Barratt
Sean Brearton
Discus19.75m =
28.70m =
11pts
20pts
 Jamie Lewis
Reece Mullins
Javelin20.05m =
24.85m =
7pts
10pts
 Cameron Mason
Dalton Crompton
8 : 326pts : St Bees School, Cumbria
100m12.6s =
15.0s =
17pts
1pts
 Seb Wilson
Brandon Beyer
200m27.5s =
27.1s =
12pts
13pts
 Matthew Hutchins
Joshua Shepherd
400m63.3s =
61.7s =
12pts
14pts
 Cameron Mackintosh
Joshua Williams
800m2m36.0s =
2m26.0s =
11pts
14pts
 Peter Edwards
Thomas Howarth
1500m4m48.0s =
5m23.0s =
16pts
9pts
 Joe Greene
Toby Williams
Hurdles12.1s =
14.3s =
24pts
13pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Greg Jones
Relay56.3s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.71m =
1.47m =
23pts
15pts
 Anthony Armstrong
Brandon Beyer
Long Jump4.14m =
4.74m =
6pts
12pts
 Peter Edwards
Joshua Shepherd
Triple Jump10.24m =
8.91m =
13pts
6pts
 Joe Greene
Toby Williams
Shot11.00m =
9.33m =
19pts
13pts
 Seb Wilson
Thomas Howarth
Discus23.99m =
21.76m =
15pts
13pts
 Cameron Mackintosh
Alex Sykes
Javelin29.64m =
29.35m =
13pts
13pts
 George Dearden
Greg Jones
NW-3
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Blackpool's Stanley Park, Track : 17/06/10
Inter Boys
9 : 268pts : Queen Elizabeth Grammar School, Cumbria
100m13.9s =
13.1s =
7pts
12pts
 Matthew Dickson
Ben Crump
200m27.7s =
28.3s =
12pts
10pts
 Matthew Edwards
Alastair Ridley
400m67.2s =
64.2s =
7pts
11pts
 Tom Coulthard
Frances Winn-Reid
800m2m37.0s =
2m40.0s =
11pts
10pts
 Sam Richardson
Joel Braidwood
1500m5m31.0s =
5m18.0s =
7pts
10pts
 Fraser Warren
Matthew Golden
Hurdles13.8s =
14.2s =
16pts
14pts
 Jake Anderson-Bell
Ian Moncaster
Relay59.0s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.47m =
12pts
15pts
 Matthew Dickson
Ian Moncaster
Long Jump3.96m =
4.48m =
4pts
9pts
 Lewis Pamphilon
Alastair Ridley
Triple Jump10.24m =
10.28m =
13pts
13pts
 Jake Anderson-Bell
Ben Crump
Shot8.13m =
9.17m =
9pts
13pts
 Matthew Edwards
Joel Braidwood
Discus19.03m =
21.03m =
10pts
12pts
 Fraser Warren
Ben Dixon
Javelin22.50m =
34.35m =
9pts
16pts
 Tom Coulthard
Frances Winn-Reid