NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
1 : 330pts : Wirral Grammar School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
15.0s =
18pts
12pts
 Emma Platt
Ellie Fowler
200m31.2s =
30.5s =
14pts
16pts
 Claudia Bartlett
Jane Napier
800m2m43.9s =
2m52.7s =
20pts
17pts
 Jessica Wilkinson
Catherine Hanton-Wise
1500m5m21.0s =
6m01.7s =
22pts
15pts
 Sophie Tarver
Dayna Booth
Hurdles13.4s =
13.7s =
22pts
20pts
 Maddie Parnell
Caitlin Gunn
Relay60.1s =
=
16pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.20m =
17pts
14pts
 Claudia Bartlett
Sophie Tarver
Long Jump3.87m =
4.12m =
14pts
16pts
 Jane Napier
Alex Peberdy
Shot6.87m =
6.13m =
15pts
12pts
 Emma Platt
Caitlin Gunn
Discus12.99m =
12.91m =
10pts
10pts
 Ellie Fowler
Maddie Parnell
Javelin19.20m =
14.45m =
18pts
12pts
 Catherine Hanton-Wise
Isabel Nolan
2 : 300pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m13.2s =
14.5s =
27pts
14pts
 Olivia Bollington
Kira Noad
200m32.0s =
30.3s =
11pts
17pts
 Fay Beaumont
Rebecca Kilday
800m2m48.1s =
3m01.1s =
18pts
14pts
 Beth Burrows
Emily Robinson
1500m5m45.7s =
5m49.6s =
18pts
17pts
 Sophia Bird
Eleanor Bird
Hurdles16.8s =
14.3s =
8pts
17pts
 Emily Mort
Janine Murta
Relay61.0s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Emily Mort
Eleanor Bird
Long Jump3.69m =
3.65m =
12pts
12pts
 Olivia Bollington
Janine Murta
Shot6.66m =
3.92m =
14pts
5pts
 Fay Beaumont
Sophia Bird
Discus12.16m =
15.80m =
9pts
14pts
 Beth Burrows
Anja Knusden
Javelin16.91m =
12.15m =
15pts
9pts
 Abigail Johnston
Rebecca Kilday
3 : 292pts : Archbishop Blanch C of E High School, Merseyside
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Bethan Spall
Sophie Mchale
200m30.9s =
30.7s =
15pts
15pts
 Amy Roberts
Emma Court
800m3m03.5s =
2m53.6s =
13pts
17pts
 Alice Thompson
Faye McMahon
1500m6m04.9s =
6m06.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Zoe Krisleton
Rachael Hart
Hurdles12.7s =
17.6s =
25pts
5pts
 Brogan Cushion
Olivia McCormick
Relay63.4s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.20m =
18pts
14pts
 Brogan Cushion
Emma Court
Long Jump3.39m =
3.50m =
9pts
10pts
 Bethan Spall
Alice Thompson
Shot6.63m =
5.26m =
14pts
9pts
 Amy Black
Sophie Mchale
Discus16.43m =
15.04m =
15pts
13pts
 Lydia Nilson
Faye McMahon
Javelin23.79m =
9.18m =
24pts
5pts
 Amy Roberts
Olivia McCormick
4 : 288pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m14.1s =
14.8s =
18pts
13pts
 Hannah Johnson
Rebecca Annells
200m29.8s =
33.5s =
18pts
8pts
 Danielle Wakefield
Libby Finn
800m2m58.1s =
3m13.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Lucy Burch
Hollie Barlow
1500m6m12.7s =
6m32.6s =
13pts
10pts
 Ellie Devereux
Sarah Hedges
Hurdles13.3s =
15.7s =
22pts
12pts
 Katie Frith
Sandy Maciver
Relay =
63.9s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.20m =
16pts
14pts
 Katie Frith
Sandy Maciver
Long Jump4.60m =
4.32m =
26pts
20pts
 Danielle Wakefield
Rebecca Annells
Shot4.02m =
5.25m =
5pts
9pts
 Ellie Devereux
Sarah Hedges
Discus20.93m =
11.00m =
21pts
8pts
 Amy Howarth
Hannah Johnson
Javelin11.18m =
14.72m =
7pts
12pts
 Anna Watkin
Libby Finn
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
5 : 285pts : Merchant Taylors' School for Girls, Merseyside
100m14.7s =
15.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Laura Bartley
Raveena Seerutin
200m28.9s =
33.4s =
21pts
8pts
 Emily Potter
Claudia Walsh
800m3m00.4s =
3m20.9s =
14pts
8pts
 Ella Thwaites
Ellie Buxton
1500m6m28.6s =
6m32.3s =
11pts
10pts
 Sammie Beattie
Olivia Disley
Hurdles13.6s =
15.2s =
21pts
13pts
 Lydia Simpson
Tilly Perry
Relay61.1s =
=
15pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.32m =
1.35m =
18pts
19pts
 Emily Potter
Ellie Buxton
Long Jump4.38m =
3.36m =
21pts
9pts
 Lydia Simpson
Tilly Perry
Shot6.22m =
6.05m =
12pts
12pts
 Annabella Lucy
Sammie Beattie
Discus17.07m =
15.03m =
16pts
13pts
 Raveena Seerutin
Claudia Walsh
Javelin14.54m =
12.30m =
12pts
9pts
 Ellie Parrott
Ella Thwaites
6 : 276pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m14.4s =
15.0s =
15pts
12pts
 Ellie Green
Eloise Bland
200m31.0s =
31.5s =
14pts
13pts
 Katie Pownell
Ellie Kearney-Mitchell
800m2m54.4s =
3m09.6s =
16pts
11pts
 Sian Jackson
Lucy Armatage
1500m5m41.0s =
6m10.3s =
19pts
14pts
 Natasha Tudor
Anna Willis
Hurdles15.2s =
14.1s =
13pts
18pts
 Gaby Tuite
Emily Boothroyd
Relay62.2s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
15pts
15pts
 Sian Jackson
Emily Boothroyd
Long Jump3.88m =
3.50m =
14pts
10pts
 Katie Pownell
Eloise Bland
Shot5.20m =
6.30m =
9pts
13pts
 Natasha Tudor
Ellie Kearney-Mitchell
Discus13.73m =
12.19m =
11pts
9pts
 Gaby Tuite
Lucy Armatage
Javelin15.31m =
12.60m =
13pts
9pts
 Kitty Abberton
Jessica Jones
7 : 254pts : St Monica's RC HS Specialist Language College, Greater Manchester
100m13.5s =
15.6s =
24pts
9pts
 Tia Williams
Lauren McNulty
200m31.2s =
30.6s =
14pts
16pts
 Bianca Flint
Hannah Morley
800m2m58.9s =
3m19.9s =
15pts
8pts
 Jenny Seymour
Ellie Hindley
1500m6m19.2s =
6m28.3s =
12pts
11pts
 Holly Maguire
Sophie Macintosh
Hurdles18.7s =
17.2s =
2pts
7pts
 Victoria Ejgierd
Maria Thankachan
Relay61.5s =
=
14pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.11m =
15pts
11pts
 Tia Williams
Sophie Macintosh
Long Jump3.34m =
3.77m =
8pts
13pts
 Victoria Ejgierd
Maria Thankachan
Shot5.89m =
6.21m =
11pts
12pts
 Jenny Seymour
Hannah Morley
Discus15.73m =
15.15m =
14pts
13pts
 Beth Talbot
Bianca Flint
Javelin14.46m =
15.61m =
12pts
13pts
 Emily Knagg
Lauren McNulty
8 : 252pts : Upton Hall School FCJ, Merseyside
100m14.8s =
14.5s =
13pts
14pts
 Eleanor Onanga
Tamsyn Carew
200m30.0s =
33.6s =
18pts
7pts
 Aileen Kearney
Catherine Braidwood-Harrington
800m2m56.9s =
=
16pts
0pts
 Abigail Hughes
Helen Corris
1500m6m06.7s =
6m11.3s =
14pts
14pts
 Eimear Corr
Charlotte English
Hurdles13.4s =
15.2s =
22pts
13pts
 Celina Hackett
Robyn Trudgill
Relay61.9s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.20m =
1.20m =
14pts
14pts
 Eimear Corr
Katie Fraine
Long Jump4.05m =
3.00m =
16pts
5pts
 Celina Hackett
Catherine Braidwood-Harrington
Shot4.86m =
6.17m =
8pts
12pts
 Eleanor Onanga
Tamsyn Carew
Discus16.77m =
10.55m =
15pts
7pts
 Robyn Trudgill
Sophie McCrory-Crowther
Javelin10.01m =
14.05m =
6pts
11pts
 Helen Corris
Charlotte English
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Girls
9 : 245pts : Our Lady's RC High School, Greater Manchester
100m15.5s =
15.5s =
9pts
9pts
 Ellie Faulkner
Lucy Robbinson
200m31.3s =
32.2s =
13pts
10pts
 Megan Belle
Georgia Cadd
800m3m01.9s =
3m14.8s =
14pts
10pts
 Lucy Whitworth
Morgan Walker
1500m6m08.5s =
6m43.4s =
14pts
8pts
 Olivia Harris
Victoria Bacigalupo
Hurdles14.8s =
16.2s =
15pts
10pts
 Francesca Connolly
Annalise Millar
Relay64.5s =
=
10pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.23m =
19pts
15pts
 Francesca Connolly
Morgan Walker
Long Jump3.34m =
3.42m =
8pts
9pts
 Ellie Faulkner
Annalise Millar
Shot6.55m =
5.86m =
13pts
11pts
 Lucy Whitworth
Georgia Cadd
Discus12.46m =
14.17m =
9pts
12pts
 Megan Belle
Lucy Robbinson
Javelin16.70m =
14.80m =
15pts
12pts
 Katie Jones
Ellie Deakin