NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
1 : 377pts : St Margaret's Church of England High School, Merseyside
100m12.9s =
14.0s =
21pts
12pts
 Chris Bradburn
Alex Northover
200m27.6s =
26.6s =
18pts
21pts
 Joel Webb
Sam Thompson
400m62.9s =
65.1s =
19pts
16pts
 Alex Yates
Robert Walker
800m2m34.4s =
2m36.4s =
15pts
15pts
 Adam Hurst
Scott Munro
1500m5m06.7s =
5m26.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Elliot Colman
Jake Skyner
Hurdles14.7s =
16.5s =
16pts
7pts
 Sam Valentine
Andy Lloyd
Relay57.7s =
=
13pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.26m =
12pts
12pts
 Sam Valentine
Scott Munro
Long Jump4.50m =
3.80m =
17pts
10pts
 Joel Webb
Alex Northover
Triple Jump7.62m =
9.46m =
5pts
16pts
 Elliot Colman
Alex Yates
Shot9.39m =
9.06m =
17pts
16pts
 Sam Thompson
Alex Lowe
Discus22.62m =
24.17m =
17pts
18pts
 Robert Walker
Alex Taylor
Javelin22.31m =
27.36m =
15pts
20pts
 Chris Bradburn
Andy Lloyd
2 : 374pts : Wirral Grammar School for Boys, Merseyside
100m12.6s =
12.9s =
24pts
21pts
 Jack Kelly
Ben McLachlan
200m25.9s =
28.5s =
23pts
16pts
 Taylor Craven
Lewis Adams
400m66.2s =
59.0s =
15pts
24pts
 James Evans
Aaron Drury
800m2m31.3s =
2m41.8s =
16pts
13pts
 Liam Kearns
Jack Randles
1500m5m04.9s =
5m26.0s =
17pts
12pts
 Robert Rogers
Edward Williams
Hurdles15.8s =
16.7s =
10pts
6pts
 Cory Blaylock
Paul Smith
Relay60.7s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.38m =
1.35m =
16pts
15pts
 Taylor Craven
Paul Smith
Long Jump4.29m =
4.19m =
14pts
13pts
 Jack Kelly
Lewis Adams
Triple Jump8.55m =
9.79m =
11pts
17pts
 Liam Kearns
Ben McLachlan
Shot7.75m =
8.07m =
12pts
13pts
 Harry Hawley
Jack Randles
Discus22.91m =
14.68m =
17pts
9pts
 Jonathan Adeniran
Edward Williams
Javelin24.09m =
21.11m =
17pts
14pts
 Cory Blaylock
Aaron Drury
3 : 360pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m13.1s =
13.5s =
19pts
15pts
 Scott Griffiths
Kyode Famoriyo
200m31.9s =
26.8s =
7pts
20pts
 George Paulose
Sam Gareh
400m65.0s =
69.2s =
16pts
11pts
 Harry Stables
Alex Slater
800m2m42.3s =
2m37.7s =
13pts
14pts
 Micheal Ellis
Sam Jones
1500m5m23.0s =
5m10.4s =
13pts
16pts
 Ben Paxton
Sam Scott
Hurdles13.7s =
14.3s =
21pts
18pts
 Jack Powell
:
Relay =
62.3s =
0pts
7pts
 
High Jump1.41m =
1.32m =
17pts
14pts
 Ben Johnson
Sam Scott
Long Jump4.34m =
4.55m =
15pts
17pts
 Sam Gareh
Scott Griffiths
Triple Jump10.20m =
9.25m =
20pts
15pts
 Harry Stables
Ben Paxton
Shot7.04m =
6.98m =
9pts
9pts
 Alex Slater
Micheal Ellis
Discus16.71m =
16.40m =
11pts
10pts
 Elliot Horsborough
Harry Collicut
Javelin25.15m =
22.51m =
18pts
15pts
 Sam Jones
Jack Powell
4 : 349pts : West Hill School, Greater Manchester
100m13.3s =
12.9s =
17pts
21pts
 Lewis Critchlow
Alex O'Connor
200m29.3s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Brendan Booth
Lewis Pattison
400m61.7s =
60.8s =
20pts
21pts
 Isaac Calderwood
Robert McCarthy
800m2m31.9s =
2m45.1s =
16pts
12pts
 Zac Miller
Joseph O'Connor
1500m5m24.0s =
4m59.9s =
13pts
19pts
 Daniel Paul
Charley Wray
Hurdles16.8s =
15.3s =
6pts
13pts
 Harry Kay
Matthew Flecher
Relay60.5s =
=
9pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.23m =
1.23m =
11pts
11pts
 Daniel Paul
Robert McCarthy
Long Jump4.32m =
3.34m =
15pts
5pts
 Lewis Critchlow
Joseph O'Connor
Triple Jump8.54m =
9.08m =
11pts
14pts
 Brendan Booth
Matthew Flecher
Shot8.61m =
8.27m =
15pts
13pts
 Zac Miller
Lewis Pattison
Discus20.55m =
22.66m =
15pts
17pts
 Keiron Andrew
Alex O'Connor
Javelin24.95m =
20.71m =
17pts
13pts
 Isaac Calderwood
Joseph Paul
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
5 : 320pts : Weaverham High School, Cheshire
100m14.1s =
14.4s =
11pts
10pts
 Ian Morris
Ben Wass
200m28.0s =
32.7s =
17pts
5pts
 Ben Phillips
Ben McDermot
400m65.7s =
71.6s =
15pts
8pts
 Callum Parker
James Pemberton
800m2m28.8s =
2m47.1s =
17pts
11pts
 James Ganguley
Beck Connell
1500m5m31.0s =
5m30.2s =
11pts
11pts
 Kallum Buckley
Daniel Newsham
Hurdles12.4s =
16.2s =
27pts
8pts
 Jake Williamson
Chris Malley
Relay59.1s =
=
11pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.14m =
1.35m =
8pts
15pts
 Chris Malley
Ben Phillips
Long Jump4.27m =
3.39m =
14pts
5pts
 Callum Parker
Daniel Newsham
Triple Jump9.51m =
8.60m =
16pts
12pts
 James Ganguley
James Pemberton
Shot8.26m =
6.33m =
13pts
7pts
 Ben Wass
Beck Connell
Discus25.64m =
20.20m =
20pts
14pts
 Nathan Johnson
Jake Williamson
Javelin27.85m =
21.46m =
20pts
14pts
 Ian Morris
Kyle Travis
6 : 304pts : Crompton House CofE School, Greater Manchester
100m13.7s =
14.4s =
13pts
10pts
 Tom Ashton
Jason Hoyle
200m27.2s =
30.1s =
19pts
12pts
 Steven Collins
Adam Crossman
400m79.1s =
64.4s =
0pts
17pts
 Aaron Bettles
Ryan Kent
800m2m40.0s =
2m43.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Matthew Walls
Jack Morrow
1500m4m55.3s =
5m07.0s =
20pts
17pts
 Chris Brown
Robert Smith
Hurdles13.5s =
13.6s =
22pts
21pts
 Zak Morris
Colban Collier-Hyde
Relay =
59.5s =
0pts
11pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Aaron Bettles
Matthew Walls
Long Jump4.24m =
4.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Colban Collier-Hyde
Chris Brown
Triple Jump8.74m =
8.09m =
12pts
8pts
 Jack Morrow
Jason Hoyle
Shot8.04m =
7.63m =
13pts
11pts
 Zak Morris
Joseph Powell
Discus15.36m =
14.84m =
9pts
9pts
 Alex Willis
Robert Smith
Javelin23.67m =
18.52m =
16pts
11pts
 Steven Collins
Adam Crossman
7 : 303pts : Trinity School, Cumbria
100m13.6s =
13.9s =
14pts
12pts
 Damon Thirlwall
Steven Byers
200m27.4s =
31.7s =
19pts
8pts
 Michael Reid
Robert Barnes
400m59.9s =
67.9s =
22pts
12pts
 Daniel Wood
Alistair Campbell
800m2m38.5s =
2m47.3s =
14pts
11pts
 Josh Butler
Lung Vincent
1500m5m33.0s =
5m23.7s =
10pts
13pts
 Jordan Hull
Charlie McSkeane
Hurdles16.2s =
17.1s =
8pts
5pts
 Jamie Barbour
John Kerr
Relay =
62.0s =
0pts
8pts
 
High Jump1.47m =
1.32m =
19pts
14pts
 Michael Reid
Robert Barnes
Long Jump3.72m =
4.02m =
9pts
12pts
 Charlie McSkeane
Alistair Campbell
Triple Jump8.40m =
8.07m =
11pts
8pts
 Jamie Barbour
John Kerr
Shot9.19m =
8.47m =
16pts
14pts
 Styles Aidan
Steven Byers
Discus19.35m =
17.80m =
13pts
12pts
 Damon Thirlwall
Jordan Marsh
Javelin18.95m =
15.16m =
11pts
8pts
 Daniel Wood
Josh Butler
8 : 299pts : St Edward's College, Merseyside
100m12.7s =
15.0s =
23pts
7pts
 Adian Hoffman
Paul Holman
200m26.4s =
26.9s =
21pts
20pts
 Adam Rylands
Lewis Watterson
400m62.6s =
75.7s =
19pts
3pts
 Jonathon Orr
Charles McDonough
800m2m36.4s =
2m37.8s =
15pts
14pts
 Ben Doyle
Ronan Fitzpatrick
1500m5m47.0s =
5m05.3s =
7pts
17pts
 Matthew McComasky
Jack Courtney
Hurdles16.5s =
16.5s =
7pts
7pts
 Jonathan Keane
Warren Suku
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.26m =
1.32m =
12pts
14pts
 Adian Hoffman
Warren Suku
Long Jump3.72m =
4.20m =
9pts
14pts
 Jonathan Keane
John Leight
Triple Jump10.18m =
8.41m =
19pts
11pts
 Jonathon Orr
Charles McDonough
Shot8.43m =
8.10m =
14pts
13pts
 Ben Doyle
Jack Courtney
Discus =
14.68m =
0pts
9pts
 Adam Rylands
Tom McCarthy
Javelin18.20m =
8.34m =
11pts
1pts
 Lewis Watterson
Ronan Fitzpatrick
NW-2
ESAA English Schools Track and Field Cup 2010
North West : Regional Final : Warrington Athletic Track : 16/06/10
Junior Boys
9 : 289pts : Christleton High School, Cheshire
100m14.3s =
14.3s =
10pts
10pts
 Connor Royles
Connor Reynolds
200m29.3s =
28.0s =
14pts
17pts
 Owen Mackin
Matt Harland-Jones
400m67.7s =
68.1s =
13pts
12pts
 Mark Hearn
Michael Pino
800m2m45.3s =
2m20.2s =
12pts
20pts
 Kieron Trevor
Cameron Black
1500m5m13.2s =
5m19.0s =
15pts
14pts
 Jordan Coxall
Oscar Munro
Hurdles15.6s =
15.5s =
11pts
12pts
 Phillip Luff
Lewis Anderson
Relay62.9s =
=
6pts
0pts
 
High Jump0.00m =
0.00m =
0pts
0pts
 Owen Mackin
Connor Reynolds
Long Jump3.79m =
3.84m =
9pts
10pts
 Jordan Coxall
Matt Harland-Jones
Triple Jump8.53m =
8.94m =
11pts
13pts
 Phillip Luff
Michael Pino
Shot7.49m =
8.29m =
11pts
13pts
 Brendan Ward O'Brien
Lewis Anderson
Discus22.08m =
11.55m =
16pts
5pts
 Mark Hearn
Tom Watkins
Javelin23.19m =
26.09m =
16pts
19pts
 Connor Royles
Cameron Black
10 : 287pts : The King's School, Cheshire
100m14.1s =
14.2s =
11pts
11pts
 George Phelan
Harry Jackson
200m29.2s =
30.5s =
14pts
11pts
 Alex Krajewski
Rory Wallace
400m65.3s =
67.4s =
16pts
13pts
 Dougie Naismith
Jake Hughes
800m2m31.6s =
2m41.0s =
16pts
13pts
 Nick Morris
Nick Gale
1500m5m17.5s =
5m32.0s =
14pts
11pts
 Aaron Shaughnessy
Toby Bianchi
Hurdles16.2s =
16.0s =
8pts
9pts
 Huw Ravenscroft
James Ireland
Relay58.5s =
=
12pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.35m =
1.26m =
15pts
12pts
 Alex Krajewski
James Ireland
Long Jump3.90m =
3.99m =
11pts
11pts
 Huw Ravenscroft
Harry Jackson
Triple Jump8.25m =
7.35m =
10pts
2pts
 Aaron Shaughnessy
Jake Hughes
Shot8.22m =
7.30m =
13pts
10pts
 Jack Rodgers
Rory Wallace
Discus21.28m =
15.47m =
15pts
9pts
 Dougie Naismith
Matt Williams
Javelin18.16m =
16.04m =
11pts
9pts
 Nick Morris
Nick Gale
11 : 286pts : The County High School Leftwich, Cheshire
100m13.8s =
14.2s =
13pts
11pts
 Daniel Capper
Jamie Pasquill
200m31.6s =
27.7s =
8pts
18pts
 Sam Hill
Scott Miles
400m72.1s =
66.2s =
7pts
15pts
 Tom Lacking
Euan Swift
800m2m44.2s =
2m42.0s =
12pts
13pts
 Jeremy Boone
Dillon Walker
1500m5m22.0s =
5m29.6s =
13pts
11pts
 Elliot Bowker
Taylor Kennerly
Hurdles14.8s =
16.8s =
15pts
6pts
 Elliot Woodthorpe
John Jones
Relay64.2s =
=
5pts
0pts
 
High Jump1.29m =
1.26m =
13pts
12pts
 Jeremy Boone
Dillon Walker
Long Jump3.80m =
3.84m =
10pts
10pts
 Daniel Capper
Jamie Pasquill
Triple Jump9.16m =
8.74m =
14pts
12pts
 Elliot Woodthorpe
John Jones
Shot5.72m =
8.68m =
5pts
15pts
 Tom Lacking
Scott Miles
Discus17.27m =
17.87m =
11pts
12pts
 Luke Bell
Euan Swift
Javelin17.96m =
22.96m =
10pts
15pts
 Louis Greenwood
Sam Hill